The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

XXXX Statwide Score Wrap - 29/30 June 2013

Wrap up of scores throughout the state of Queensland from matches played on the weekend 29/30 June 2013.
XXXX Statwide Score Wrap - 29/30 June 2013
by rleague.com

REPRESENTATIVE

Queensland Outback 62 def North Queensland United 22 @ Barlow Park

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier Grade: Aspley 48 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 4, Gaters 54 def Carina 18, Logan Brothers 46 def Souths Juniors 10, Easts Juniors 44 def Pine Rivers 10.
**Points: Gaters 23, Logan Brothers 15, Easts Juniors 15, Aspley 14, Pine Rivers 14, Souths Juniors 7, Carina 7, Wynnum Manly Juniors 3.

Northside 1: Mitchelton 20 def Brisbane Natives 18, Brothers Juniors 30 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 12, Valleys 22 def Northlakes Kangaroos 18.
**Points: Brisbane Natives 18, Dayboro 17, Valleys 17, Brothers Juniors 16, Christian Lions 15, Mitchelton 13, North Lakes Kangaroos 9, Pine Central Holy Spirit 7.

Northside 2: Banyo 27 def Aspley 12, Samford 28 def Bracken Ridge Bulls 20, Normanby 50 def Arana Hills 0, Deception Bay Bombers 68 def Pine Rivers 6, Gaters bye.
**Points: Normanby 23, Deception Bay Bombers 21, Samford 21, Aspley 19, Gaters 19, Banyo 11, Arana Hills 10, Bracken Ridge Bulls 7, Pine Rivers 5.

Northside 3: Norths St Josephs 54 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 6, Mitchelton 52 def Deception Bay Bombers 6, Brighton Roosters 22 def Gaters 20, Burpengary 26 def Banyo 12, Valleys 40 def Pine Rivers 0, Aspley bye.
**Points: Brighton Roosters 25, Mitchelton 21, Aspley 21, Burpengary 17, Norths St Josephs 15, Valleys 15, Deception Bay Bombers 13, Banyo 13, Gaters 13, Pine Rivers 8, Pine Central Holy Spirit 5.

Southside 1: Redlands 18 def Mt Gravatt 16, Cannon Hill Stars 26 def Wests Inala 24, Logan Brothers 50 def Wests Centenary 10, Bulimba Valleys 32 def Greenbank 24.
**Points: Bulimba Valleys 28, Redlands 22, Mt Gravatt 18, Wests Inala 16, Logan Brothers 12, Cannon Hill Stars 10, Greenbank 4, Wests Centenary 4.

Southside 2: St Brendans 24 def Beenleigh Juniors 16, Carina 34 def Capalaba Juniors 0 (forfeit), Sunnybank 28 def Slacks Creek 22.
**Points: Slacks Creek 22, Beenleigh Juniors 18, St Brendans 18, Sunnybank 16, Carina 10, Capalaba Juniors 2.

Southside 3: Souths Graceville 20 def Redlands 0 (forfeit), Slacks Creek 24 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 16, Greenbank 34 def North Stradbroke Island 18, St Brendans 20 def Bulimba Valleys 0 (forfeit), Mt Gravatt bye.
**Points: Slacks Creek 26, Mt Gravatt 26, St Brendans 20, Bulimba Valleys 17, Souths Graceville 14, Wynnum Manly Juniors 13, Greenbank 12, Redlands 10, North Stradbroke Island 4.

Southside 4: Browns Plains 34 def Mustangs Brothers 16, Slacks Creek 32 def Waterford 16, Logan Brothers 20 def Logan Wanderers 0 (forfeit), Capalaba Juniors 34 def Cannon Hill Stars 20, Edens Landing bye.
**Points: Browns Plains 24, Edens Landing 22, Logan Brothers 21, Logan Wanderers 18, Slacks Creek 18, Mustangs Brothers 11, Capalaba Juniors 11, Cannon Hill Stars 10, Waterford 5.

Under 20: Norths Juniors 24 def Carina 0, Brothers Juniors 18 def Souths Juniors 16, Burpengary 30 def Arana Hills 26, Springwood 20 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit).
**Points: Easts Juniors 25, Logan Brothers 20, Souths Juniors 17, Brothers Juniors 17, Norths Juniors 16, Burpengary 15, Arana Hills 9, Carina 9, Springwood 5.

GOLD COAST

Round 12: Bilambil v Southport (Postponed), Tugun v Runaway Bay (Postponed), Currumbin v Burleigh (Postponed), Cudgen 16 def Tweed Heads 14.
**Points: * Bilambil 19, * Southport 17, *Tugun 16,* Burleigh 13, Cudgen 9, Tweed Heads 6,* Currumbin 6,* Runaway Bay 4.

IPSWICH

Round 11: Norths 36 def Goodna 22, Brothers 80 def West End 0, Fassifern 13 def Swifts 12.
**Points: Brothers 20, Goodna 14, Norths 12, Swifts 11, Fassifern 9, West End 0.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 13: Highfields 31 def Wattles 24, Valleys 24 def Pittsworth 16, Souths 30 def Dalby 22,Warwick 32 def Gatton 30, Brothers 46 def Oakey 24.
**Points: Souths 21, Gatton 18, Wattles 16, Pittsworth 16, Valleys 16, Highfields 15, Warwick 10, Brothers 8, Dalby 6, Oakey 4.

ROMA DISTRICT

Round 10: Miles 46 def Cities 24, Mitchell 56 def Chinchilla 24, St George 44 def Wallumbilla/Surat 28.
**Points: St George 36, Miles 32, Wallumbilla Surat 24, Cities 12, Chinchilla 12, Mitchell 4.
*4 points for a win

BORDER LEAGUE

Inglewood Roosters 26 def Goondiwindi Blue 20 (Patrons Cup), Wallangarra Rams 26 def Stanthorpe Gremlins18, Tenterfield Tigers 60 de Killarney Cutters 16.

CENTRAL WEST

No games
Points after Round 9: Barcaldine 10, Ilfracombe 10, Winton 8, Longreach 2, Blackall 2.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 11: Middlemount Panthers 38 def Emerald Cowboys 12, Bluff Rabbits 62 def Springsure Mountain Men 0, Peak Downs Pirates 34 def Clermont Bears 16, Emerald Tigers 20 def Dysart Bulls 0 (forfeit by Dysart Bulls).
**Points: Bluff Rabbitohs 20, Clermont Bears 19, Blackwater Crushers 14, Peak Down 14, Emerald Tigers 13, Emerald Cowboys 12, Middlemount Panthers 10, Dysart Bulls 4, Springsure Mountain Men 2.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 8: Bribie Island 42 def Nambour 10, Kawana 54 def Caloundra 6, Caboolture 40 def Noosa 6, Gympie 22 def Maroochydore-Coolum 20.
**Points: Kawana 16, Bribie Island 12, Gympie 12, Caboolture 8, Nambour 6, Maroochydore-Coolum 6, Noosa 4, Caloundra 0.

BUNDABERG

Round 12: Hervey Bay 28 def Wallaroos 16, Easts 32 def Waves Tigers 28, Brothers 36 def Wests 34.
**Points: Brothers 20, Isis 14, Easts 14, Wests 12, ATW 4, Hervey Bay 6, Roos 2.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 14: Gin Gin 66 def Agnes Water 32, Miriam Vale 28 def Avondale 18.
**Points: Miriam Vale 20, Agnes Water 16, Avondale 10, Gin Gin 10, South Kolan 0.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 13: Monto 36 def Mundubbera 12, Theodore 40 def Eidsvold 30.
**Points: Monto 21, Eidsvold 13, Theodore 8, Gayndah 6, Mundubbera 4.

SOUTH BURNETT

Unavailable
**Points: Hornets 12, Wolves 12, Stags 2, Timbertowners 2.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 11: Biloela 62 def Norths 16, Brothers 22 def Yeppoon 16.
**Points: Brothers 18, Biloela 12, Yeppoon 10, Fitzroys 8, CQU Norths 2.

GLADSTONE

Round 14: Wallabys 50 def Tannum 0, Brothers 16 def Calliope 12.
**Points: Calliope 18, Wallabys 14, Valleys 12, Brothers 10, Tannum 2.

BOWEN

Round 11: Stingers 34 def Tigers 32, Bulldogs 20 def Miners 18.
**Points: Stingers17, Bulldogs 14, Tigers 13, Miners 0.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 12: Moranbah 78 def Norths 0, Souths 30 def Whitsunday 28, Sarina 36 def Magpies 28, Brothers 64 def Wests 8.
**Points: Souths 22, Proserpine 18, Moranbah 18, Brothers 12, Magpies 11, Sarina 9, Wests 4. Norths 0.

TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT

Unavailable
**Points: Herbert River 48, University 32, Brothers 32, Charters Towers 28, Centrals 24, Burdekin 24, Norths 12.
*4 points for a win

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 15: Innisfail 30 def Edmonton 16, Kangaroos 32 def Atherton 18, Mareeba 32 def Brothers 26, Yarrabah 48 def Ivanhoes 42, Tully v Mossman/Port Douglas match suspended at half time with Tully leading 30-4.
**Points: Suburbs 25, Kangaroos 25, Brothers 20, Mareeba 19, Ivanhoes 18, Innisfail 18, Yarrabah 15, Tully 14, Edmonton 10, Mossman/Port Douglas 8, Atherton 4.

MID WEST

Black Stars 54 def Normanton 10, Wanderers won on forfeit from Town, Hughenden won on forfeit from Doomadgee.
**Points: Black Stars 14, Normanton Stingers 12, Wanderers 10, Town Lions 8, Doomadgee Dragons 8, Hughenden Bulls 4, *Cloncurry Eagles 0
*Points deducted

Source: www.qrl.com.au


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories