The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 20 Intrust Super Cup Country Weekend

Teams for Intrust Super Cup Round 20 Country Weekend.
Teams: Round 20 Intrust Super Cup Country Weekend
by rleague.com

Intrust Super Cup Teams Round 20 - Country Week:

Burleigh Bears v Easts Tigers at Pizzey Park on Saturday, August 3 - 2pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Dan Kerr 2. Steve Michaels 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Jordan Atkins 5. Brad Smith 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Todd Seymour 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Shane Gray 11. Brendan Hoare 12. Sam Harrold 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Tommy Gordon 15. Jamie Judge 16. Louis Fanene 17. Dane Clarke

Coach: Carl Briggs

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Maeli Seve 3. Mahe Fonua 4. Shane Neumann 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Cody Walker 7. Ben Hampton 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Tim Glasby 13. Matthew Zgrajewski 14. Liam McDonald 15. Brett Zgrajewski 16. Lagi Setu 17. Isaac Kaufmann

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Referee: Chris Butler

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #BEARSvTIGES

Redcliffe Dolphins v Central Queensland Capras at Bassett Park, Roma on Saturday, August 3 - 4pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Joe Bradley 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Zach Strasser 8. Alex Simpson 9. Chris Fox 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Paul Ivan 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Tom Murphy 14. Tui Samoa 15. Aaron Whitchurch 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Jacob Mayer 18. Jaz Nahu Main

Coach: John Dixon

CQ Capras

1. Cameron Munster 2. Jamie Simpson 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Brent Crisp 7. Darcy Etrich 8. Sione Tongia 9. Ian Webster 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Dean Blackman 15. Sam Pierce 16. Mick Esdale 17. Anthony Flores 18. Brent Williams

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #PHINSvCQC

Norths Devils v Mackay Cutters at Green Energy Sports Park, Airlie Beach on Saturday, August 3 - 4pm

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Natthan Cleaver 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Scott Anderson 11. James Sharkie 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Dan Beasley 14. Krys Freeman 15. Jarrod Wallace 16. Shaun Maloney 17. Nathan Lowrie

Coach: Andrew Wynyard

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Tyson Martin 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Sam Hoare 9. Dave Petersen 10. Tyson Andrews 11. Dean Webster 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie 15. Kelvin Nielsen 16. Jason Schirnack 17. Karl Davies 18. Matt Constantinou

Coach: Kim Williams

Referee: Chris Anderson

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #DEVILSvMC

Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba on Sunday, August 4 - 2pm
* (Live on Channel 9)


Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Troy O`Sullivan 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rodney Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Corey Norman 7. Jacob Fauid 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c) 14. Nathan Norford 15. Junior Togia 16. Andrew Clayton 17. Graham Clark

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #JETSvWYN

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Woodford Showgrounds on Sunday, August 4 - 2pm

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Tien Nguyen 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein (c) 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jacob Samoa 13. Sam Bernstrom 14. Brenton Stonier 15. Zac Litherland 16. Jye Ballinger 17. Mboya Adams

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Tom Merritt 2. Sam Saville 3. James Wood (c) 4. Cory Blair 5. Blake Anderson 6. Tom Dawney 7. Michael Burgess 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King (c) 10. Josh Coyle 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Jake Leary 14. Marmin Barba 15. Luke O’Dwyer 16. Chris Binge 17. Sam Ross 18. Reggie Saunders

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Referee: Nick Morel

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #SCSEvTHS

Souths Logan Magpies v Northern Pride at Jilara Oval, Yarrabah on Sunday, August 4 - 2.30pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ben Falcone 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Nick Doyle 4. Josh Damen 5. Luke Archer 6. Ben Cronin 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Rez Phillips 16. Sam Gardel 17. Zac Lemburg

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Ty Williams (c) 4. Brett Anderson 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Robert Lui 7. Sam Obst 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Spina 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Noel Underwood 13. Blake Leary 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Aidan Smith 16. Davin Crampton 17. Felise Kaufusi 18. Brent Oosen

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Referee: Michael Gordon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #SLMvPRIDE




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Popular News Stories