The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Junior Roqica Player

Career Statistics

By Competition

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NYC Holden Cup 48 10 0 - 40 - - - - -
World Cup 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Team

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NYC Holden Cup
Wests Tigers 48 10 0 - 40 - - - - -
World Cup
Fiji 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Season

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NYC Holden Cup
2008 NYC Toyota Cup 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
2009 NYC Toyota Cup 12 6 0 - 24 - - - - -
2010 NYC Toyota Cup 24 3 0 - 12 - - - - -
2011 NYC Toyota Cup 8 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
World Cup
2013 World Cup 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Opposition

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NYC Holden Cup
Brisbane Broncos 2 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Canberra Raiders 6 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Canterbury Bulldogs 5 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Cronulla Sharks 2 2 0 - 8 - - - - -
Gold Coast Titans 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Manly Sea Eagles 4 2 0 - 8 - - - - -
Melbourne Storm 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
New Zealand Warriors 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Newcastle Knights 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
North Queensland Cowboys 5 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Parramatta Eels 3 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Penrith Panthers 4 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
St George Illawarra Dragons 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Sydney Roosters 5 2 0 - 8 - - - - -
World Cup
Australia 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
England 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Ireland 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Samoa 1 1 0 - 4 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Venue

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NYC Holden Cup
Allianz Stadium 7 4 0 - 16 - - - - -
ANZ Stadium (Sydney) 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
BlueTongue Central Coast Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Brookvale Oval 1 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Campbelltown Stadium 9 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Canberra Stadium 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Hunter Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Kogarah Jubilee Oval 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Leichhardt Oval 7 3 0 - 12 - - - - -
Parramatta Stadium 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Penrith Stadium 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Skilled Park 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Suncorp Stadium 1 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Sydney Cricket Ground 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Terry Lamb Complex 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Townsville Stadium 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
World Cup
Halliwell Jones Stadium 1 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Kingston Communications Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Langtree Park 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Spotland 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -

Junior Roqica Details

Age:666403200
Date of Birth:13/02/1991
Hometown:Camperdown, NSW, Aus
Nickname:Vitale
Junior Club:Concord Burwood
Club History: Fiji
Wests Tigers