The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Joseph Leilua Player

Samoa ground out a hard-fought 22-6 win over France in a bruising Pool B clash in Perpignan on Monday night to secure the runners-up spot and a Rugby League World Cup quarter-final against Fiji. 0 Comments ·
More News
Joey Leilua

Joseph Leilua Details

Age:692496000
Date of Birth:12/12/1991
Hometown:Arncliffe, NSW, Aus
Nickname:BJ
Junior Club:Hurstville United
Club History: Samoa
Newcastle Knights

Joseph Leilua News

Samoa beat France in brutal RLWC clash
Samoa ground out a hard-fought 22-6 win over France in a bruising Pool B clash in Perpignan on Monday night to secure the runners-up spot and a Rugby League World Cup quarter-final against Fiji.