The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 22 Intrust Super Cup

Teams for Round 22 of the Queensland Intrust Super Cup.
Teams: Round 22 Intrust Super Cup
by rleague.com

Intrust Super Cup Teams Round 22:

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Souths Logan Magpies at Stockland Stadium on Saturday, August 17 - 2.30pm

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein (c) 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Sam Bernstrom 14. Brenton Stonier 15. Zac Litherland 16. Nick Paterson 17. Mboya Adams

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ben Falcone 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Nick Doyle 4. Dallas Anderson 5. Luke Archer 6. Ben Cronin 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 18. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Mark Appleton 16. Rez Phillips 17. Zac Lemberg

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Referee: Nick Morel

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #SCSEvSLM

Central Queensland Capras v Mackay Cutters at Browne Park on Saturday, August 17 - 6pm

Central Queensland Capras

1. Marco Delapena 2. Jamie Simpson 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Anthony Flores 6. Cameron Munster 7. Darcy Etrich 8. John Clayton 9. Ian Webster 10. Alan Rothery 11. Brent Williams 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Dean Blackman 15. Sione Tongia 16. Mick Esdale 17. Sam Pierce

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5 David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Tyson Andrews 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c) 15 Dave Petersen 16. Michael Morgan 17. Karl Davies 18. Matt Constantinou 19. Luke Young

Coach: Kim Williams

Referee: Tim Rutherford

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #CQCvMC

Northern Pride v Burleigh Bears at Barlow Park on Sunday, August 18 - 2pm
* (Live on Channel 9)


Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Ty Williams (c) 4. Brett Anderson 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Scott Bolton 9. Scott Moore 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Blake Leary 13. Davin Crampton 14. Jason Roos 15. Brent Oosen 16. Stephen Snitch 17. Noel Underwood 18. Jordon Biondi-Odo

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Burleigh Bears

1. Jordan Rankin 2. Steve Michaels 3. Jordan Atkins 4. Jamie Anderson 5. Dan Kerr 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Todd Seymour 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Shane Gray 11. Brendan Hoare 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Tommy Gordon 15. Jamie Judge 16. Louis Fanene 17. Nick Harrold

Coach: Carl Briggs

Referee: Michael Gordon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #PRIDEvBEARS

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Easts Tigers at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, August 18 - 2pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Corey Norman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c) 14. Junior Togia 15. Aaron Rockley 16. Saia Makisi 17. Graham Clark

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Jacob Paul 4. Shane Neumann 5. Maeli Seve 6. Cody Walker 7. Ben Hampton 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Dane Hogan 12. Tim Glasby 13. Matthew Zgrajewski 14. Liam McDonald 15. Liufau Hala 16. Lagi Setu 17. Grant Giess

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Referee: Chris Anderson

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #WYNvTIGES

Norths Devils v Ipswich Jets at Bishop Park on Sunday, August 18 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Natthan Cleaver 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Scott Anderson 11. James Sharkie 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley 14. Krys Freeman 15. Jarrod Wallace 16. Mark Vaiao 17. Nathan Lowrie

Coach: Andrew Wynyard

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Nemani Valekapa 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Troy O’Sullivan 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rodney Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #DEVILSvJETS

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, August 18 - 3pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Tom Merritt 2. Sam Saville 3. Blake Anderson 4. Cory Blair 5. Luke Dumas 6. Tom Dawney 7. Marmin Barba 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt Lindsay 10. Reggie Saunders 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Chris Binge 14. Shaun Carney 16. Josh Harvey 17. Ed Murphy 18. Jake Leary

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Zach Strasser 8. Alex Simpson 9. Chris Fox 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Paul Ivan 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Tom Murphy 14. Tui Samoa 15. Joe Bradley 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Jacob Mayer 18. Jaz Nahu Main

Coach: John Dixon

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #THSvPHINS


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Popular News Stories