The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 23 Intrust Super Cup

Teams for Round 23 of the Queensland Intrust Super Cup.
Teams: Round 23 Intrust Super Cup
by rleague.com

Intrust Super Cup Teams Round 23:

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Stockland Stadium on Saturday, August 24 - 2.30pm

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein (c) 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Brenton Stonier 14. Jordan Meads 15. Zac Litherland 16. Nick Paterson 17. Mboya Adams

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Corey Norman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c) 14. Junior Togia 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Saia Makisi 17. Graham Clark

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Referee: Liam Kennedy

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #SCSEvWYN

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Mackay Cutters at Virgin Australia Stadium on Saturday, August 24 - 6pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Tom Merritt 2. Sam Saville 3. Blake Anderson 4. Cory Blair 5. Luke Dumas 6. Tom Dawney 7. Michael Burgess 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King (c) 10. Reggie Saunders 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Jake Leary 14. Matt Lindsay 15. Chris Binge 16. TBA 17. Ed Murphy

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Karl Davies 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c) 15. Dean Webster 16. Michael Morgan 17. Matt Constantinou 18. Luke Young 19. Pulou Vaituutuu 20. Dave Petersen

Coach: Kim Williams

Referee: Michael Gordon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #THSvMC

Northern Pride v Easts Tigers at Barlow Park on Saturday, August 24- 6.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Justin Castellaro 3. Ty Williams (c) 4. Brett Anderson 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Alex Starmer 9. Scott Moore 10. Aidan Smith 11. Blake Leary 12. Davin Crampton 13. Ben Spina 14. Jason Roos 15. Stephen Snitch 16. Noel Underwood 17. Felise Kaufusi

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Easts Tigers

1. Jack Joass 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Jacob Paul 4. Shane Neumann 5. Maeli Seve 6. Cody Walker 7. Ben Hampton 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Dane Hogan 12. Tim Glasby 13. Matthew Zgrajewski 14. Brett Zgrajewski 15. Liufau Hala 16. Leon Panapa 17. Grant Giess

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Referee: Chris Anderson

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #PRIDEvTIGES

Souths Logan Magpies v Central Queensland Capras at Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone on Saturday, August 24 - 7pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ben Falcone 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Nick Doyle 4. Dallas Anderson 5. Luke Archer 6. Ben Cronin 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 18. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Mark Appleton 16. Rez Phillips 17. Zac Lemburg

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Central Queensland Capras

1. Cameron Munster 2. Anthony Flores 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Brent Crisp 7. Darcy Etrich 8. Arlin Paki 9. Ian Webster 10. Alan Rothery 11. Brent Williams 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Dean Blackman 15. Sam Pierce 16. Mick Esdale 17. Simon Gregory

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Referee: Tim Rutherford

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #SLMvCQC

Redcliffe Dolphins v Ipswich Jets at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, August 25 - 2pm
* (Live on Channel 9)


Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Aaron Whitchurch 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Joe Bradley 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Zach Strasser 8. Alex Simpson 9. Chris Fox 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Paul Ivan 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Tom Murphy 14. Tui Samoa 15. Chez Ward 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Jacob Mayer

Coach: John Dixon

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Nemani Valekapa 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Troy O`Sullivan 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rodney Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Referee: Michael Wise

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #PHINSvJETS

Burleigh Bears v Norths Devils at Pizzey Park on Sunday, August 25 - 3pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Jordan Rankin 2. Steve Michaels 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Jordan Atkins 5. Anthony Don 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Todd Seymour 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Shane Gray 11. Brendan Hoare 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Tommy Gordon 15. Jamie Judge 16. Louis Fanene 17. Nick Harrold

Coach: Carl Briggs

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Michael Lambert 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Natthan Cleaver 9. Krys Freeman 10. Mark Vaiao 11. James Sharkie 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley 14. Todd Murphy 15. Shaun Maloney 16. James Geurtjens 17. Nathan Lowrie

Coach: Andrew Wynyard

Referee: Nick Morel

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #BEARSvDEVILS




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Popular News Stories