The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Hazem El Masri Player

Career Statistics

By Competition

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
NRL Telstra Premiership 118 59 426 83% 1,088 - - - - -
City vs Country 2 0 6 67% 12 - - - - -
State of Origin 1 1 3 100% 10 - - - - -
World Club Challenge 1 2 4 67% 16 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Team

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
City vs Country
City Origin 2 0 6 67% 12 - - - - -
NRL Telstra Premiership
Canterbury Bulldogs 118 59 426 83% 1,088 - - - - -
State of Origin
New South Wales Blues 1 1 3 100% 10 - - - - -
World Club Challenge
Canterbury Bulldogs 1 2 4 67% 16 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Season

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
City vs Country
2005 City vs Country 1 0 4 67% 8 - - - - -
2007 City vs Country 1 0 2 67% 4 - - - - -
NRL Telstra Premiership
2004 NRL Telstra Premiership 2 0 12 100% 24 - - - - -
2005 NRL Telstra Premiership 18 11 68 85% 180 - - - - -
2006 NRL Telstra Premiership 26 17 114 86% 296 - - - - -
2007 NRL Telstra Premiership 25 10 85 81% 210 - - - - -
2008 NRL Telstra Premiership 21 7 51 77% 130 - - - - -
2009 NRL Telstra Premiership 26 14 96 82% 248 - - - - -
State of Origin
2007 State of Origin 1 1 3 100% 10 - - - - -
World Club Challenge
2005 World Club Challenge 1 2 4 67% 16 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Opposition

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
City vs Country
Country Origin 2 0 6 67% 12 - - - - -
NRL Telstra Premiership
Brisbane Broncos 10 5 33 87% 86 - - - - -
Canberra Raiders 9 5 38 73% 96 - - - - -
Cronulla Sharks 7 2 24 80% 56 - - - - -
Gold Coast Titans 4 1 14 82% 32 - - - - -
Manly Sea Eagles 8 2 28 82% 64 - - - - -
Melbourne Storm 7 2 15 79% 38 - - - - -
New Zealand Warriors 8 4 35 90% 86 - - - - -
Newcastle Knights 8 6 29 85% 82 - - - - -
North Queensland Cowboys 10 4 40 91% 96 - - - - -
Parramatta Eels 11 7 40 83% 108 - - - - -
Penrith Panthers 9 4 25 81% 66 - - - - -
South Sydney Rabbitohs 7 3 30 86% 72 - - - - -
St George Illawarra Dragons 6 3 22 81% 56 - - - - -
Sydney Roosters 6 2 20 77% 48 - - - - -
Wests Tigers 8 9 33 87% 102 - - - - -
State of Origin
Queensland Maroons 1 1 3 100% 10 - - - - -
World Club Challenge
Leeds Rhinos 1 2 4 67% 16 - - - - -

Career Statistics

By Venue

Matches played
M
Tries scored
T
Goal kicks made
GK
Goal kicking percentage
GK%
Points scored
Pts
Average metres gained per match
AMG
Total metres gained
TMG
Average tackles made per match
ATK
Total tackles made
TTK
Effective tackle percentage:
The percentage of successful tackle attempts made by a player
ETK%
City vs Country
Coffs Harbour Stadium 1 0 2 67% 4 - - - - -
Oakes Oval Lismore 1 0 4 67% 8 - - - - -
NRL Telstra Premiership
Allianz Stadium 4 1 12 86% 28 - - - - -
ANZ Stadium (Sydney) 61 36 225 82% 594 - - - - -
BlueTongue Central Coast Stadium 1 0 5 100% 10 - - - - -
Brookvale Oval 4 0 16 84% 32 - - - - -
Canberra Stadium 3 2 14 78% 36 - - - - -
Carrara Stadium 3 0 14 100% 28 - - - - -
Hunter Stadium 4 2 12 80% 32 - - - - -
Kogarah Jubilee Oval 2 0 6 86% 12 - - - - -
Mt Smart Stadium 5 2 21 88% 50 - - - - -
Olympic Park 4 2 8 73% 24 - - - - -
Parramatta Stadium 1 1 4 100% 12 - - - - -
Penrith Stadium 5 1 17 89% 38 - - - - -
Sharks Stadium 2 0 3 60% 6 - - - - -
Skilled Park 1 0 2 67% 4 - - - - -
Suncorp Stadium 8 7 27 84% 82 - - - - -
Sydney Showground 4 0 13 81% 26 - - - - -
Townsville Stadium 5 3 23 88% 58 - - - - -
WIN Stadium 1 2 4 80% 16 - - - - -
State of Origin
Suncorp Stadium 1 1 3 100% 10 - - - - -
World Club Challenge
Elland Road 1 2 4 67% 16 - - - - -

Hazem El Masri Details

Age:
Date of Birth:01/01/1970
Hometown:
Nickname:El Magic
Junior Club:
Club History: Canterbury Bulldogs
New South Wales Blues
City Origin