The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 21 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 21 of the VB New South Wales Cup.
Teams: Round 21 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Auckland Vulcans Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Mt Smart Stadium #2, Saturday, August 3
Kick-off: 11.00am NZT, 9.00am AEST

Referee: Daniel Caddy

Auckland Vulcans

1. David Fusitua
2. Viliami Lolohea
3. Siosiua Taukeiaho
4. Tangi Ropati
5. Steve Waetford
6. Carlos Tuimavave
7. Pita Godinet
8. Russell Packer
9. Alehana Mara
10. Charlie Gubb
11. John Palavi
12. Sam Lousi
13. Sebastian Ikihahifo

14. Siliva Havili
15. David Bhana
16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
17. Albert Vete
18. Nathaniel Peteru
21. Zoram Watene

COACH: Willie Swann

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Charlie Hereketukutuku
2. Dylon Gilbert
3. Danny Howard
4. Cecil MacKenzie
5. Domenic Reardon
6. Brendan Waters
7. Chris Sandow
8. Lorenzo Ma-afu
9. Dean Parata
10. Walter Vaeau
11. Kenny Edwards
12. Manu Ma’u
13. Matthew Ryan

14. Brendan McKinnon
15. Taniela Lasalo
16. Tyrone Viiga
17. Pat Mataele
19. Ben Fritz

COACH: Brett Cook


Cronulla Sharks Vs Wyong Roos
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, August 3
Kick-off: 12.40pm

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1

Cronulla Sharks

1. Nathan Gardner
2. Young Tonumaipea
3. Matthew Wright
4. Stewart Mills
5. Daniel Moroko
6. Penani Manumalealii
7. Chad Townsend
8. Mark Taufua
9. Pat Politoni
10. Jordan McLean
11. Kirisome Auva’a
12. Tupou Sopoaga
13. Tim Robinson

14. Dayne Weston
16. Tony Gigot
17. Junior Roqica
19. David Fifita
20. Rodney Coates

COACH: Tony Herman

Wyong Roos

1. Grant Nelson
2. Ben Shorter
3. Etu Uaisele
4. Dan Phillips
5. Allen Malau
6. Brad Bennett
7. Jono Ford
8. Eloni Vunakece
9. Mitch Williams (c)
10. Magnus Stromquist
11. Marvin Filipo
12. Jay Florimo
13. Brock Molan

14. Leivaha Pulu
15. Joel Patterson
16. Nathan Clarke
17. Shaun Boss
18. Keiren Gallagher
20. Jayson MacKenzie

COACH: Paul Stringer


North Sydney Bears Vs Mounties
North Sydney Oval, Saturday, August 3
Kick-off: 3.00pm

Referee: Phil Henderson
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard

North Sydney Bears

1. Chris Centrone
2. Mitchell Buckett
3. Shaune Corrigan
4. Andrew Everingham
5. Curtis Johnston
6. Darren Nicholls [c]
7. Apisai Koroisau
8. Luke Burgess
9. Nathan Peats
10. Josh Starling
11. Jason Clark
12. Kyle Turner
13. Matt Hyland

14. Greg Nichols
15. Brad Lupi
16. Joey Matapuku
17. Jack Lee-Hang
19. Jesse Roberts

COACH: Wayne Lambkin

Mounties

1. Dimitri Pelo
2. Bill Tupou
3. Sami Sauliuma
4. Blake Ferguson
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Ryan Carr
7. Mitch Cornish
8. Sam Mataora
9. Mitch Cronin
10. Shane Shackleton
11. Joe Picker
12. Jake Foster
13. Clay Priest

14. Scott Jones
15. Reece Goldsmith
16. Matt McIllwrick
18. Mitch Cahalane

COACH: Stephen Antonelli


Newtown Jets Vs Wests Tigers
Henson Park, Saturday, August 3
Kick-off: 3.00pm

Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
23. Pierce Sapsford
3. Yileen Gordon
16. Ivan Penehe
5. Paul Rokolati
6. Ben Jones
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Ray Moujalli
9. Kurt Kara
10. Andrew Pearn
11. Dylan Napa
12. Brad Barrett
13. Tinirau Arona ©

14. Khalid Deeb
15. Adam Henry
17. Saulala Houma
18. Nafe Seluini
20. Josh Ailaomai
21. Ryan Verlinden

COACH: Greg Matterson

Wests Tigers

1. Sean Meaney (c)
2. Matt Utai
3. Moses Pangai
4. Rory Brien
5. Marika Koroibete
6. Eddie Paea
7. Jack Madden
8. Michael Bullock
9. Joel Luani
10. Matt Groat
11. Asipeli Fine
12. Jarrod Farlow
13. James Gavet

14. Sitaleki Akauola
15. Adrian Haangana
16. Inno Inosesio
17. Jy Hitchcox
18. Josh Davis

COACH: Paul Fletcher


Illawarra Cutters Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
WIN Stadium, Wollongong, Saturday, August 3
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty

Illawarra Cutters

1. Bronx Goodwin
2. Gus Aiga
3. Josh Toole
4. Nathan Green
5. Kose Lelei
6. Nathan Dureau
7. Josh Drinkwater
8. Shannon Wakeman
9. Craig Garvey
10. Jarrad Hickey (c)
11. Willie Mataka
12. Atelea Vea
13. Will Matthews

14. Damien Cook
15. Matt Handcock
16. Evrett Vaurasi
19. Shane Pumipi
22. Nick Emmett

COACH: Paul McGregor

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Drury Low
2. Brett Lane
3. Corey Thompson
4. Ed Murphy
5. John Sila
6. Kris Keating
7. Joel Romelo
8. Martin Taupau
9. Moses Mbye
10. Junior Palau
11. Lachlan Burr
12. Paul Carter
13. Harlan Alaalatoa

14. Danny Galea
15. Jack Littlejohn
16. Steve Azzi
17. Gerard McCallum
19. John Kite

COACH: Barry Ward


Windsor Wolves Vs Newcastle Knights
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday, August 3
Kick-off: 6.00pm

Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Windsor Wolves

1. TRAVIS ROBINSON
2. GEORGE JENNINGS
3. WES NAIQAMA
4. GEOFF DANIELA
5. ETO NABULI
6. DANIEL FOSTER
7. LUKE CAPEWELL
8. SAM ANDERSON
9. KIERRAN MOSELEY
10. KYLE O’DONNELL
11. BRYCE CARTWRIGHT
12. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI
13. NATHAN SMITH

14. BLAKE AUSTIN
15. TOM EISENHUTH
16. CHRIS SMITH
17. MATHEW EISENHUTH

COACH: GARTH BRENNAN

Newcastle Knights

1. Kevin Naiqama
2. Josh Mantellato
3. Peter Mata’utia
4. Timana Tahu
5. Chanel Mata’utia
6. Will Smith
7. Adrian Davis
30. Toka Likiliki
9. Chris Adams
10. Mitchell Frei
11. Anthony Quinn
12. Siuatonga Likiliki
13. Matt Hilder

14. Chad Redman
16. Rodney Mason
18. Paterika Vaivai
21. Ben Tupou
24. Dylan Smith

COACH: Rick Stone

Manly Sea Eagles have the BYE

Source: www.nswrl.com.au




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

Popular News Stories