The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Joseph Leilua Player

Career Statistics

By Competition

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership 19 13 0 - 52 118 2,245 8 156 81%
World Cup 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Team

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
Newcastle Knights 19 13 0 - 52 118 2,245 8 156 81%
World Cup
Samoa 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Season

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
2013 NRL Telstra Premiership 19 13 0 - 52 118 2,245 8 156 81%
World Cup
2013 World Cup 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Opposition

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
Brisbane Broncos 2 3 0 - 12 146 291 10 20 87%
Canterbury Bulldogs 3 1 0 - 4 107 321 12 35 76%
Cronulla Sharks 1 0 0 - 0 131 131 7 7 88%
Gold Coast Titans 1 1 0 - 4 102 102 7 7 100%
Melbourne Storm 3 3 0 - 12 120 359 9 27 96%
New Zealand Warriors 1 0 0 - 0 143 143 7 7 70%
North Queensland Cowboys 1 0 0 - 0 140 140 7 7 88%
Parramatta Eels 1 2 0 - 8 193 193 6 6 55%
Penrith Panthers 2 0 0 - 0 102 204 8 15 79%
South Sydney Rabbitohs 1 0 0 - 0 68 68 5 5 71%
St George Illawarra Dragons 1 1 0 - 4 86 86 7 7 100%
Sydney Roosters 2 2 0 - 8 104 207 7 13 68%
World Cup
Fiji 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
France 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
New Zealand 1 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Papua New Guinea 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Venue

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
AAMI Park 2 2 0 - 8 125 250 9 18 100%
Allianz Stadium 1 2 0 - 8 84 84 11 11 73%
ANZ Stadium (Sydney) 2 0 0 - 0 112 224 9 18 78%
Hunter Stadium 8 7 0 - 28 116 928 7 57 81%
Mackay Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 88 88 7 7 58%
Mt Smart Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 143 143 7 7 70%
Penrith Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 132 132 15 15 83%
Sharks Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 131 131 7 7 88%
Suncorp Stadium 1 2 0 - 8 125 125 9 9 82%
Townsville Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 140 140 7 7 88%
World Cup
Craven Park 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Halliwell Jones Stadium 2 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Stade Gilbert Brutus 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -

Joey Leilua

Joseph Leilua Details

Age:692496000
Date of Birth:12/12/1991
Hometown:Arncliffe, NSW, Aus
Nickname:BJ
Junior Club:Hurstville United
Club History: Samoa
Newcastle Knights

Joseph Leilua News

Samoa beat France in brutal RLWC clash
Samoa ground out a hard-fought 22-6 win over France in a bruising Pool B clash in Perpignan on Monday night to secure the runners-up spot and a Rugby League World Cup quarter-final against Fiji.