The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 18 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 18 of the VB New South Wales Cup.
Teams: Round 18 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Wentworthville Magpies Vs Manly Sea Eagles
Parramatta Stadium, Saturday, July 13
Kick-off: 1.10pm
Referee: Phil Haines
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Charlie Hereketukutuku
2. Ben Fritz
3. Sam Radradra
4. Takai Moeakiola
5. Dylon Gilbert
6. Brendan Waters
7. Chris Sandow
8. Pat O'Hanlon
9. Dean Parata
10. Walter Vaeau
11. Danny Howard
12. Manu Mau
13. Joseph Paulo

14. Matt Hunt
15. Nathan Armit
16. Sean Jackson
17. Lorenzo Ma-afu
19. Tyrone Viiga

COACH: Brett Cook

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Clint Gutherson
2. Ben Farrar
3. Jacob Gagan
4. Troy Savage
5. Jackson Williams
6. Dane Chisholm
7. Zac Nicholls
8. David Gower
9. Liam Higgins
10. Jesse Sene-Lefao
11. Kayse Greer
12. Nick Skinner
13. Dylan Strickland

14. Ben Musolino
15. Justin Lemalu
16. Michael Chee Kam
17. Jake Trbojevic

COACH: Luke Williamson
 
 
Newtown Jets Vs Newcastle Knights
Henson Park, Saturday, July 13
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Brett Suttor
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
2. Paul Rokolati
3. Yileen Gordon
4. Adam Henry
5. Chris Taripo
6. Ben Jones
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Ray Moujalli
9. Kurt Kara
10. Khalid Deeb
11. Ryan Verlinden
12. Brad Barrett
13. Josh Ailaomai

14. Andrew Pearn
15. TBA
17. Saulala Houma
18. Nafe Seluini

COACH: Greg Matterson

Newcastle Knights

1. Will Smith
2. Anthony Quinn
3. Timana Tahu
4. Siuatonga Likiliki
5. Chanel Mata’utia
6. Tyler Randell
7. Adrian Davis
30. Toka Likiliki
9. Chris Adams
10. Dylan Smith
11. Zane Tetevano
12. Rodney Mason
13. Mitchell Frei

14. Chad Redman
16. Dylan Hartin
18. Paterika Vaivai
21. Ben Tupou

COACH: Rick Stone
 
 
North Sydney Bears Vs Illawarra Cutters
North Sydney Oval, Monday, July 15
Kick-off: 7.00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy

North Sydney Bears

1. Justin Hunt
2. Chris Centrone
3. Matt King
4. Dylan Farrell
5. Mitchell Buckett
6. Darren Nicholls [c]
7. Luke Keary
8. Luke Burgess
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. Tom Burgess
11. Jesse Roberts
12. Kyle Turner
13. Nathan Peats

14. Greg Nichols
15. Matt Hyland
16. Joey Matapuku
17. Brad Lupi
18. Curtis Johnston

COACH: Wayne Lambkin

Illawarra Cutters

1. Evander Cummins
2. Gus Aiga
3. James Toole
4. Bronx Goodwin
5. Kose Lelei
6. Adam Quinlan
7. Harry Siejka
8. Atelea Vea
9. Damien Cook
10. Jarrad Hickey (c)
11. Willie Mataka
12. Daniel Vidot
13. Matt Handcock

14. Craig Garvey
16. Evrett Vaurasi
17. Shannon Wakeman
18. Kem Seru

COACH: Paul McGregor

All other VB NSW Cup sides have the BYE due to VB NSW Cup Representative side playing the QLD Residents next Wednesday night.

Source: www.nswrl.com.au




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...
FootyPlayers
Chris Sandow

Popular News Stories