The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Joel Luani Player

Career Statistics

By Competition

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NYC Holden Cup 48 6 0 - 24 - - - - -
World Cup 4 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
NRL Telstra Premiership 3 1 0 - 4 52 155 25 76 92%

Career Statistics

By Team

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
Wests Tigers 3 1 0 - 4 52 155 25 76 92%
NYC Holden Cup
Wests Tigers 48 6 0 - 24 - - - - -
World Cup
USA 4 0 0 - 0 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Season

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
2013 NRL Telstra Premiership 3 1 0 - 4 52 155 25 76 92%
NYC Holden Cup
2011 NYC Toyota Cup 24 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
2012 NYC Toyota Cup 24 5 0 - 20 - - - - -
World Cup
2013 World Cup 4 0 0 - 0 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Opposition

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
Parramatta Eels 1 0 0 - 0 98 98 35 35 92%
St George Illawarra Dragons 1 1 0 - 4 29 29 21 21 95%
Sydney Roosters 1 0 0 - 0 28 28 20 20 87%
NYC Holden Cup
Brisbane Broncos 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Canberra Raiders 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Canterbury Bulldogs 5 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Cronulla Sharks 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Gold Coast Titans 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Manly Sea Eagles 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Melbourne Storm 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
New Zealand Warriors 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Newcastle Knights 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
North Queensland Cowboys 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Parramatta Eels 3 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Penrith Panthers 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
South Sydney Rabbitohs 4 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
St George Illawarra Dragons 3 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Sydney Roosters 5 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
World Cup
Australia 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Cook Islands 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Scotland 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Wales 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Venue

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership
Allianz Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 28 28 20 20 87%
Kogarah Jubilee Oval 1 1 0 - 4 29 29 21 21 95%
Parramatta Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 98 98 35 35 92%
NYC Holden Cup
AAMI Park 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Allianz Stadium 8 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
ANZ Stadium (Sydney) 9 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
BlueTongue Central Coast Stadium 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Campbelltown Stadium 7 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Canberra Stadium 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Hunter Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Kogarah Jubilee Oval 2 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Leichhardt Oval 7 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Mt Smart Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Parramatta Stadium 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Penrith Stadium 2 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
Sharks Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Skilled Park 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Townsville Stadium 2 1 0 - 4 - - - - -
World Cup
Memorial Stadium Bristol 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Racecourse Ground 2 0 0 - 0 - - - - -
Salford City Stadium 1 0 0 - 0 - - - - -

Joel Luani Details

Age:698198400
Date of Birth:16/02/1992
Hometown:Sydney, NSW, Aus
Nickname:Haveatama
Junior Club:Five Dock
Club History: USA
Wests Tigers

Joel Luani News

Scotland's Ferguson to miss NZ clash
Scotland will be without second row forward Dale Ferguson for Friday's World Cup quarter-final against holders New Zealand after being given a two-match ban.
Tomahawks target World Cup impact
The United States are out to "shock the world" as they prepare to make their World Cup debut against the Cook Islands in Bristol on Wednesday night.