The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

XXXX Statwide Score Wrap - 4/5 May 2013

XXXX Statwide Score Wrap of results throughout Queensland on the weekend of 4/5 May 2013.
XXXX Statwide Score Wrap - 4/5 May 2013
by rleague.com

REPRESENTAIVE

Wide Bay Northern Rangers 46 def South West Country Mustangs 30 @ TS O’Neill Oval, Kingaroy

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier Grade: Aspley 22 def Carina 18, Easts Juniors 52 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 14, Logan Brothers 28 def Gaters 26, Souths Juniors 38 def Pine Rivers 34.
**Points: Gaters 11, Logan Brothers 9, Pine Rivers 8, Easts Juniors 9, Aspley 8, Souths Juniors 7, Carina 3, Wynnum Manly Juniors 1.

Northside 1: Brisbane Natives 42 def Mitchelton 4, Brothers Juniors 34 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 6, Valleys 44 def Northlakes Kangaroos 22, Dayboro 12 def Christian Lions 6.
**Points: Dayboro 11, Christian Lions 9, Mitchelton 9, Valleys 7, Brisbane Natives 7, North Lakes Kangaroos 5, Pine Central Holy Spirit 3, Brothers Juniors 5.

Northside 2: Aspley 58 def Arana Hills 6, Normanby 40 def Bracken Ridge Bulls 12, Gaters 18 def Banyo 16, Samford 38 def Pine Rivers 34, Deception Bay Bombers bye.
**Points: Normanby 13, Deception Bay Bombers 11, Samford 11, Aspley 9, Gaters 9, Banyo 5, Arana Hills 4, Pine Rivers 3, Bracken Ridge Bulls 1.

Northside 3: Valleys 40 def Norths St Josephs 12, Mitchelton 52 def Pine Rivers 6, Banyo 18 def Gaters 14, Brighton Roosters 22 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 18, Aspley 44 def Burpengary 10, Deception Bay Bombers bye.
**Points: Brighton Roosters 13, Mitchelton 13, Banyo 9, Pine Rivers 8, Aspley 7, Gaters 7, Deception Bay Bombers 7, Burpengary 5, Valleys 5, Norths St Josephs 3, Pine Central Holy Spirit 3.

Southside 1: Mt Gravatt 22 def Redlands 18, Cannon Hill Stars 14 def Wests Inala 12, Logan Brothers 28 def Wests Centenary 16, Bulimba Valleys 48 def Greenbank 10.
**Points: Redlands 12, Bulimba Valleys 12, Mt Gravatt 10, Wests Inala 6, Cannon Hill Stars 6, Logan Brothers 4, Greenbank 2, Wests Centenary 2.

Southside 2: St Brendans 34 def Carina 6, Sunnybank 14 def Beenleigh Juniors 6, Slacks Creek 48 def Capalaba Juniors 10.
**Points: Slacks Creek 12, Beenleigh Juniors 8, Sunnybank 8, St Brendans 8, Carina 4, Capalaba Juniors 2.

Southside 3: Mt Gravatt 32 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 22, Slacks Creek 44 def Redlands 16, Souths Graceville 20 def North Stradbroke Island 16, Bulimba Valleys 50 def Greenbank 6, St Brendans bye.
**Points: Mt Gravatt 14, Slacks Creek 12, St Brendans 10, Souths Graceville 10, Bulimba Valleys 7, Redlands 6, Wynnum Manly Juniors 5, Greenbank 4, North Stradbroke Island 2.

Southside 4: Edens Landing 14 def Waterford 10, Browns Plains 24 def Slacks Creek 20, Logan Brothers 16 drew Mustangs Brothers 16, Logan Wanderers 46 def Capalaba Juniors 14, Cannon Hill Stars bye.
**Points: Edens Landing 14, Browns Plains 12, Slacks Creek 10, Logan Wanderers 10, Logan Brothers 7, Capalaba Juniors 5, Mustangs Brothers 5, Waterford 3, Cannon Hill Stars 2.

Under 20: Brothers Juniors 32 def Burpengary 18, Carina 20 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit), Easts Juniors 56 def Norths Juniors 18, Logan Brothers 20 def Springwood 0 (forfeit), Souths Juniors 46 def Arana Hills 16.
**Points: Easts Juniors 13, Logan Brothers 12, Burpengary 11, Souths Juniors 10, Arana Hills 7, Brothers Juniors 5, Carina 7, Norths Juniors 5, Springwood 3.

