The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

XXXX Statwide Score Wrap - 13/14 July 2013

Follow all the scores from the weekend's local league action in Queensland.
XXXX Statwide Score Wrap - 13/14 July 2013
by rleague.com

BRISBANE SECOND DIVISION

Premier Grade: Aspley 36 def Carina 24, Easts Juniors 52 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 8, Gaters 26 def Logan Brothers 12, Souths Juniors 48 def Pine Rivers 20.
**Points: Gaters 27, Easts Juniors 19, Logan Brothers 17, Aspley 16, Pine Rivers 16, Souths Juniors 9, Carina 7, Wynnum Manly Juniors 3.

Northside 1: Christian Lions 42 def Northlakes Kangaroos 10, Mitchelton 19 def Pine Central Holy Spirit 18, Valleys 44 def Brisbane Natives 4, Dayboro 26 def Brothers Juniors 10.
**Points: Brisbane Natives 20, Dayboro 19, Valleys 19, Brothers Juniors 18, Christian Lions 17, Mitchelton 17, Pine Central Holy Spirit 9, North Lakes Kangaroos 9.

Northside 2: Arana Hills 30 def Aspley 16, Normanby 44 def Bracken Ridge Bulls 12, Gaters 42 def Banyo 16, Samford 60 def Pine Rivers 0, Deception Bay Bombers bye.
**Points: Normanby 27, Deception Bay Bombers 23, Samford 23, Gaters 23, Aspley 21, Arana Hills 12, Banyo 11, Bracken Ridge Bulls 9, Pine Rivers 7.

Northside 3: Norths St Josephs 22 def Brighton Roosters 4, Mitchelton 44 def Burpengary 12, Valleys 28 def Gaters 16, Banyo 42 def Pine Rivers 8, Aspley 34 def Deception Bay Bombers 14, Pine Central Holy Spirit bye.
**Points: Aspley 25, Brighton Roosters 25, Mitchelton 23, Burpengary 19, Norths St Josephs 19, Valleys 17, Banyo 17, Deception Bay Bombers 13, Gaters 13, Pine Rivers 10, Pine Central Holy Spirit 7.

Southside 1: Greenbank 36 def Wests Centenary 10, Redlands 28 def Cannon Hill Stars 24, Mt Gravatt 40 def Logan Brothers 18, Bulimba Valleys 36 def Wests Inala 12.
**Points: Bulimba Valleys 30, Redlands 26, Mt Gravatt 20, Wests Inala 16, Logan Brothers 12, Cannon Hill Stars 12, Greenbank 8, Wests Centenary 4.

Southside 2: Sunnybank 34 def Capalaba Juniors 0 (forfeit), Beenleigh Juniors 18 def Carina 12, St Brendans 34 def Slacks Creek 6.
**Points: St Brendans 22, Slacks Creek 22, Beenleigh Juniors 20, Sunnybank 20, Carina 10.

Southside 3: Mt Gravatt 24 def Wynnum Manly Juniors 6, Slacks Creek 64 def Redlands 6, Souths Graceville 20 def North Stradbroke Island 0 (forfeit), Bulimba Valleys 42 def Greenbank 16, St Brendans bye.
**Points: Mt Gravatt 30, Slacks Creek 28, St Brendans 24, Bulimba Valleys 21, Souths Graceville 16, Wynnum Manly Juniors 15, Greenbank 12, Redlands 10, North Stradbroke Island 6.

Southside 4: Edens Landing 28 def Waterford 26, Browns Plains 56 def Slacks Creek 18, Logan Brothers 20 def Mustangs Brothers 0 (forfeit), Capalaba Juniors 28 def Logan Wanderers 24, Cannon Hill Stars bye.
**Points: Browns Plains 28, Edens Landing 26, Logan Brothers 25, Logan Wanderers 20, Slacks Creek 20, Capalaba Juniors 13, Cannon Hill Stars 12, Mustangs Brothers 11, Waterford 5.

Under 20: Logan Brothers 36 def Norths Juniors 30, Easts Juniors 56 def Souths Juniors 46, Arana Hills 20 def Northlakes Kangaroos 0 (forfeit), Burpengary 42 def Carina 18, Brothers Juniors 72 def Springwood 0.
**Points: Easts Juniors 29, Logan Brothers 22, Souths Juniors 19, Burpengary 19, Brothers Juniors 19, Norths Juniors 18, Arana Hills 11, Carina 9, Springwood 7.

GOLD COAST

Catch up games: Bilambil 18 drew Southport 18, Currumbin 12 def Burleigh 10, Tugun 42 def Runaway Bay 20.
**Points after Round 13: Bilambil 22, Southport 20, Tugun 18, Burleigh 15 , Cudgen 11, Currumbin 8, Tweed Heads 6,, Runaway Bay 4.

IPSWICH

Round 13: Brothers 38 def Fassifern 8, Goodna 72 def West End 0, Swifts 34 def Norths 20.
**Points: Brothers 24, Goodna 16, Swifts 15, Norths 14, Fassifern 9, West End 0.

TOOWOOMBA

Round 15: Pittsworth 56 def Oakey 10, Wattles 46 def Brothers 16, Valleys 18 def Souths 4, Gatton 64 def Dalby 6, Highfields 76 def Warwick 10.
**Points: Souths 23, Gatton 20, Wattles 20, Pittsworth 20, Valleys 20, Highfields 19, Warwick 10, Brothers 8, Dalby 6, Oakey 4.

ROMA DISTRICT

Round 12: St George 48 def Chinchilla 36, Mitchell 40 def Cities 24, Miles 24 def Wallumbilla/Surat 22.
**Points: St George 44, Miles 36, Wallumbilla Surat 28, Cities 16, Chinchilla 12, Mitchell 8.
*4 points for a win

BORDER LEAGUE

Killarney Cutters 94 def Wallangarra Rams 6, Tenterfield Tigers 62 def Inglewood Roosters 24, Goondiwindi Blue 46 def Goondiwindi Maroon 18.
**Points: Unavailable

CENTRAL WEST

Round 11: Winton 28 def Barcaldine 22, Blackall 28 def Longreach 16.
**Points: Ilfracombe 12, Winton 12, Barcaldine 10, Blackall 4, Longreach 2.

CENTRAL HIGHLANDS

Round 13: Bluff Rabbits 60 def Middlemount Panthers 28, Emerald Tigers 46 def Peak Down Pirates 22, Springsure Mountain Men 54 def Dysart Bulls 18, Emerald Cowboys 48 def Blackwater Crushers 16.
**Points: Bluff Rabbitohs 24 Clermont Bears 23, Emerald Tigers 17, Blackwater Crushers 14, Emerald Cowboys 14, Peak Down Pirates 14, Middlemount Panthers 12, Springsure Mountain Men 8, Dysart Bulls 4.

SUNSHINE COAST/GYMPIE

Round 10: Nambour 44 def Noosa 10, Maroochydore-Coolum 14 def Caboolture 6, Gympie 30 def Caloundra 22, Bribie Is/Sea Eagles 52 def Kawana 12.
**Points: Kawana 16, Bribie Island 16, Gympie 16, Caboolture 10, Maroochydore-Coolum 10, Nambour 8, Noosa 4, Caloundra 0.

BUNDABERG

Round 14: Isis 56 def Wallaroos 20, Wests 50 def Waves Tigers 14, Hervey Bay 48 def Easts 16.
**Points: Brothers 22, Isis 16, Wests 16, Easts 14, Hervey Bay 10, ATW 4, Roos 2.

NORTHERN DISTRICTS

Round 16: Gin Gin 48 def Agnes Water 28, Avondale 108 def South Kolan 8.
**Points: Miriam Vale 22, Agnes Water 18, Avondale 12, Gin Gin 12, South Kolan 0.

CENTRAL BURNETT

Round 15: Theodore 34 def Gayndah 24, Eidsvold 46 def Mundubbera 26.
**Points: Monto 23, Eidsvold 15, Theodore 10, Gayndah 8, Mundubbera 4.

SOUTH BURNETT

Round 11: Nanango Stags 40 def Blackbutt/Yarraman 36, Cherbourg won on forfeit from Wondai.
**Points: Cherbourg 19, Wondai 14, Blackbutt 6, Nanango 5.

ROCKHAMPTON

Unavailable
**Points: Brothers 18, Biloela 12, Yeppoon 10, Fitzroys 8, CQU Norths 2.

GLADSTONE

Round 16: Brothers 64 def Tannum 10, Wallabys 16 def Valleys 14.
**Points: Calliope 18, Wallabys 18, Valleys 14, Brothers 12, Tannum 2.

BOWEN

Round 12: Bulldogs 24 def Stingers 12; Miners 28 def Tigers 26.
**Points: Stingers 17, Bulldogs 16, Tigers 13, Miners 2.

MACKAY DISTRICT

Round 14: Sarina 18 def Whitsunday 8, Moranbah 66 def Wests 6, Brothers 34 def Magpies 34, Souths 88 def Norths 0.
**Points: Souths 24, Moranbah 20, Proserpine 18, Brothers 16, Magpies 11, Sarina 11, Wests 4, Norths -2.

TOWNSVILLE DISTRICT

Round 15: Brothers 44 def University 34, Norths 26 def Charters Towers 22, Burdekin 22 drew with Centrals 22.
**Points: Herbert River 52, Brothers 40, University 36, Charters Towers 32, Burdekin 30, Centrals 26, Norths 16.
*4 points for a win

CAIRNS DISTRICT

Round 17: Ivahnoes 30 def Suburbs 28, Kangaroos 70 def Mossman 20, Tully 28 def Edmonton 22, Brothers 26 def Innisfail 18, Yarrabah won on forfeit from Atherton.
**Points: Kangaroos 29, Suburbs 25, Mareeba 23, Brothers 22, Ivanhoes 22, Innisfail 20, Yarrabah 19, Tully 18, Edmonton 12, Mossman/Port Douglas 10, Atherton 4.

MID WEST

Black Stars 52 def Hughenden 32, Doomadgee 22 def Normanton 12.
Points: Black Stars 18, Normanton Stingers 14, Wanderers 12, **Doomadgee Dragons 10, Town Lions 8, Hughenden Bulls 4, Cloncurry Eagles 0


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories