The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Sauaso Sue Player

Career Statistics

By Competition

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NYC Holden Cup 35 7 0 - 28 - - - - -
NRL Telstra Premiership 17 1 0 - 4 64 1,082 20 346 95%
World Cup 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Team

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
Wests Tigers 17 1 0 - 4 64 1,082 20 346 95%
NYC Holden Cup
Wests Tigers 35 7 0 - 28 - - - - -
World Cup
Samoa 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Season

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
2013 NRL Telstra Premiership 17 1 0 - 4 64 1,082 20 346 95%
NYC Holden Cup
2011 NYC Toyota Cup 18 3 0 - 12 - - - - -
2012 NYC Toyota Cup 17 4 0 - 16 - - - - -
World Cup
2013 World Cup 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Opposition

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
Brisbane Broncos 2 1 0 - 4 74 147 12 23 88%
Canberra Raiders 1 0 0 - 0 75 75 33 33 100%
Canterbury Bulldogs 1 0 0 - 0 10 10 5 5 100%
Cronulla Sharks 2 0 0 - 0 69 137 23 45 96%
Gold Coast Titans 1 0 0 - 0 57 57 25 25 93%
Manly Sea Eagles 1 0 0 - 0 66 66 26 26 90%
Melbourne Storm 1 0 0 - 0 93 93 25 25 96%
New Zealand Warriors 1 0 0 - 0 59 59 12 12 75%
North Queensland Cowboys 2 0 0 - 0 33 65 32 63 95%
Parramatta Eels 1 0 0 - 0 50 50 16 16 100%
Penrith Panthers 1 0 0 - 0 106 106 26 26 100%
South Sydney Rabbitohs 1 0 0 - 0 56 56 24 24 100%
St George Illawarra Dragons 1 0 0 - 0 78 78 - - -
Sydney Roosters 1 0 0 - 0 83 83 23 23 96%
NYC Holden Cup
Brisbane Broncos 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Canberra Raiders 4 2 0 - 8 - - - - -
Canterbury Bulldogs 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Gold Coast Titans 2 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Manly Sea Eagles 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Melbourne Storm 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
New Zealand Warriors 3 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Newcastle Knights 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
North Queensland Cowboys 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Parramatta Eels 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Penrith Panthers 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
South Sydney Rabbitohs 3 2 0 - 8 - - - - -
St George Illawarra Dragons 3 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Sydney Roosters 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
World Cup
Fiji 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
France 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
New Zealand 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Papua New Guinea 1 1 0 - 4 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Venue

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
Allianz Stadium 2 0 0 - 0 87 173 23 46 98%
ANZ Stadium (Sydney) 2 0 0 - 0 33 66 15 29 100%
Campbelltown Stadium 3 0 0 - 0 67 202 20 59 94%
Leichhardt Oval 3 0 0 - 0 61 184 25 75 93%
Parramatta Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 50 50 16 16 100%
Penrith Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 106 106 26 26 100%
Sharks Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 47 47 22 22 92%
Skilled Park 1 0 0 - 0 57 57 25 25 93%
Suncorp Stadium 1 1 0 - 4 86 86 23 23 92%
Sydney Cricket Ground 1 0 0 - 0 78 78 - - -
Townsville Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 33 33 25 25 93%
NYC Holden Cup
AAMI Park 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Allianz Stadium 5 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
ANZ Stadium (Sydney) 7 2 0 - 8 - - - - -
BlueTongue Central Coast Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Campbelltown Stadium 5 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Canberra Stadium 2 2 0 - 8 - - - - -
Kogarah Jubilee Oval 1 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Leichhardt Oval 6 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Mt Smart Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Parramatta Stadium 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Skilled Park 2 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Townsville Stadium 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
World Cup
Craven Park 1 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Halliwell Jones Stadium 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Stade Gilbert Brutus 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -

Sauaso Sue Details

Age:703728000
Date of Birth:20/04/1992
Hometown:Sydney, NSW, Aus
Nickname:Jesse
Junior Club:Macquarie Fields Hawks
Club History: Samoa
Wests Tigers