GOLD COAST

Round 6: Southport 46 def Runaway Bay 16, Burleigh 36 def Tweed Heads 16, Tugun 46 def Currumbin 0, Bilambil 34 def Cudgen 12.
**Points: *Southport 10, Burleigh 8, Tugun 8, *Tweed Heads 6, *Bilambil 6, Cudgen 4, *Currumbin 2, Runaway Bay 0.
*Game in hand

IPSWICH

Round 5: Fassifern 18 def West End 16, Swifts 32 def Goodna 20, Brothers 30 def Norths 6.
**Points: Swifts 8, Brothers 8, Goodna 6, Norths 4, Fassifern 4, West End 0.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 8: Valleys 31 def Gatton 22, Pittsworth 26 def Wattles 22, Warwick 32 def Dalby 28, Highfields 32 def Brothers 24, Souths 30 def Oakey 10.
**Points: Gatton 12, Pittsworth 12, Souths 12, Wattles 8, Valleys 8, Highfields 8, Warwick 6, Brothers 2, Oakey 2, Dalby 0.

ROMA DISTRICT

Round 3: Chinchilla 40 def Miles 22, Wallumbilla/Surat 27 def Cities 16, St George 92 def Mitchell 16.
**Points: St George 6, Red Bulls 4, Chinchilla 4, Cities 2, Miles 2, Mitchell 0.

BORDER LEAGUE

Scores unavailable
Points after Round 2: Inglewood 4, Goondiwindi Blue 4, Killarney 4, Stanthorpe 2, Wallangarra 2, Texas 0, Tenterfield 0, Goondiwindi Red.

CENTRAL WEST

Round 2: Barcaldine 44 def Longreach 16, Winton 38 def Ilfracombe 24.
**Points: Barcaldine 4, Ilfracombe 2, Winton 2, Blackall 0, Longreach 0.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 5: Bluff Rabbitohs 32 def Blackwater Crushers 12, Peak Down Pirates 96 def Dysart Bulls 4, Clermont Bears 54 def Emerald Cowboys 10, Middlemount Panthers 30 def Springsure Mountain Men 22; Emerald Tigers bye
**Points: Unavailable

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 1: Bribie Island/Sea Eagles 46 def Nambour 28, Gympie 20 def Maroochydore-Coolum 12, Caboolture 42 def Noosa 18, Kawana 66 def Caloundra Sharks 6.
**Round 1: Kawana 2, Caboolture 2, Bribie Island 2, Gympie 2, Maroochydore-Coolum 0, Nambour 0, Noosa 0, Caloundra 0.

BUNDABERG

Round 6: Isis Devils 22 def Hervey Bay 0, Brothers 80 def Waves Tigers 12, Easts 32 def Wests 18.
**Points: Brothers 10, Easts 8, Wests 6, Isis 6, ATW 4, Hervey Bay 2, Roos 0.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 7: Avondale 102 def South Kolan 0, Agnes Water 24 def Gin Gin 22.
**Points: Miriam Vale 10, Avondale 8, Agnes Water 8, Gin Gin 2, South Kolan 0.

CENTRAL BURNETT

No games
**Points after Round 5: Monto 7, Eidsvold 7, Gayndah 4, Theodore 2, Mundubbera 0.

SOUTH BURNETT

Round 3: Cherbourg Hornets 74 def Blackbutt/Yarraman Timbertowners 8, Wondai Wolves 42 def Nanango Stags 8.
**Points: Wolves 6, Hornets 4, Blackbutt/Yarraman 2, Nanango Stags 0.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 7: Fitzroy/Gracemere 60 def Norths 18, Biloela 42 def Yeppoon 28.
**Points: Brothers 10, Biloela 8, Fitzroy/Gracemere 6, Yeppoon 4, CQU Norths 0.

GLADSTONE

Round 8: Valleys 60 def Tannum 6, Wallabys 32 def Calliope 24.
**Points: Calliope 10, Wallabys 10, Valleys 6, Brothers 4, Tannum 2.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 6: Moranbah 50 def Norths 26, Magpies 16 drew with Sarina 16, Brothers 42 def Wests 24, Souths 24 def Prosperpine/Whitsunday 4.
**Points: Souths 10, Proserpine 8, Brothers 8, Magpies 5, Moranbah 4, Sarina 3, Wests 2. Norths 0.

TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT

Round 7: Burdekin 26 def Norths 16, University 37 def Centrals 24, Herbert River 24 def Charters Towers 10.
**Points: Herbert River 28, Brothers 20, University 20, Centrals 12, Charters Towers 12, Burdekin 12, Norths 8.
*4 points for a win

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 8: Tully 16 def Brothers 12, Mareeba 34 def Innisfail 24, Suburbs 70 def Atherton 6, Kangaroos 32 def Edmonton 30, Yarrabah 56 def Mossman 12.
**Points: Kangaroos 14, Suburbs 13, Tully 12, Mareeba 11, Ivanhoes 10, Brothers 9, Mossman/Port Douglas 8, Yarrabah 7, Edmonton 6, Innisfail 4, Atherton 2.

MID WEST

Normanton 44 def Hughenden 26, Town 40 def Cloncurry 34, Black Stars 54 def Doomadgee 44.
**Points: Normanton Stingers 10, Town Lions 8, Black Stars 8, Wanderers 6, Doomadgee Dragons 4, Cloncurry Eagles 2, Hughenden Bulls 0.




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories