The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams for the NRL Auckland Nines

TEAMS FOR THE INAUGURAL NRL AUCKLAND NINES TO BE HELD THIS WEEKEND AT EDEN PARK:

CANTERBURY

Michael Ennis (capt) Sam Perrett, Mitch Brown, Chase Stanley, Tyrone Phillips, Ed Murphy, Moses Mbye, Drury Low, Tim Browne, Dale Finucane, Josh Jackson, Tony Williams, Pat OHanlon, Lachlan Burr, Corey Thompson, Lloyd Perrett
Teams for the NRL Auckland Nines
by AAP

TEAMS FOR THE INAUGURAL NRL AUCKLAND NINES TO BE HELD THIS WEEKEND AT EDEN PARK:

CANTERBURY

Michael Ennis (capt) Sam Perrett, Mitch Brown, Chase Stanley, Tyrone Phillips, Ed Murphy, Moses Mbye, Drury Low, Tim Browne, Dale Finucane, Josh Jackson, Tony Williams, Pat OHanlon, Lachlan Burr, Corey Thompson, Lloyd Perrett.

PARRAMATTA

Willie Tonga (c), Kenny Edwards, Bureta Faraimo, John Folau, Manu Mau, Fuifui Moimoi, Ryan Morgan, Corey Norman, Pauli Pauli, Joseph Paulo, Nathan Peats, Api Pewhairangi, Semi Radradra, Chris Sandow, Ken Sio, Peni Terepo, Vai Toutai.

PENRITH

Matt Moylan, Wes Naiqama, Josh Mansour, Isaac John, Kevin Naiqama, Jamie Soward, Jeremy Latimore, Sam McKendry, Kevin Kingston, Tyrone Peachey, Lewis Brown, Adam Docker, Reagan Campbell-Gillard, Etonia Nabuli, George Jennings, Isaah Yeo.

GOLD COAST

William Zillman, Brad Tighe, David Mead, Kevin Gordon, Albert Kelly, Greg Bird, Ashley Harrison, Anthony Don, Paul Carter, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Brad Takairangi, Mark Minichiello, Maurice Blair, Luke Bailey, Siuatonga Likiliki, David Taylor.

SOUTHS

Ben Te'o (capt), Nathan Merritt, Beau Champion, Alex Johnston, Joel Reddy, Dylan Walker, Luke Keary, Apisai Koroisau, Dave Tyrrell, Irae Simone, Ben Lowe, Chris McQueen, John Sutton, Cameron McInnes, Kyle Turner, Lote Tuqiri.

NORTH QUEENSLAND

Gavin Cooper (capt), Lachlan Coote, Zac Santo, Antonio Winterstein, Kane Linnett, Javid Bowen, Michael Morgan, Robert Lui, Jason Taumalolo, Ray Thompson, James Tamou, Tariq Sims, Joel Riethmuller, Rory Kostjasyn, Kyle Feldt, Curtis Rona.

BRISBANE

Corey Parker (capt), Ben Barba, Josh Hoffman, Dale Copley, Alex Glenn, Stewart Mills, Kodi Nikorima, Ben Hunt, Martin Kennedy, Andrew McCullough, Sam Thaiday, Matt Gillett, Jordan Drew, David Stagg, Todd Lowrie, Zac Strasser, Joe Ofahengaue, Jake Granville.

MANLY

Cheyse Blair, Jamie Buhrer, Michael Chee-Kam, Daly Cherry-Evans, Clinton Gutherson, James Hasson, Peta Hiku, Justin Horo, Jack Littlejohn, Steve Menzies, Ligi Sao, Tony Satini, Jesse Sene-Lefao, Tom Symonds, Jorge Taufua, David Williams.

WESTS TIGERS

Robbie Farah (capt), James Tedesco, Ben Murdoch-Masila, Pat Richards, Bodene Thompson, Marika Koroibete, Mitchell Moses, Blake Austin, Aaron Woods, Martin Taupau, Cory Paterson, Curtis Sironen, Adam Blair, Manaia Cherrington, Kurtis Rowe, James Gavet (17th Man: Delouise Hoeter).

ST GEORGE-ILLAWARRA

Brett Morris (capt), Josh Dugan, Dylan Farrell, Nathan Green, Jason Nightingale, Adam Quinlan, Sam Williams, Jack de Belin, Mitch Rein, Tyson Frizell, Leeson Ah Mau, Joel Thompson, Trent Merrin, Bronson Harrison, Michael Witt, Craig Garvey.

MELBOURNE

Ryan Hoffman (capt),Will Chambers, Sisa Waqa, Joel Romelo, Mahe Fonua, Matt Duffie, Young Tonumaipea, Mitch Garbutt, Justin O'Neill, Tohu Harris, Matthew Lodge, Kevin Proctor, Slade Griffin, Kurt Mann, Cameron Munster, Richie Kennar.

CRONULLA

Paul Gallen (capt), Nathan Gardner, Nathan Stapleton, Blake Ayshford, Jonathan Wright, Sosaia Feki, Todd Carney, Daniel Holdsworth, Andrew Fifita, Michael Lichaa, Sam Tagataese, Wade Graham, Matt Prior, Ricky Leutele, Tupou Sopoaga, Faamanu Brown.

NEWCASTLE

Jarrod Mullen (capt), Adam Cuthbertson, Jake Mamo, Dane Gagai, Joseph Leilua, Akuila Uate, Tyrone Roberts, Willie Mason, Adam Clydsdale, Chris Houston, Beau Scott, Robbie Rochow, Jeremy Smith, Michael Dobson, Alex McKinnon, Zane Tetevano.

CANBERRA

Jarrod Croker (capt), Reece Robinson, Mitch Cornish, Bill Tupou, Matt McIlwrick, Joel Edwards, Glen Buttriss, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jarrad Kennedy, Mark Nicholls, Jake Foster, Lagi Setu, Mitch Cronin, Luke Bateman, Jack Ahearn, Andrew Heffernan.

WARRIORS

Jayson Bukuya, Raymond Faitala-Mariner, Glen Fisiiahi, David Fusitua, Charlie Gubb, Konrad Hurrell, Sebastine Ikahihifo, Shaun Johnson, Solomone Kata, Ngani Laumape, Tuimoala Lolohea, Sione Lousi, Suaia Matagi, Dominique Peyroux, Sam Tomkins, Carlos Tuimavave.

ROOSTERS

Mitchell Pearce (co-captain), Jake Friend (co-captain), Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Aidan Guerra, Kane Evans, Daniel Tupou, Samisoni Langi, Jackson Hastings, Dylan Napa, Isaac Liu, Nene Macdonald, Jonathon Rueben, Paul Rokolati, Rhyse Martin, Saulala Houma, Siosiua Taukeiah, Brad Fittler.




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here

gritt

gritt

Warriors are my pick with the panthers in the final
 


Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories