The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 24 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 24 of the New South Wales VB Cup.
Teams: Round 24 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Illawarra Cutters Vs Newcastle Knights
Sydney Cricket Ground, Saturday, August 24
Kick-off: 12.50pm
Referee: Liam Nichols
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1

Illawarra Cutters

1. Damien Cook
2. Gus Aiga
3. Bronx Goodwin
4. Nathan Green
5. Kose Lelei
6. Nathan Dureau
7. Josh Drinkwater
8. Shannon Wakeman
9. Shane Pumipi
10. Jarrad Hickey (c)
11. Willie Mataka
12. Atelea Vea
13. Matt Handcock

14. Todd Ryan
15. Josh Toole
16. Evrett Vaurasi
17. Benson Tupou
19. Naseri Naseri
20. Jimmy Grehan

COACH: Paul McGregor

Newcastle Knights

1. Kevin Naiqama
2. Josh Mantellato
3. Peter Mata’utia
4. Siuatonga Likiliki
5. Chanel Mata’utia
6. Will Smith
7. Adrian Davis
30. Toka Likiliki
9. Chris Adams
10. Mitchell Frei
11. Anthony Quinn
12. Korbin Sims
13. Matt Hilder

14. Chad Redman
15. Dylan Hartin
18. Paterika Vaivai
21. Ben Tupou
24. Dylan Smith
27. Rodney Mason

COACH: Rick Stone


Cronulla Sharks Vs Manly Sea Eagles
Henson Park, Saturday, August 24
Kick-off: 1.00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Cronulla Sharks

1. Nathan Gardner
2. Nathan Stapleton
3. Kirisome Auva’a
4. Stewart Mills
5. Young Tonumaipea
6. Tony Gigot
7. Chad Townsend
8. Siosaia Vave
9. Pat Politoni
10. Dayne Weston
11. Tim Robinson
12. Junior Moors
13. Tyrone Peachey

14. Junior Roqica
15. Michael Lichaa
16. Penani Manumalealii
17. Rodney Coates
19. David Fifita
22. Daniel Moroko

COACH: Tony Herman

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Clint Gutherson
2. Ben Farrar
3. Peta Hiku
4. Troy Savage
5. Jackson Williams
6. Kayse Greer
7. Zac Nicholls
8. Ligi Sao
9. Liam Higgins
10. Jesse Sene-Lefao
11. Nick Skinner
12. Ben Musolino
13. Dylan Strickand

14. Dane Chisolm
15. Nathan Cooper
16. Justin Lemalu
17. James Cunningham

COACH: Luke Williamson


Mounties Vs Windsor Wolves
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday, August 24
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Mounties

1. Dimitri Pelo
2. Louis Vaiotu
3. Francis Vaiotu
4. Matt Allwood
5. Shannon Chapman
6. Ryan Carr
7. Sam Brunton
8. Sam Mataora
9. Mitch Cronin
10. Shane Shackleton
11. Scott Jones
12. Jake Foster
13. Matt McIllwrick

14. Mitch Cahalane
15. Reece Goldsmith
16. Uiti Baker
17. Clay Priest
18. Pat Galea
21. Adam Tangata
23. Nick Kassis

COACH: Stephen Antonelli

Windsor Wolves

1. MATT MOYLAN
2. TRAVIS ROBINSON
3. WES NAIQAMA
4. JARRED WILSON
5. ETO NABULI
6. BLAKE AUSTIN
7. LUKE CAPWELL
8. SAM ANDERSON
9. BLAKE SOUTH
10. KYLE O’DONNELL
11. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI
12. ANTHONY CHERRINGTON
13. CAMERON CIRALDO

14. LIAM AYOUB
15. TOM EISENHUTH
16. SAM HOLLIS
17. JOSH BUTFIELD

COACH: GUY MISSIO


Wests Tigers Vs North Sydney Bears
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, August 24
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Phil Henderson

Wests Tigers

1. Sean Meaney (c)
2. Moses Pangai
3. Josh Davis
4. Rory Brien
5. Jy Hitchcox
6. Eddie Paea
7. Jack Madden
8. Michael Bullock
9. James Luff
10. Matt Groat
11. Asipeli Fine
12. James Gavet
13. Jarrod Farlow

14. Dave Harris
15. Sitaleki Akauola
16. Inno Inosesio
17. Adrian Haangana

COACH: Paul Fletcher

North Sydney Bears

1. Mitchell Buckett
2. Greg Waddell
3. Shaune Corrigan
4. Andrew Everingham
5. Curtis Johnston
6. Darren Nicholls [c]
7. Apisai Koroisau
8. Matt Hyland
9. Daniel Fepuleai
10. Josh Starling
11. Bennett Leslie
12. Greg Nichols
13. Kyle Turner

14. Aaron Groom
15. Brad Lupi
16. Joey Matapuku
19. Jack Lee-Hang

COACH: Wayne Lambkin


Newtown Jets Vs Wyong Roos
Henson Park, Saturday, August 24
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)


Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
2. Adam Henry
3. Pierce Sapsford
14. Ivan Penehe
5. Paul Rokolati
6. Ben Jones
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Ray Moujalli
9. Kurt Kara
10. Khalid Deeb
11. Yileen Gordon
12. Brad Barrett
13. Andrew Pearn

16. Josh Ailaomai
17. Saulala Houma
18. Nafe Seluini
26. Chris Taripo

COACH: Greg Matterson

Wyong Roos

1. Grant Nelson
2. Etu Uaisele
3. Jayson MacKenzie
4. Dan Phillips
5. Allen Malau
6. Brad Bennett
7. Jono Ford
8. Eloni Vunakece
9. Mitch Williams (c)
10. Shaun Boss
11. Marvin Filipo
12. Nathan Clarke
13. Jay Florimo

14. Lionel O’Mally
15. Arthur Brown
16. Junior Tia Kilifi
17. Brock Molan
20. Joel Patterson

COACH: Paul Stringer


Wentworthville Magpies Vs Auckland Vulcans
Ringrose Park, Sunday, August 25
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard


Wentworthville Magpies

1. Charlie Herekotukutuku
2. Dylon Gilbert
3. KJ MacKenzie
4. Cecil MacKenzie
5. Domenic Reardon
6. Matthew Place
7. Brendan Waters
8. Lorenzo Ma-afu
9. Brendan McKinnon
10. Taniela Lasalo
11. Pat Mataele
18. Kenny Edwards
13. Danny Howard

14. Dean Parata
15. Walter Vaeau
16. Tim Wynn
17. Daniel Penese

COACH: Brett Cook

Auckland Vulcans

1. Tangi Ropati
2. Viliami Lolohea
3. Siosiua Taukeiaho
20. Agnatius Paasi
5. Atelea Nafetalai
6. Steve Waetford
7. Pita Godinet
8. Herman Retzlaff
9. Siliva Havili
10. Charlie Gubb
11. John Palavi
12. Murray Iti
13. David Bhana

14. Aaron Nootai
15. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
16. Nathaniel Peteru
17. Daniel Palavi

COACH: Willie Swann

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs have the BYE

Source: www.nswrl.com.au




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

Popular News Stories