The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Canterbury Bulldogs Team

The Canterbury Bulldogs (aka 'Bulldogs') are a Canterbury based Rugby League team.

2013 NYC Holden CupGamesRunsTriesGoalsConvLBErrorsMissed TklsPoints
Herman Ese'ese214
Josh Vaartjes2
Dujuan Manuel-Liolevave214
Danny Fualalo2
Shaun Lane228
Jaelen Feeney2416
John Sila214
Renouf To'omaga2
Blake Carter2
Matthew Fukofuka214
David Minute2
Adam Elliott2
Jaline Graham2
Patrick Templeman2121
Jack Creighton2
Lloyd Perrett214
Moses Mbye2

2005 World Club ChallengeGamesRunsTriesGoalsConvLBErrorsMissed TklsPoints
Jamahl Lolesi128
Nate Myles100
Trevor Thurling100
Tony Grimaldi114
Luke Patten114
Sonny Bill Williams (2)100
Ben Czislowski100
Reni Maitua100
Chris Armit100
Roy Asotasi100
Corey Hughes100
Adam Perry100
Willie Tonga100
Hazem El Masri1216
Brett Oliver100
Braith Anasta100
Trent Cutler100

2013 NRL Telstra PremiershipGamesRunsTriesGoalsConvLBErrorsMissed TklsPoints
Steve Turner1711114
Martin Taupau129067
David Klemmer4271
Dale Finucane25227138154
Lachlan Burr15
Harlan Alaalatoa161
Tony Williams2324055171520
Josh Morris2221856222820
Krisnan Inu171565186173038
Tim Browne148218
James Graham18296235138
Frank Pritchard1919533171812
Josh Reynolds23182911214636
Kris Keating5221574
Michael Ennis2511843105116
Joel Romelo2911
Timoteo Lafai1617371109730
Aiden Tolman25379116264
Drury Low426132
Dene Halatau2511322498
Mitch Brown241811215171248
Trent Hodkinson2081426231420147
Ben Barba171081014162440
Sam Perrett252331813172172
Josh Jackson252522110238
Greg Eastwood19188137234
Sam Kasiano131083471812

2012 NYC Toyota CupGamesRunsTriesGoalsConvLBErrorsMissed TklsPoints
Jay Bonnell200
John Sila221976
James Ralphs828
Louis Mackenzie-Taylor314
Frederick Robinson183172
Blake Carter900
Ryan Wilson528
Patrick Templeman7874
Jon Taefu914
Ben Stratton628
Sam Ahofono211456
Matthew Fukofuka14416
Gerard McCallum251364
Michael Ioapo21624
Leilani Latu914
David Minute211144
Lachlan Burr2600
Dean Janda2600
Ed Murphy (Bulldogs)24936
James O'Brien100
Oliver Gordon1814
Henry Ah Sam1028
Danny Fualalo21624
Moses Mbye261664
Lloyd Perrett700
Tupou Sopoaga (old)23520
Samisoni Langi314
Jaline Graham14216
Paul Carter211352
David Klemmer23624

Canterbury Bulldogs Team Details

Also known as: Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Canterbury
Sydney Bulldogs
Canterbury-Bankstown

Canterbury Bulldogs Discussions

steveswr - Thanks guys...have to be in Melbourne...driving...Saturday morning so can get there Friday evening...just don't want to miss the telecast!
Sherrie17 - Hey.. Not sure if I'm in the wrong place but my dad used to go on a debate page that was nothing like this one.. Has it changed or am I i...