The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 25 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 25 of the New South Wales VB Cup.
Teams: Round 25 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Windsor Wolves Vs Canterbury Bulldogs
Windsor Sports Complex, Friday, August 30
Kick-off: 7.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Windsor Wolves

1. MATT MOYLAN
2. GEOFF DANIELA
3. WES NAIQAMA
4. BRAD TIGHE
5. ETO NABULI
6. BLAKE AUSTIN
7. LUKE CAPEWELL
8. SAM ANDERSON
9. BLAKE SOUTH
10. KYLE O’DONNELL
11. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI
12. ANTHONY CHERRINGTON
13. CAMERON CIRALDO

14. TRAVIS ROBINSON
15. JOSH BUTFIELD
16. SAM HOLLIS
19. LIAM AYOUB

COACH: GUY MISSIO

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Drury Low
2. Brett Lane
3. Corey Thompson
4. Ryan Wilson
5. John Sila
6. Jack Littlejohn
7. Joel Romelo
8. John Kite
9. Moses Mbye
10. Junior Palau
11. Paul Carter
12. Danny Galea
13. Harlan Alaalatoa

14. Josh Gill
15. Makahesi Makatoa
16. Steve Azzi
17. Gerard McCallum

COACH: Barry Ward


Auckland Vulcans Vs Mounties
Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday, August 31
Kick-off: 12.50pm NZST, 10.50am AEST
Referee: Daniel Caddy
Broadcast: LIVE on Sky Sports NZ and Fox Sports 1


Auckland Vulcans

1. Tangi Ropati
2. Viliami Lolohea
3. Siosiua Taukeiaho
20. Agnatius Paasi
5. Atelea Nafetalai
6. Steve Waetford
7. Pita Godinet
8. Herman Retzlaff
9. Aaron Nootai
10. Charlie Gubb
11. John Palavi
12. Sebastian Ikhahifo
13. David Bhana

14. Siliva Havili
15. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
16. Nathaniel Peteru
17. Albert Vete

COACH: Willie Swann

Mounties

1. Mitch Cronin
2. Wayne Dargan
3. Francis Vaiotu
4. Matt Allwood
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Ryan Carr
7. Sam Williams
8. Sam Mataora
9. Shaun Berrigan
10. Shane Shackleton
11. Joe Picker
12. Scott Jones
13. Adam Tangata

14. Pat Galea
15. Reece Goldsmith
16. Nick Kassis
17. Uiti Baker
18. Mitch Cahalane
19. Louis Vaiotu
21. Tere Glassie

COACH: Stephen Antonelli


Illawarra Cutters Vs Wests Tigers
Collegians Sports Complex, Saturday, August 31
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski


Illawarra Cutters

1. Damien Cook
2. Gus Aiga
3. Josh Toole
4. Nathan Green
5. Kose Lelei
6. Nathan Dureau
7. Todd Ryan
8. Shannon Wakeman
9. Craig Garvey
10. Jarrad Hickey (c)
11. Willie Mataka
12. Atelea Vea
13. Will Matthews

14. Shane Pumipi
16. Nick Emmett
17. Benson Tupou
19. Naseri Naseri
20. Matt Handcock

COACH: Paul McGregor

Wests Tigers

1. Sean Meaney (c)
2. Moses Pangai
3. Josh Davis
4. Rory Brien
5. Jy Hitchcox
6. Eddie Paea
7. Jack Madden
8. James Gavet
9. Joel Luani
10. Matt Groat
11. Asipeli Fine
12. Jarrod Farlow
13. Masada Iosefa

14. Michael Bullock
15. Dave Harris
16. Sitaleki Akauola
17. Inno Inosesio
18. Adrian Haangana

COACH: Paul Fletcher


Manly Sea Eagles Vs North Sydney Bears
Brookvale Oval, Saturday, August 31
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Dom Nasso
2. Ben Farrar
3. Clint Gutherson
4. Peta Hiku
5. Jackson Williams
6. Kayse Greer
7. Zac Nicholls
8. Jesse Sene-Lefao
9. Nathan Cooper
10. Ligi Sao
11. Nick Skinner
12. Ben Musolino
13. Dylan Strickland

14. Joe Napolitano
15. Michael Chapman
16. James Cunningham
17. Justin Lemalu

COACH: Luke Williamson

North Sydney Bears

1. Mitchell Buckett
2. Andrew Everingham
3. Shaune Corrigan
4. Bennett Leslie
5. Curtis Johnston
6. Darren Nicholls [c]
7. Apisai Koroisau
8. Dave Tyrell
9. Nathan Peats
10. Josh Starling
11. Ben Lowe
12. Kyle Turner
13. Matt Hyland

14. Greg Nichols
15. Daniel Fepuleai
16. Joey Matapuku
19. Brad Lupi

COACH: Wayne Lambkin


Newcastle Knights Vs Wyong Roos
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday, September 1
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Liam Nichols

Newcastle Knights

1. Kevin Naiqama
2. Josh Mantellato
3. Peter Mata’utia
4. Siuatonga Likiliki
5. Chanel Mata’utia
6. Will Smith
7. Adrian Davis
30. Toka Likiliki
9. Chris Adams
10. Mitchell Frei
11. Anthony Quinn
12. Korbin Sims
13. Matt Hilder

14. Chad Redman
15. Tyler Randell
16. Dylan Hartin
18. Paterika Vaivai
21. Ben Tupou
24. Dylan Smith
27. Rodney Mason

COACH: Rick Stone

Wyong Roos

1. Grant Nelson
2. Ben Shorter
3. Matt Nelson
4. Marvin Filipo
5. Allen Malau
6. Brad Bennett
7. Jono Ford
8. Eloni Vunakece
9. Mitch Williams (c)
10. Shaun Boss
11. Lionel O’Mally
12. Nathan Clarke
13. Jay Florimo

14. Todd Wilson
15. Joel Patterson
16. Junior Tia Kilifi
17. Brock Molan
20. Arthur Brown

COACH: Paul Stringer


Wentworthville Magpies Vs Cronulla Sharks
Ringrose Park, Sunday, September 1
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard


Wentworthville Magpies

1. Charlie Herekotukutuku
2. Henry Raiwalui
3. Dylon Gilbert
4. Cecil MacKenzie
5. Dominic Reardon
6. Aaron Fluke
7. Matthew Place
8. Walter Vaeau
9. Brendan McKinnon
10. Taniela Lasalo
11. Pat Mataele
18. Kenny Edwards
13. Isaac Maliota

14. Dean Parata
15. Lorenzo Ma-afu
16. Tim Wynn
17. Solo Lasalo

COACH: Brett Cook

Cronulla Sharks

1. Nathan Gardner
2. Nathan Stapleton
3. Kirisome Auva’a
4. Stewart Mills
5. Young Tonumaipea
6. Penani Manumalealii
7. Chad Townsend
8. Siosaia Vave
9. Pat Politoni
10. Ben Ross
11. Junior Moors
12. Tupou Sopoaga
13. Tyrone Peachey

14. Junior Roqica
15. Tim Robinson
16. Michael Lichaa
17. Rodney Coates
18. Matthew Wright
19. David Fifita
22. Daniel Moroko

COACH: Tony Herman

Newtown Jets have the BYE

Source: www.nswrl.com.au




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

Popular News Stories