The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 23 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 23 of the VB New South Wales Cup.
Teams: Round 23 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Canterbury Bulldogs Vs Cronulla Sharks
Belmore Sports Ground, Friday, August 16
Kick-off: 6.30pm
Referee: Phil Henderson
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Drury Low
2. Brett Lane
3. Corey Thompson
4. Ryan Wilson
5. John Sila
6. Jack Littlejohn
7. Joel Romelo
8. John Kite
9. Moses Mbye
10. Junior Palau
11. Paul Carter
12. Danny Galea
13. Harlan Alaalatoa

14. Garet Shepherdson
15. Makahesi Makatoa
16. Steve Azzi
17. Gerard McCallum

COACH: Barry Ward

Cronulla Sharks

1. Nathan Gardner
2. Young Tonumaipea
3. Kirisome Auva’a
4. Stewart Mills
5. Daniel Moroko
6. Tony Gigot
7. Chad Townsend
8. Dayne Weston
9. Pat Politoni
10. Mark Taufua
11. Tim Robinson
12. Tupou Sopoaga
13. Tyrone Peachey

14. Siosaia Vave
15. Junior Moors
17. Junior Roqica
19. David Fifita
20. Rodney Coates

COACH: Tony Herman


Mounties Vs Illawarra Cutters
Canberra Stadium, Saturday, August 17
Kick-off: 12.40pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1


Mounties

1. Dimitri Pelo
2. Louis Vaiotu
3. Sami Sauliuma
4. Matt Allwood
5. Bill Tupou
6. Ryan Carr
7. Mitch Cornish
8. Sam Mataora
9. Mitch Cronin
10. Shane Shackleton
11. Scott Jones
12. Pat Galea
13. Matt McIlwrick

14. Mitch Cahalane
15. Reece Goldsmith
16. Clay Priest
17. Uiti Baker
18. Adam Tangata
21. Nick Kassis

COACH: Stephen Antonelli

Illawarra Cutters

1. Damien Cook
2. Gus Aiga
3. Bronx Goodwin
4. Nathan Green
5. Kose Lelei
6. Nathan Dureau
7. Todd Ryan
8. Shannon Wakeman
9. Craig Garvey
10. Jarrad Hickey (c)
11. Willie Mataka
12. Atelea Vea
13. Shane Pumipi

14. John Kennedy
15. Matt Handcock
16. Evrett Vaurasi
17. Benson Tupou
19. Naseri Naseri
20. Jimmy Grehan

COACH: Paul McGregor


Manly Sea Eagles Vs Wests Tigers
Brookvale Oval, Saturday, August 17
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Clint Gutherson
2. Ben Farrar
3. Peta Hiku
4. Troy Savage
5. Jacob Gagan
6. Dane Chisholm
7. Zac Nicholls
8. Jesse Sene-Lefao
9. Liam Higgins
10. Justin Lemalu
11. Nick Skinner
12. Ben Musolino
13. Dylan Strickland

14. Nathan Cooper
15. Kayse Greer
16. James Cunningham
17. Leonati Feiloakitua

COACH: Luke Williamson

Wests Tigers

1. Sean Meaney (c)
2. Mosese Pangi
3. Josh Davis
4. Rory Brien
5. Jy Hitchcox
6. Eddie Paea
7. Jack Madden
8. Michael Bullock
9. Jarrod Farlow
10. Matt Groat
11. Asipeli Fine
12. James Gavet
13. Sitaleki Akauola

14. Dave Harris
15. Soni Paasi
16. Inno Inosesio
17. Adrian Haangana

COACH: Paul Fletcher


Newcastle Knights Vs Newtown Jets
Harker Oval, New Lambton, Saturday, August 17
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell

Newcastle Knights

1. Kevin Naiqama
2. Josh Mantellato
3. Peter Mata’utia
4. Siuatonga Likiliki
5. Chanel Mata’utia
6. Will Smith
7. Adrian Davis
30. Toka Likiliki
9. Chris Adams
10. Mitchell Frei
11. Anthony Quinn
12. Korbin Sims
13. Matt Hilder

14. Chad Redman
15. Dylan Hartin
16. Rodney Mason
18. Paterika Vaivai
21. Ben Tupou
24. Dylan Smith

COACH: Rick Stone

Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
2. Adam Henry
3. Yileen Gordon
16. Ivan Penehe
23. Pierce Sapsford
6. Ben Jones
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Ray Moujalli
9. Kurt Kara
10. Andrew Pearn
11. Ryan Verlinden
12. Brad Barrett
13. Josh Ailaomai

14. Khalid Deeb
17. Saulala Houma
18. Nafe Seluini
26. Paul Rokolati

COACH: Greg Matterson


Windsor Wolves Vs North Sydney Bears
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday, August 17
Kick-off: 6.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Windsor Wolves

1. TRAVIS ROBINSON
2. GEOFF DANIELA
3. TOM EISENHUTH
4. WES NAIQAMA
5. ETO NABULI
6. BLAKE AUSTIN
7. LUKE CAPEWELL
8. SAM ANDERSON
9. BLAKE SOUTH
10. KYLE O’DONNELL
11. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI
12. ANTHONY CHERRINGTON
13. CAMERON CIRALDO

14. LIAM AYOUB
15. JOSH BUTFIELD
16. SAM HOLLIS
19. EDDIE AIONA

COACH: GUY MISSIO

North Sydney Bears

1. Matt Evans
2. Mitchell Buckett
3. Shaune Corrigan
4. Andrew Everingham
5. Curtis Johnston
6. Darren Nicholls [c]
7. Apisai Koroisau
8. Dave Tyrell
9. Nathan Peats
10. Josh Starling
11. Bennett Leslie
12. Kyle Turner
13. Matt Hyland

14. Greg Nichols
15. Brad Lupi
16. Joey Matapuku
17. Jack Lee-Hang

COACH: Wayne Lambkin


Wyong Roos Vs Auckland Vulcans
Morry Breen Oval, Sunday, August 18
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Wyong Roos

1. Grant Nelson
2. Jayson Mackenzie
3. Marvin Filipo
4. Dan Phillips
5. Etu Uaisele
6. Brad Bennett
7. Jono Ford
8. Eloni Vunakece
9. Mitch Williams (c)
10. Shaun Boss
11. Nathan Clarke
12. Jay Florimo
13. Brock Molan

14. Lionel O’Mally
15. Simon Hawthorne
16. Junior Tia Kilifi
17. Joel Patterson
19. Wade Kemplen
20. Matt Nelson

COACH: Paul Stringer

Auckland Vulcans

1. Carlos Tuimavave
2. Viliami Lolohea
3. Siosiua Taukeiaho
4. Agnatius Paasi
5. Tangi Ropati
6. Steve Waetford
7. Pita Godinet
8. Sebastine Ikahihifo
9. Alehana Mara
10. Charlie Gubb
11. John Palavi
12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
13. David Bhana

14. Siliva Havili
15. Murray Iti
16. Nathaniel Peteru
17. Albert Vete
18. Atelea Nafetalai

COACH: Willie Swann

Wentworthville Magpies have the BYE

Source: www.nswrl.com.au


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories