The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

XXXX Statwide Score Wrap - 31 August & 1 September 2013

Miles are celebrating their first RDRL (Roma) premiership since 1982.
XXXX Statwide Score Wrap - 31 August & 1 September 2013
by rleague.com

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier Grade
Elimination semi-final: Pine Rivers 20 def Logan Brothers 16
Major semi-final: Gaters 76 def Easts Juniors 4

Northside 1
Grand Final: Valleys 32 def Brisbane Natives 0

Northside 2
Grand Final: Normanby 44 def Gaters 0

Northside 3
Grand Final: Aspley 22 def Mitchelton 16

Southside 1
Elimination Semi-Final: Wests Inala 28 def Mt Gravatt 20
Major Semi-Final: Bulimba Valleys 22 def Redlands 16

Under 20
Elimination Semi-Final: Souths Juniors 38 def Brothers Juniors 24
Major Semi-Final: Easts Juniors 39 def Logan Brothers 20

GOLD COAST

Preliminary Final: Tugun 31 def Bilambil 10.
Next weekend - Grand Final: Southport v Tugun.

IPSWICH

Mid week replay: Goodna 19 def Norths 12.
Preliminary Final: Goodna 20 def Swifts 12.
Next weekend - Grand Final: Brothers v Goodna.

TOOWOOMBA

Grand Final:

GATTON 32 (Dom Haak 2, Jason Boney, Ben Reuter, Ashley Boney tries; Jason Wilmot 6 goals) def VALLEYS 20 (Josh Waters 2, Hugh Sedger tries; Ryan Stevens 4 goals)

ROMA DISTRICT

Grand Final:

MILES 44 (Brendan Martin 2, Simon Collie, Blake Althouse, Tom Zirbel, Josh Power, Chris Cook , Wayne Collie tries; Luke Brosnan 6 goals) def ST GEORGE 12 (Lucas McKenna, Sam Davis tries; Chris Bella goal).

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Minor Semi-Final: Emerald Tigers 38 def Emerald Cowboys 32.
Major Semi-Final: Clermont Bears 38 def Bluff Rabbitohs 30.

Next weekend - Preliminary Final: Bluff Rabbitohs v Emerald Tigers. Winner plays Clermont in Grand Final.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Preliminary Final: Bribie Island 32 def Caboolture 18.
Next weekend - Grand Final: Kawana v Bribie Island.

BUNDABERG

Preliminary Final: Brothers 32 def Easts 20.
Next weekend - Grand Final: Wests v Brothers.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Elimination Final: Gayndah 26 def Theodore 20.
Major Semi-Final: Monto 52 def Eidsvold 22.

Next weekend - Preliminary Final: Eidsvold v Gayndah. Winner plays Monto in the Grand Final.

ROCKHAMPTON

Preliminary Final: Biloela 28 def Yeppoon 20.
Next weekend - Grand Final: Brothers v Biloela.

GLADSTONE

Grand Final:

VALLEYS 30 (J. Tamanika 2, W. Bowie, S. Samau, H. Rabekewa, T. Peneha tries; M. Craven 3 goals) def WALLABYS 12 (J. Aston 2 tries; S. Herbert 2 goals).

MACKAY DISTRICT

Preliminary Final: Moranbah 27 def Brothers 26. Winner plays Souths in Grand Final.

TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT

Round 21: University 56 def Centrals 4, Burdekin 52 def Norths 12, Herbert River 34 def Charters Towers 24.
Points: Herbert River 64, Brothers 64, University 52, Charters Towers 44, Burdekin 42, Centrals 38, Norths 20.

*4 points for a win

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Minor Semi-Final: Yarrabah 30 def Brothers 28.
Major Semi-Final: Kangaroos 28 def Southern Suburbs 6.

Next weekend - Preliminary Final: Southern Suburbs v Yarrabah. Winner plays Kangaroos in Grand Final.




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories