The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 19 Intrust Super Cup

Teams for Round 19 of the Queensland Intrust Super Cup.
Teams: Round 19 Intrust Super Cup
by rleague.com

Intrust Super Cup Teams Round 19:

Central Queensland Capras v Norths Devils at Browne Park on Saturday, July 27 - 6pm

Central Queensland Capras

1. Cameron Munster 2. Jamie Simpson 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Brent Crisp 7. Blake Wallace 8. John Clayton 9. Ian Webster 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Dean Blackman 15. Sione Tongia 16. Sam Pierce 17. Anthony Flores

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Michael Lambert 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Natthan Cleaver 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Mark Vaiao 11. James Sharkie 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Krys Freeman 14. Dan Beasley 15. Pat McPherson 16. Shaun Maloney 17. Nathan Lowrie

Coach: Andrew Wynyard

Referee: Michael Gordon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #CQCvDEVILS

Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears at Virgin Australia Stadium on Saturday, July 27 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Clint Greenshields 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Sam Hoare 9. Rory Kostjasyn 10. Tyson Andrews 11. Tyson Martin 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c) 15. Jason Schirnack 16. Chris Grevsmuhl 17. Karl Davies 18. Dean Webster

Coach: Kim Williams

Burleigh Bears

1. Anthony Don 2. Steve Michaels 3. Jamie Anderson 4. Jordan Atkins 5. Brad Smith 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Todd Seymour 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Mark Ioane 11. Brendan Hoare 12. Sam Harrold 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Tommy Gordon 15. Nick Harrold 16. Louis Fanene 17. Shane Gray 18. Jamie Judge

Coach: Carl Briggs

Referee: Tim Rutherford

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #MCvBEARS

Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles at Barlow Park on Saturday, July 27 - 6.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Ty Williams (c) 4. Brett Anderson 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Robert Lui 7. Sam Obst 8. Alex Starmer 9. Scott Moore 10. Aidan Smith 11. Noel Underwood 12. Blake Leary 13. Davin Crampton 14. Jason Roos 15. Ben Spina 16. Felise Kaufusi 17. Ryan Ghietti

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Rowan Klein 3. Jye Ballinger 4. Callum Klein (c) 5. Dale Middleton 6. Eli Wickham 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Jacob Samoa 12. Kristian Wanka 13. Mboya Adams 14. Brenton Stonier 15. Steve Tunnicliffe 16. Sam Bernstrom 17. Zac Litherland

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Referee: Nick Morel

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #PRIDEvSCSE

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Heads Seagulls at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, July 28 - 2pm* (live on Channel 9

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nat Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Kurt French 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. John Te Reo 13. Luke Dalziel Don (c) 14. Nathan Norford 15. Junior Togia 16. Andrew Clayton 17. Jon Grieve

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shaun Carney 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood (c) 4. Cory Blair 5. Tom Merritt 6. Tom Dawney 7. Michael Burgess 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Chris Binge 14. Tim Maccan 15. Reggie Saunders 16. Aaron Cannings 17. Sam Ross 18. Josh Harvey

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Referee: Peter Gough

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #WYNvTHS

Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets at Langlands Park on Sunday, July 28 - 2pm

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Maeli Seve 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Shane Neumann 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Cody Walker 7. Ben Hampton 8. Steven Thorpe 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Matthew Zgrajewski 11. Dane Hogan 12. Tim Glasby 13. Kenny Bromwich 14. Liam McDonald 15. Lagi Setu 16. Liufau Hala 17. Isaac Kaufmann

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Troy O`Sullivan 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rodney Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #TIGESvJETS

Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, July 28 - 3pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Jarrod Watson 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Joe Bradley 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Nick Slyney 9. Chris Fox 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Paul Ivan 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Tom Murphy 14. Tui Samoa 15. Aaron Whitchurch 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Jacob Mayer

Coach: John Dixon

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ben Falcone 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Nick Doyle 4. Josh Damen 5. Luke Archer 6. Ben Cronin 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Gardel 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Rez Phillips 16. Dallas Anderson 17. Zac Lemburg

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Referee: Chris Anderson

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #PHINSvSLM




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Popular News Stories