The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 5 Ron Massey Cup

Teams for Round 5 of the Ron Massey Cup.
Teams: Round 5 Ron Massey Cup
by rleague.com

Auburn Warriors Vs Mounties
Lidcombe Oval, Saturday, May 4
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy

Auburn

1. Cliff Nye
2. Michael Gibson
3. Harmony Hunt
4. Heka Nanai
5. Fiteli Fatai
6. Damien Mostyn
7. Jaelen Feeney
8. Sione Tovo
9. Tyrone Shelley
20. Topou Iongi
11. Alby Boaza
12. Will Mitchell
13. Chris Salem

14. Henry Ah-Sam
15. Jayson Gerecs
16. Holoua Tonga
17. Daniel Tuulau

COACH: Darren Maroon

Mounties

1. Will Dreves
2. Eddie El-Zbaidieh
3. Wayne Dargan
4. Louis Vaiotu
5. Shannon Chapman
6. Robbie Mate
7. David Farkas
8. Mitch Cahalane
9. Lancen Joudo
10. Pat Galea
11. Grant Lahey
12. Nick Kassis
13. Reece Goldsmith

14. Casey Ellis
15. Uiti Baker
16. Tim Baldwin
17. Blake South

COACH: Eddie Flahey

Blacktown Workers Vs Wentworthville Magpies
HE Laybutt Sports Complex, Saturday, May 4
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram

Blacktown

1. Scott Buckley
2. Lesley Ngaluafe
3. Waqa Blake
4. Jean Le Knox
5. Fakio Dibeci
6. Jarrod Brackenhoffer
7. Bradlee Commins
8. Willie Lafolafo
9. Jake Attard
10. Jake Shearer
11. Moses Pangai
12. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi
13. Kurt Horton

14. Chad Grant
15. James Davies
16. Josh Butfield
17. Swade Dunn

COACH: Adam Tuite

Wentworthville

1. Charlie HEREKOTUKUTUKU
2. Cec MACKENZIE
19. Shawn CRAIG
20. Brent RAE-MILLER
23. Arthur TAKAPU
6. Aaron FLUKE
7. Matthew PLACE
8. Francis TUIGAMALA
17. Matt HUNT
10. Nathan ARMIT
11. Solomone LASALO
21. Daniel PANESE
13. Mitchell STANFIELD (c)

14. Netani SUKA
15. Chris RAKETE
16. Walter VAEAU
22. Simon GREAVES

COACH: Alex Chan

Windsor Wolves Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday, May 4
Kick-off: 6.00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup

Windsor

1. Adam Williams
2. Nick Mataia
3. Kieren Croft
4. Jake Butler-Fleming
5. Eddie Aiono
6. Ben Stewart ©
7. Liam Ayoub
8. Sam Hollis
9. Jake Maklouf
18. Felise Kini Taukafa
11. Ryan Tramonte
12. Shenelle Haumono
13. Atonio Pelesasa

14. Chris Satae
15. Rangi Tagaloa
16. Iszak Taalili
17. Alan Eisenhuth

COACH: Brad Prior

Cabramatta

1. Donny Thompson
2. Jason Gray
3. Ivan Penehe
4. Danny Barakat
5. Danny Cray
6. James Trotter
7. Tiger Vatuvei
8. Ray Moujalli
9. Trent Trotter
10. Andrew Pearn
11. Ahmed Elaz
12. Brad Barrett
13. Jason Thompson

14. Max Napa
15. Kieran Edwards
16. Henry Taufaao
17. Joel Dodds
18. Hala Katoa

COACH: Chris Yates

Burwood North Ryde United Vs Western Suburbs Magpies
North Sydney Oval, Sunday, May 5
Kick-off: 1.10pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls

Burwood

1. Jordan TONGAHAI
2. Mitch HENDERSON
3. Richard IRWIN
4. Joe ROKOQO
5. BJ NATHAN
6. John NICHOLAS
7. Daniel JOHNSON
8. Elias SUKKAR
9. Shae JARVIS
10. Latu FIFITA
11. Sione FAKAHUA
12. Joe MATAELE
13. Joe FLINT (c)

14. Brayden DWYER
15. Mark FAKAHUA
17. Billy BALEILOMALOMA
23. Adam NEDIC

COACH: Nyke Aaron Zammit & Andrew Emelio

WesternSuburbs

1. Jhy Karam
2. Tuiniua Paiaaua
3. Fusi Toutai
4. Tala Mapasone
5. Amanono Tovio
6. Nathan Rumsby
7. David Atuau
8. Dean Rysko
9. Joel Jasmine
10. Tom Morrison
11. Jerome Mose
12. Mason Harrison
13. Todd Makajev

14. Matiasi Toutai
17. Matt Jones
18. Seffa Silafau
21. Jamie Anyszkiewics

COACH: Leo Epifania

The Entrance Tigers Vs Guildford Owls
EDSACC Oval, Sunday, May 5
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray

The Entrance

1. Jamen McLeod
2. Scott Peachy
3. Robbie Daniels
4. Rhys Pritchard
5. Harley Ridge
6. Jake Fitzpatrick
7. Arthur Little
8. Sinbad Kali
9. Troy Woodley
10. Ryan Dalziel
11. Ryan Jowett
12. Alan Munro ©
13. Troy Adams

14. Scott Jones
15. Brad Chatfield
16. Sebastian Vourlos
17. Otene Tutaki
18. Jay Heming
19. Jye Newton
20. Matt Killick

COACH: Jamy Forbes

Guildford

1. Connor BROADHURST
2. Aiepeli LAVAKA
3. Alekisio TAUFA
4. Jack Le HANG
5. Ethan TANGIRA
6. Mark DAOUD
7. Anthony FARAH
8. Charlie FARAH
9. Michael LUONG
10. Chris SAAB
11. William SIALE
12. Sean JACKSON
13. Dylan McKEOWN

14. Will BUGDEN
15. Taku SIMON
16. Siamone SISIFA
17. Sean MCGUINESS
18. Jordan ABOUHAIDER

COACH: Steve Ghosn

Asquith Magpies Vs Kingsgrove Colts
Storey Park, Sunday, May 5
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Chris Treneman
Broadcast: Triple H 100.1FM (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Asquith

1. Kieran VALE
2. Curtis JOHNSTON
3. James WORKMAN
4. Adam KALCINA
5. Brad HORDER
6. Jack HAWKINS
7. Aaron GROOM
8. Dylan MONTGOMERY
9. Luke JAY
10. Mark MEREDITH
11. Brendan HURD
12. Joel LATHAM
13. Ryan WHEELER

14. Sione FAKAUHO
15. Bradley WALL
16. Robert WILLIAMS
17. Joshua NICHOLLS
18. Matthew HURD
19. Ina PAPER
20. Chris LOWE
21. Steve MEREDITH
22. Justin EVES

COACH: Paul Pollard

Kingsgrove

1. George KEATES
2. Brett MANNING
3. Guy POWER
4. Graeme SUAPOE
5. Ofa FELILA
6. Braeden BATISTE
7. Blake CAVALLARO
8. Zac WEDESWEILLER
9. Clarrie MOORE
10. Temata RANGI
11. Sam BURGESS
12. Matt BAKER
13. Petros THANOS (C)

14. Guillame BONNET
15. Tuiala TOGOTASI
16. Josh GRAHAM
17. Daniel HANSELL
18. Mark MOONEY

COACH: Sam Ayache

Source: www.nswrl.com.au


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories