The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 26 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 26 of the New South Wales VB Cup.
Teams: Round 26 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Windsor Wolves Vs Wyong Roos
Windsor Sports Complex, Friday, September 6
Kick-off: 7.00pm
Referee: Damien Briscoe
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Windsor Wolves

1. MATT MOYLAN
2. TRAVIS ROBINSON
3. WES NAIQAMA
4. TOM EISENHUTH
5. ETO NABULI
6. BLAKE AUSTIN
7. LUKE CAPEWELL
8. SAM ANDERSON
9. BLAKE SOUTH
10. CAMERON CIRALDO
11. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI
12. ANTHONY CHERRINGTON
13. NATHAN SMITH

14. LIAM AYOUB
15. KYLE O’DONNELL
16. SAM HOLLIS
17. JOSH BUTFIELD

COACH: GUY MISSIO

Wyong Roos

1. Grant Nelson
2. Keiren Gallagher
3. Matt Nelson
4. Marvin Filipo
5. Allen Malau
6. Jono Ford
7. Todd Lewis
8. Eloni Vunakece
9. Mitch Williams (c)
10. Shaun Boss
11. Lionel O’Mally
12. Nathan Clarke
13. Jay Florimo

14. Kilifi Tia Kilifi
15. Joel Patterson
16. Junior Tia Kilifi
17. Brock Molan

COACH: Paul Stringer


Wentworthville Magpies Vs Illawarra Cutters
WIN Stadium, Saturday, September 7
Kick-off: 12.50pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1


Wentworthville Magpies

1. Charlie Herekotukutuku
2. Henry Raiwalui
3. Dylon Gilbert
4. Cecil MacKenzie
5. Dominic Reardon
6. Aaron Fluke
7. Jake Mullaney
8. Walter Vaeau
9. Brendan McKinnon
10. Taniela Lasalo
11. Pat Mataele
18. Kenny Edwards
13. Daniel Harrison

14. Dean Parata
15. Lorenzo Ma-afu
16. Tim Wynn
17. Isaac Maliota

COACH: Brett Cook

Illawarra Cutters

1. Damien Cook
2. Gus Aiga
3. Kose Lelei
4. Nathan Green
5. Tyron Cranston
6. Nathan Dureau
7. Kyle Eather
8. Shannon Wakeman
9. Craig Garvey
10. Jarrad Hickey [c]
11. Willie Mataka
12. Atelea Vea
13. Matt Handcock

14. Shane Pumipi
17. Benson Tupou
19. Naseri Naseri
22. Michael Korkidas

COACH: Paul McGregor


North Sydney Bears Vs Auckland Vulcans
North Sydney Oval, Saturday, September 7
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Phil Henderson
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard

North Sydney Bears

1. Justin hunt
2. Mitchell Buckett
3. Shaune Corrigan
4. Andrew Everingham
5. Curtis Johnston
6. Darren Nicholls [c]
7. Apisai Koroisau
8. Dave Tyrell
9. Nathan Peats
10. Josh Starling
11. Ben Lowe
12. Kyle Turner
13. Matt Hyland

14. Bennett Leslie
15. Daniel Fepuleai
16. Joey Matapuku
18. Greg Nichols
19. Brad Lupi

COACH: Wayne Lambkin

Auckland Vulcans

1. Tangi Ropati
2. Viliami Lolohea
3. Ray Faitala-Mariner
20. Agnatius Paasi
5. Atelea Nafetalai
6. Steve Waetford
7. Pita Godinet
8. Herman Retzlaff
9. Siliva Havili
10. Charlie Gubb
11. Murray Iti
12. Sebastine Ikahihifo
13. David Bhana

14. Aaron Nootai
15. Patrick Sipley
16. Nathaniel Peteru
17. Albert Vete

COACH: Willie Swann


Newtown Jets Vs Canterbury Bulldogs
Henson Park, Saturday, September 7
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)


Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
2. Adam Henry
3. Yileen Gordon
23. Pierce Sapsford
5. Paul Rokolati
6. Ben Jones
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Ray Moujalli
9. Kurt Kara
10. Khalid Deeb
11. Ryan Verlinden
12. Brad Barrett
13. Josh Ailaomai

14. Andrew Pearn
16. Ivan Penehe
17. Saulala Houma
18. Nafe Seluini

COACH: Greg Matterson

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Drury Low
2. Brett Lane
3. Corey Thompson
4. Ryan Wilson
5. John Sila
6. Jack Littlejohn
7. Joel Romelo
8. John Kite
9. Moses Mbye
10. Junior Palau
11. Paul Carter
12. Danny Galea
13. Harlan Alaalatoa

14. Josh Gill
15. Makahesi Makatoa
16. Steve Azzi
17. Garet Shepherdson
19. Robbie Kamoto

COACH: Barry Ward


Newcastle Knights Vs Manly Sea Eagles
Townson Oval, Saturday, September 7
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa Adamski

Newcastle Knights

1. Kevin Naiqama
2. Josh Mantellato
3. Peter Mata’utia
4. Siuatonga Likiliki
5. Chanel Mata’utia
6. Tyler Randell
7. Adrian Davis
30. Dylan Smith
9. Chris Adams
10. Mitchell Frei
11. Anthony Quinn
12. Korbin Sims
13. Matt Hilder

14. Chad Redman
15. Dylan Hartin
16. Brenton Horwood
18. Paterika Vaivai
21. Ben Tupou

COACH: Rick Stone

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Ben Farrar
2. Dom Nasso
3. Jacob Gagan
4. Kayse Greer
5. Jackson Williams
6. Will Pearsall
7. Zac Nicholls
8. Justin Lemalu
9. Nathan Cooper
10. Ligi Sao
11. Nick Skinner
12. Ben Musolino
13. Dylan Strickland

14. Joe Napolitano
15. James Cunningham
16. Luke Bartley
17. Michael Chapman

COACH: Luke Williamson


Mounties Vs Wests Tigers
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday, September 7
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls

Mounties

1. Dimitri Pelo
2. Eli Roberts
3. Wayne Dargan
4. Matt Allwood
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Ryan Carr
7. Sam Williams
8. Sam Mataora
9. Mitch Cronin
10. Shane Shackleton
11. Jake Foster
12. Scott Jones
13. Reece Goldsmith

14. Adam Tangata
15. Jarred McIllwrick
16. Aisea Taholo
17. Josh Baker

COACH: Stephen Antonelli

Wests Tigers

1. Sean Meaney (c)
2. Moses Pangai
3. Josh Davis
4. Rory Brien
5. Jy Hitchcox
6. Eddie Paea
7. Jack Madden
8. James Gavet
9. Masada Iosefa
10. Eddy Pettybourne
11. Asipeli Fine
12. Jarrod Farlow
13. Dave Harris

14. Soni Paasi
15. Sitaleki Akauola
16. Inno Inosesio
17. Adrian Haangana

COACH: Paul Fletcher

Cronulla Sharks have the BYE

Source: www.nswrl.com.au




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

Popular News Stories