The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 20 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 20 of the VB New South Wales Cup.
Teams: Round 20 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Illawarra Cutters Vs Auckland Vulcans
WIN Stadium, Wollongong, Saturday, July 27
Kick-off: 1.10pm
Referee: Phil Henderson
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1

Illawarra Cutters

1. Tyron Cranston
2. Gus Aiga
3. Josh Toole
4. Nathan Green
5. Kose Lelei
6. Nathan Dureau
7. Josh Drinkwater
8. Shannon Wakeman
9. Craig Garvey
10. Jarrad Hickey (c)
11. Willie Mataka
12. Atelea Vea
13. Will Matthews

14. Damien Cook
15. Matt Handcock
16. Evrett Vaurasi
19. Shane Pumipi
22. Nick Emmett

COACH: Paul McGregor

Auckland Vulcans

1. Steve Waetford
2. Tangi Ropati
3. Siosiua Taukeiaho
4. Jerome Ropati
5. David Fusitua
6. Carlos Tuimavave
7. Pita Godinet
8. Daniel Palavi
9. Alehana Mara
10. Sebastian Ikihahifo
11. John Palavi
12. Sam Lousi
13. David Bhana

14. Siliva Havili
15. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
16. Nathaniel Peteru
17. Albert Vete

COACH: Willie Swann


Mounties Vs Canterbury Bulldogs
Aubrey Keech Reserve, Saturday, July 27
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy

Mounties

1. Dimitri Pelo
2. Bill Tupou
3. Louis Vaitou
4. Matt Allwood
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Ryan Carr
7. Sam Brunton
8. Sam Mataora
9. Mitch Cronin
10. Shane Shackleton
11. Scott Jones
12. Jake Foster
13. Clay Priest

14. Pat Galea
15. Reece Goldsmith
16. Uiti Baker
18. Mitch Cahalane

COACH: Stephen Antonelli

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Drury Low
2. Corey Thompson
3. Tim Lafai
4. Ed Murphy
5. John Sila
6. Kris Keating
7. Joel Romelo
8. Martin Taupau
9. Moses Mbye
10. Junior Palau
11. Lachlan Burr
12. Paul Carter
13. Harlan Alaalatoa

14. Danny Galea
15. Jack Littlejohn
16. Steve Azzi
17. Gerard McCallum
19. John Kite

COACH: Barry Ward
 
  
Manly Sea Eagles Vs Wyong Roos
Brookvale Oval, Saturday, July 27
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Clint Gutherson
2. Ben Farrar
3. Peta Hiku
4. Troy Savage
5. Jacob Gagan
6. Dane Chisholm
7. Kayne Lawton
8. Ligi Sao
9. Liam Higgins
10. Jesse Sene-Lefao
11. Michael Chee Kam
12. Nick Skinner
13. Dylan Strickland

14. Jason Seage
15. Kayse Greer
16. Justin Lemalu
17. Jackson Williams

COACH: Luke Williamson

Wyong Roos

1. Grant Nelson
2. Ben Shorter
3. Matt Nelson
4. Dan Phillips
5. Etu Uaisele
6. Brad Bennett
7. Jono Ford
8. Eloni Vunakece
9. Mitch Williams (c)
10. Magnus Stromquist
11. Marvin Filipo
12. Junior Tia Kilifi
13. Brock Molan

14. Jay Florimo
15. Leivaha Pulu
16. Kaine Matthews
17. Shaun Boss
19. Lionel O’Mally
20. Joel Patterson

COACH: Paul Stringer
  
  
Newcastle Knights Vs Cronulla Sharks
Cessnock Sports Ground, Saturday, July 27
Kick-off: 5.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard

Newcastle Knights

1. Kevin Naiqama
2. Josh Mantellato
3. Peter Mata’utia
4. Timana Tahu
5. Chanel Mata’utia
6. Will Smith
7. Adrian Davis
30. Toka Likiliki
9. Chris Adams
10. Mitchell Frei
11. Adam Cuthbertson
12. Siuatonga Likiliki
13. Matt Hilder

14. Chad Redman
15. Tyler Randell
16. Anthony Quinn
18. Paterika Vaivai
21. Ben Tupou
23. Rodney Mason
24. Dylan Smith

COACH: Rick Stone

Cronulla Sharks

1. Nathan Gardner
2. Young Tonumaipea
3. Matthew Wright
4. Daniel Moroko
5. Malcom Congoo
6. Penani Manumalealii
7. Chad Townsend
8. David Fifita
9. Pat Politoni
10. Dayne Weston
11. Kirisome Auva’a
12. Tupou Sopoaga
13. Tim Robinson

14. Rodney Coates
16. Tony Gigot
17. Junior Roqica
20. Eronny Mareko

COACH: Tony Herman
  
  
Windsor Wolves Vs Newtown Jets
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday, July 27
Kick-off: 6.00pm
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Windsor Wolves

1. TRAVIS ROBINSON
2. JOSH MANSOUR
3. WES NAIQAMA
4. GEOFF DANIELA
5. ETO NABULI
6. TOBY EVANS
7. LUKE CAPEWELL
8. KYLE O’DONNELL
9. BLAKE SOUTH
10. MATT EISENHUTH
11. BRYCE CARTWRIGHT
12. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI
13. NATHAN SMITH

14. KIERAN MOSELEY
15. TOM EISENHUTH
16. JOSH BUTFIELD
17. CHRIS SMITH

COACH: Garth Brennan

Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
23. Pierce Sapsford
3. Yileen Gordon
16. Ivan Penehe
5. Chris Taripo
6. Ben Jones
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Andrew Pearn
9. Kurt Kara
10. Dylan Napa
11. Tinirau Arona [c]
12. Brad Barrett
13. Josh Ailaomai

14. Khalid Deeb
15. Adam Henry
17. Saulala Houma
18. Nafe Seluini
21. Ryan Verlinden

COACH: Greg Matterson
  
 
Wentworthville Magpies Vs North Sydney Bears
Ringrose Park, Sunday, July 28
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H 100.1FM (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Charlie Hereketukutuku
2. Dylon Gilbert
3. Danny Howard
4. Cecil MacKenzie
5. Domenic Reardon
6. Api Pewhairangi [c]
7. Chris Sandow
8. Pat O’Hanlon
9. Kaysa Pritchard
10. Walter Vaeau
11. Kenny Edwards
12. Manu Ma’u
13. Matthew Ryan

14. Dean Parata
15. Taniela Lasalo
16. Lorenzo Ma-afu
17. Pat Mataele
21. Nathan Armit

COACH: Brett Cook

North Sydney Bears

1. Dylan Farrell
2. Mitchell Buckett
3. Shaune Corrigan
4. Matt King
5. Chris Centrone
6. Darren Nicholls [c]
7. Luke Keary
8. Luke Burgess
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. Tom Burgess
11. Jason Clark
12. Kyle Turner
13. Josh Starling

14. Greg Nichols
15. Bennett Leslie
16. Joey Matapuku
17. Jesse Roberts
18 Matt Hyland
19. Brad Lupi
20. Daniel Fepuleai

COACH: Wayne Lambkin

Wests Tigers have the BYE

Source: www.nswrl.com.au




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

Popular News Stories