The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 22 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 22 of the VB New South Wales Cup.
Teams: Round 22 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Auckland Vulcans Vs Canterbury Bulldogs
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday, August 10
Kick-off: 12.50pm NZT, 10.50am AEST
Referee: Aaron Donald

Auckland Vulcans

1. Tangi Ropati
2. Viliami Lolohea
3. Siosiua Taukeiaho
18. Agnatius Paasi
5. Atelea Nafetalai
6. Steve Waetford
7. Pita Godinet
8. Russell Packer
9. Alehana Mara
10. Charlie Gubb
11. Sebastian Ikihahifo
12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
13. Murray Iti

14. Siliva Havili
15. David Bhana
16. Nathaniel Peteru
17. Albert Vete

COACH: Willie Swann

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Drury Low
2. Brett Lane
3. Corey Thompson
4. Ed Murphy
5. John Sila
6. Jack Littlejohn
7. Joel Romelo
8. Martin Taupau
9. Moses Mbye
10. Junior Palau
11. Lachlan Burr
12. Danny Galea
13. Harlan Alaalatoa

14. Paul Carter
15. Garet Shepherdson
16. Steve Azzi
17. Gerard McCallum
19. John Kite

COACH: Barry Ward


Wests Tigers Vs Cronulla Sharks
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, August 10
Kick-off: 1.10pm

Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1

Wests Tigers

1. Sean Meaney (c)
2. Matt Utai
3. Lote Tuqiri
4. Rory Brien
5. Jy Hitchcox
6. Eddie Paea
7. Jack Madden
8. Shaun Spence
9. Jarrod Farlow
10. Matt Groat
11. Asipeli Fine
12. James Gavet
13. Matt Bell

14. Sitaleki Akauola
15. Michael Bullock
16. Inno Inosesio
17. Adrian Haangana
18. Josh Davis
19. Moses Pangi

COACH: Paul Fletcher

Cronulla Sharks

1. Nathan Gardner
2. Young Tonumaipea
3. Matthew Wright
4. Stewart Mills
5. Daniel Moroko
6. Tony Gigot
7. Chad Townsend
8. Siosaia Vave
9. Pat Politoni
10. Mark Taufua
11. Kirisome Auva’a
12. Tupou Sopoaga
13. Tyrone Peachey

14. Dayne Weston
15. Tim Robinson
17. Junior Roqica
19. David Fifita
20. Rodney Coates

COACH: Tony Herman


Newtown Jets Vs Manly Sea Eagles
Henson Park, Saturday, August 10
Kick-off: 3.00pm

Referee: Phil Henderson
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
2. Adam Henry
3. Yileen Gordon
16. Ivan Penehe
23. Pierce Sapsford
6. Ben Jones
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Ray Moujalli
9. Kurt Kara
10. Josh Ailaomai
11. Ryan Verlinden
12. Brad Barrett
13. Tinirau Arona [c]

14. Andrew Pearn
17. Saulala Houma
18. Nafe Seluini
20. Khalid Deeb
26. Paul Rokolati

COACH: Greg Matterson

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Clint Gutherson
2. Ben Farrar
3. Peta Hiku
4. Troy Savage
5. Jacob Gagan
6. Dane Chisholm
7. Zac Nicholls
8. Jesse Sene-Lefao
9. Liam Higgins
10. Justin Lemalu
11. James Hasson
12. Michael Chee Kam
13. Nick Skinner

14. Kayse Greer
15. Dylan Strickland
16. Ben Musolino
17. James Cunningham

COACH: Luke Williamson


Windsor Wolves Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Centrebet Stadium, Sunday, August 11
Kick-off: 2.00pm

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Windsor Wolves

1. KIERAN MOSS
2. GEORGE JENNINGS
3. WES NAIQAMA
4. TRAVIS ROBINSON
5. ETO NABULI
6. LACHLAN COOTE
7. LUKE CAPEWELL
8. SAM ANDERSON
9. DANIEL FOSTER
10. KYLE O’DONNELL
11. BRYCE CARTWRIGHT
12. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI
13. BLAKE AUSTIN

14. KIERAN MOSELEY
15. TOM EISENHUTH
16. JOSH BUTFIELD
17. CHRIS SMITH
19. LIAM AYOUB

COACH: GARTH BRENNAN

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Jake Mullaney
2. Dylon Gilbert
3. Brayden Wiliame
4. Cecil MacKenzie
5. Domenic Reardon
6. Api Pewhairangi
7. Chris Sandow
8. Pat O’Hanlon
9. Dean Parata
10. Taniela Lasalo
11. Matthew Ryan
12. Manu Ma’u
13. Pat Mataele

14. Brendan McKinnon
15. Walter Vaeau
16. Lorenzo Ma-afu
17. Kenny Edwards
20. Danny Howard

COACH: Brett Cook


North Sydney Bears Vs Newcastle Knights
North Sydney Oval, Sunday, August 11
Kick-off: 3.00pm

Referee: Michael Laverty

North Sydney Bears

1. Justin Hunt
2. Mitchell Buckett
3. Shaune Corrigan
4. Bennett Leslie
5. Curtis Johnston
6. Darren Nicholls [c]
7. Apisai Koroisau
8. Luke Burgess
9. Daniel Fepuleai
10. Dave Tyrell
11. Jason Clark
12. Kyle Turner
13. Josh Starling

14. Greg Nichols
15. Brad Lupi
16. Joey Matapuku
17. Matt Hyland

COACH: Wayne Lambkin

Newcastle Knights

1. Kevin Naiqama
2. Josh Mantellato
3. Timana Tahu
4. Siuatonga Likiliki
5. Peter Mata’utia
6. Will Smith
7. Adrian Davis
30. Toka Likiliki
9. Chris Adams
10. Mitchell Frei
11. Anthony Quinn
12. Korbin Sims
13. Matt Hilder

14. Chad Redman
15. Dylan Hartin
16. Rodney Mason
18. Paterika Vaivai
21. Ben Tupou
24. Dylan Smith

COACH: Rick Stone


Wyong Roos Vs Mounties
Morry Breen Oval, Sunday, August 11
Kick-off: 3.00pm

Referee: Phil Haines
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard

Wyong Roos

1. Grant Nelson
2. Ben Shorter
3. Etu Uaisele
4. Dan Phillips
5. Allen Malau
6. Brad Bennett
7. Jono Ford
8. Eloni Vunakece
9. Mitch Williams (c)
10. Magnus Stromquist
11. Marvin Filipo
12. Jay Florimo
13. Brock Molan

14. Lionel O’Mally
15. Leivaha Pulu
16. Nathan Clarke
17. Shaun Boss
21. Junior Tia Kilifi

COACH: Paul Stringer

Mounties

1. Dimitri Pelo
2. Louis Vaiotu
3. Sami Sauliuma
4. Francis Vaiotu
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Ryan Carr
7. Mitch Cornish
8. Sam Mataora
9. Mitch Cronin
10. Shane Shackleton
11. Joe Picker
12. Jake Foster
13. Jarrad Kennedy

14. Scott Jones
15. Reece Goldsmith
16. Matt McIllwrick
17. Pat Galea
18. Mitch Cahalane

COACH: Stephen Antonelli

Illawarra Cutters have the BYE




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

Popular News Stories