The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Cronulla Sharks Team

The Cronulla Sharks (aka 'Sharks') are a Cronulla based Rugby League team.

2013 NRL Telstra PremiershipGamesRunsTriesGoalsConvLBErrorsMissed TklsPoints
Sam Tagataese21156237178
John Morris26793451212
Paul Gallen163122112228
Nathan Gardner1611
Nathan Stapleton118555131420
Jonathan Wright2419265211724
Jeff Robson258774144629
Wade Graham232142213448
Todd Carney219029367225499
Mark Taufua2101
Stewart Mills551115144
Jon Green2133
Beau Ryan1917774111028
Luke Lewis2024343124416
Andrew Fifita2543396141536
Tyrone Peachey77213574
Jayson Bukuya221637263528
Anthony Tupou201442413
Ben Pomeroy2017949184616
Michael Gordon222298337111819112
Bryce Gibbs88711184
Chad Townsend51512112
Matthew Wright5461374
Ben Ross1915511384
Chris Heighington263261213154
Isaac De Gois2460219238
Tupou Sopoaga116
Sosaia Feki1918476171228
Ricky Leutele32941

2012 NYC Toyota CupGamesRunsTriesGoalsConvLBErrorsMissed TklsPoints
Finlay Dibley5312
Rea Pittman17520
Jake Walsh213144
Tokerau Raru2414
Michael Lichaa21728
Kurt Dillan514
DJ Lokeni-Purcell828
Carlos Hotene500
Josh Lambert14624
Sione Masima14624
Graham Clark700
Penani Manumalealii211145
Jordan TenCate414
Luke Pickerd24728
Kyle Eather7312
Patrice Siolo400
Cameron Rodgers900
Nesiasi Mataitonga11728
Joel Tubbs12312
Brendan Sexty300
James Hasson (old)20840
Reece Davidson528
Crete Waaka214
Taylar Garrett4026
Paul McClory12312
Tyrone Viiga24728
Fa'amanu Brown214
Blake Sorensen400
Daniel Moroko211352
Hamasolo Alone800
Zach Rasmussen7520
Nasiru Nona100
Dylan Hill900
Jackson Cartwright500
Michael Morris1428
Eronny Mareko100
Rodney Coates16312
Joshua Rainbow1328
Jack Broughton400

2012 NRL Telstra PremiershipGamesRunsTriesGoalsConvLBErrorsMissed TklsPoints
Jayson Bukuya24416
Ben Ross2200
Jeremy Smith (1980)22312
Ricky Leutele7416
Paul Gallen17312
Wade Graham19624
Todd Carney214141
Isaac Gordon10312
Nathan Gardner614
Chad Townsend3120
Mark Taufua1914
John Morris2528
Andrew Fifita22520
Ben Pomeroy19936
Jeff Robson23624
Anthony Tupou1200
Isaac De Gois23312
Colin Best24832
John Williams19626
Nathan Stapleton13314
Stewart Mills7312
Matthew Wright2114
Sam Tagataese1314
Tyson Frizell (old)928
Bryce Gibbs2100
Jon Green600

2011 NYC Toyota CupGamesRunsTriesGoalsConvLBErrorsMissed TklsPoints
Joel Tubbs300
Kyle Eather100
Rodney Coates26520
Sione Masima1528
Luke Pickerd252392
Dane Malone26624
Nesiasi Mataitonga614
Hayden Peacock20728
Tyrone Peachey261560
Michael Lichaa16520
Duncan Reilly1214
Ali Hijazi255120
Dylan Hill18312
Sam Duggan8212
Teni Waipouri2328
James Hasson (old)1000
Callum Tutauha241144
Zach Rasmussen214
Stewart Mills191248
Penani Manumalealii24729
Blake Sorensen314
Chad Townsend167120
Jake Walsh11116
Rodney Moefaauo500
Richard Irwin1028
Ben Stratton100
Daniel Moroko22936
Cameron Rodgers814
Tyrone Viiga500
Tokerau Raru1100
Tyson Frizell (old)21728
Joseph Rokoqo528
Fraser Alcock1214

Cronulla Sharks Team Details

Also known as: Cronulla Sharks
Cronulla
Cronulla-Sutherland
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks