The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

XXXX Statwide Score Wrap - 15/16 June 2013

Wrap up of scores throughout the state of Queensland from matches played on the weekend 15/16 June 2013.
XXXX Statwide Score Wrap - 15/16 June 2013
by rleague.com

REPRESENTATIVE

Outback Carnival

Mid West 44 def Central West 12, South West 32 def Mount Isa 6, Mount Isa 40 def Central West 12, South West 56 def Mid West 6, South West 62 def Central West 14, Mount Isa 34 def Mid West 12.
**Final standings: South West 12, Mt Isa 8, Mid West 4, Central West 0.

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier Grade: Aspley 32 def Easts Juniors 30, Carina 46 def Souths Juniors 20, Gaters 50 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 20, Logan Brothers 58 def Pine Rivers 12.
**Points: Gaters 19, Pine Rivers 14, Logan Brothers 13, Easts Juniors 11, Aspley 10, Souths Juniors 7, Carina 7, Wynnum Manly Juniors 1.

Northside 1: Brothers Juniors 12 drew with Brisbane Natives 12, Mitchelton 14 def Northlakes Kangaroos 10, Valleys 24 def Christian Lions 12, Dayboro 18 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 14.
**Points: Brisbane Natives 16, Dayboro 15, Valleys 13, Christian Lions 13, Brothers Juniors 12, Mitchelton 11, North Lakes Kangaroos 9, Pine Central Holy Spirit 7.

Northside 2: Gaters 36 def Aspley 22, Deception Bay Bombers 40 def Bracken Ridge Bulls 18, Normanby 24 def Banyo 6, Samford 30 def Arana Hills 14, Pine Rivers bye.
**Points: Deception Bay Bombers 19, Normanby 19, Samford 19, Aspley 17, Gaters 15, Banyo 9, Arana Hills 8, Bracken Ridge Bulls 5, Pine Rivers 5.

Northside 3: Aspley 28 def Mitchelton 24, Gaters 52 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 20, Deception Bay Bombers 40 def Banyo 18, Brighton Roosters 54 def Pine Rivers 16, Burpengary 22 def Valleys 14, Norths St Josephs bye.
**Points: Brighton Roosters 21, Aspley 17, Mitchelton 17, Deception Bay Bombers 13, Burpengary 13, Norths St Josephs 13, Banyo 13, Valleys 11, Gaters 11, Pine Rivers 8, Pine Central Holy Spirit 5.

Southside 1: Wests Inala 36 def Mt Gravatt 34, Redlands 42 def Wests Centenary 6, Logan Brothers 24 def Greenbank 22, Bulimba Valleys 28 def Cannon Hill Stars 24.
**Points: Bulimba Valleys 24, Redlands 20, Mt Gravatt 16, Wests Inala 14, Logan Brothers 10, Cannon Hill Stars 8, Wests Centenary 4, Greenbank 2.

Southside 2: St Brendans 30 def Carina 16, Beenleigh Juniors 30 def Sunnybank 22, Slacks Creek 34 def Capalaba Juniors 0 (forfeit),
**Points: Slacks Creek 20, Beenleigh Juniors 16, St Brendans 16, Sunnybank 12, Carina 8, Capalaba Juniors 2.

Southside 3: Mt Gravatt 34 def St Brendans 26, Greenbank 20 def Redlands 0 (forfeit), Wynnum Manly Juniors 22 def Souths Graceville 10, Bulimba Valleys 20 def North Stradbroke Island 18, Slacks Creek bye.
**Points: Slacks Creek 22, Mt Gravatt 22, St Brendans 18, Bulimba Valleys 15, Wynnum Manly Juniors 13, Souths Graceville 12, Greenbank 10, Redlands 8, North Stradbroke Island 2.

Southside 4: Cannon Hill 28 def Edens Landing 8, Logan Wanderers 34 def Browns Plains 32, Mustangs Brothers 46 def Waterford 20, Logan Brothers 56 def Capalaba Juniors 24, Slacks Creek bye.
**Points: Browns Plains 20, Logan Wanderers 18, Edens Landing 18, Logan Brothers 17, Slacks Creek 14, Mustangs Brothers 11, Cannon Hill Stars 10, Capalaba Juniors 7, Waterford 5.

Under 20: Norths Juniors 25 def Burpengary 16, Souths Juniors 20 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit), Easts Juniors 48 def Carina 4, Brothers Juniors 40 def Logan Brothers 32, Arana Hills 48 def Springwood 6.
**Points: Easts Juniors 23, Logan Brothers 18, Souths Juniors 15, Brothers Juniors 15, Norths Juniors 12, Burpengary 11, Arana Hills 9, Carina 9, Springwood 3.

GOLD COAST

Round 10: Bilambil 26 def Currumbin 6, Southport 30 def Tweed Heads 14, Tugun 20 def Burleigh 18, Runaway Bay 22 def Cudgen 16.
**Points: Bilambil 18, Tugun 16, Southport 15, Burleigh 11, Tweed Heads 6, Cudgen 6, Currumbin 4, Runaway Bay 4.

IPSWICH

No games
**Points after Round 8: Brothers 16, Goodna 12, Swifts 11, Norths 10, Fassifern 5, West End 0.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 11: Valleys 24 def Brothers 8, Wattles 42 def Warwick 22, Souths 40 def Gatton 8, Highfields 50 def Oakey 26, Pittsworth 48 def Dalby 22.
**Points: Gatton 18, Souths 17, Wattles 14, Pittsworth 14, Valleys 14, Highfields 13, Brothers 6, Warwick 6, Dalby 4, Oakey 4.

ROMA DISTRICT

No games
**Points after Round 8: St George 28, Miles 24, Wallumbilla Surat 20, Chinchilla 12, Cities 12, Mitchell 0.
*4 points for a win

BORDER LEAGUE

No games
**Points after Round 7: Goondiwindi Blue 14, Inglewood 12, Tenterfield 10, Killarney 8, Stanthorpe 6, Wallangarra 2, Goondiwindi Maroon 2.

CENTRAL WEST

No games
**Points after Round 7: Barcaldine 10, Ilfracombe 8, Winton 6, Blackall 2, Longreach 2.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 9: Bluff Rabbitohs 38 def Emerald Tigers 22, Peak Downs 60 def Springsure Mountain Men 16, Blackwater Crushers 40 def Dysart Bulls 10, Clermont Bears 74 def Middlemount Panthers 16.
**Points: Clermont Bears 18, Bluff Rabbitohs 16, Emerald Cowboys 12, Emerald Tigers 10, Blackwater Crushers 10, Peak Downs 10, Middlemount Panthers 8, Dysart Bulls 4, Springsure Mountain Men 2.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 6: Gympie 32 def Caboolture 24, Bribie Island/Sea Eagles 48 def Noosa 10, Kawana 56 def Maroochydore-Coolum 0, Nambour 40 def Caloundra 18.
**Points: Kawana 12, Gympie 10, Bribie Island 8, Nambour 6, Maroochydore-Coolum 6, Caboolture 4, Noosa 2, Caloundra 0.

BUNDABERG

Round 10: Isis 40 def Waves 24, Brothers 60 def Harvey Bay 12, Wests 38 def Easts 18.
**Points: Brothers 16, Easts 12, Isis 12, Wests 12, ATW 4, Hervey Bay 2, Roos 2.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 12: Miriam Vale 22 def Agnes Water 18, Gin Gin 114 def South Kolan 10.
**Points: Agnes Water 16, Miriam Vale 16, Gin Gin 8, Avondale 8, South Kolan 0.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 11: Monto 30 def Theodore 10, Eidsvold 46 def 20.
**Points: Monto 17, Eidsvold 13, Gayndah 6, Theodore 4, Mundubbera 4.

SOUTH BURNETT

Round 7: Cherbourg Hornets 54 def Nanango Stags 16, Wondai/Proston Wolves 62 def Blackbutt/Yarraman Timbertowners 24.
**Points: Hornets 12, Wolves 12, Stags 2, Timbertowners 2.

ROCKHAMPTON

Round 9: Brothers 48 def Fitzroy/Gracemere 18, Yeppoon 48 def Norths 34.
**Points: Brothers 16, Biloela 10, Yeppoon 8, Fitzroys 6, CQU Norths 2.

GLADSTONE

Round 12: Calliope 24 def Tannum 12, Valleys 28 def Brothers 16.
**Points: Calliope 16, Wallabys 12, Valleys 10, Brothers 8, Tannum 2.

BOWEN

Round 9: Stingers 48 def Bulldogs 24, Tigers 32 def Miners 20.
**Points: Stingers 13, Tigers 13, Bulldogs 10, Miners 0.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 10 (Split Round): Souths 26 def Magpies 6, Wests 42 def Norths 20, Moranbah 22 def Whitsunday 10.
**Points: Souths 18, Proserpine 16, Moranbah 14, Brothers 10, Magpies 9, Sarina 7, Wests 4. Norths 0.

TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT

Round 12: Burdekin 28 def University 16, Herbert River 36 def Norths 32, Brothers 32 def Charters Towers 30.
**Points: Herbert River 44, University 32, Brothers 32, Burdekin 28, Burdekin 28, Centrals 20, Norths 12.
*4 points for a win

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 13: Tully 30 def Atherton 18, Edmonton 42 def Mareeba 26, Yarrabah 36 def Southern Suburbs 34, Innisfail 62 def Mossman 4.
**Points: Suburbs 21, Kangaroos 21, Brothers 18, Mareeba 17, Ivanhoes 16, Innisfail 14, Tully 14, Yarrabah 13, Edmonton 10, Mossman/Port Douglas 8, Atherton 4.

MID WEST

No games
**Points: Normanton Stingers 12, Black Stars 12, Town Lions 8, Wanderers 8, Doomadgee Dragons 8, Hughenden Bulls 2, *Cloncurry Eagles 0
*Points deducted


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories