The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 18 Intrust Super Cup

Teams for Round 18 of the Queensland Intrust Super Cup.
Teams: Round 18 Intrust Super Cup
by rleague.com

Intrust Super Cup Teams Round 18:

Ipswich Jets v Central Queensland Capras at Blackwater on Saturday, July 20 - 5pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rodney Griffin 16. Liam Capewell 17.Troy O`Sullivan

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Central Queensland Capras

1. Cameron Munster 2. Jamie Simpson 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Brent Crisp 7. Blake Wallace 8. John Clayton 9. Ian Webster 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Dean Blackman 15. Sione Tongia 16. Sam Pierce 17. Anthony Flores 18. Nathan Young

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Referee: Nick Kalpakidis

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #JETSvCQC

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Mackay Cutters at Moranbah on Saturday, July 20 - 7.30pm

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Rowan Klein 3. Kristian Wanka 4. Callum Klein (c) 5. Dale Middleton 6. Eli Wickham 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Jacob Samoa 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Mboya Adams 14. Brenton Stonier 15. Matt Gough 16. Zac Litherland 17. Nick Paterson

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Sam Hoare 9. Dave Petersen 10. Tyson Andrews 11. Tyson Martin 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c) 15. Kelvin Nielsen 16. Dean Webster 17. Jason Schirnack 18. Chris Grevsmuhl 19. Karl Davies

Coach: Kim Williams

Referee: Chris Anderson

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #SCSEvMC

Norths Devils v Northern Pride at Bishop Park on Sunday, July 21 - 2pm

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Luke Samoa 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Nathan Cleaver 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Mark Vaiao 11. James Sharkie 12. Brendan Gibb 13. Pat McPherson 14. Krys Freeman 15. James Geurtjens 16. Shaun Maloney 17. Troyden Watene

Coach: Andrew Wynyard

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 18. Kyle Feldt 3. Ty Williams (c) 4. Brett Anderson 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Robert Lui 7. Sam Obst 8. Alex Starmer 9. Scott Moore 10. Aidan Smith 11. Noel Underwood 12. Blake Leary 13. Davin Crampton 14. Jason Roos 15. Ben Spina 16. Felise Kaufusi 17. Brent Oosen 18. Mervyn Walker

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Referee: Michael Wise

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #DEVILSvPRIDE

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, July 21 - 3pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shaun Carney 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood (c) 4. Cory Blair 5. Tom Merritt 6. Tom Dawney 7. Michael Burgess 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Chris Binge 14. Tim Maccan 15. Reggie Saunders 16. Aaron Cannings 17. Sam Ross 18. Josh Harvey

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Mahe Fonua 3. Junior Sa’u 4. Shane Neumann 5. Maeli Seve 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Mitchell Garbutt 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Steven Thorpe (c) 11. Dane Hogan 12. Lagi Setu 13. Kenny Bromwich 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Liam McDonald 16. Brett Zgrajewski 17. Isaac Kaufmann

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Referee: Peter Gough

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #THSvTIGES

Burleigh Bears v Redcliffe Dolphins at Pizzey Park on Sunday, July 21 - 3pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Anthony Don 2. Dan Kerr 3. Jordan Atkins 4. Jamie Anderson 5. Steve Michaels 6. Todd Seymour 7. Jacob Grant 8. Luke Page9. Sam Meskell 10. Shane Gray 11. Brendan Hoare 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Sam Irwin 15. Nick Harrold 16. Louis Fanene 17. Jamie Judge

Coach: Carl Briggs

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Joe Bradley 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Nick Slyney 9. Chris FOX 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Paul Ivan 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Tom Murphy 14. Tui Samoa 15. Aaron Whitchurch 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Jacob Mayer

Coach: John Dixon

Referee: Tim Rutherford

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #BEARSvPHINS

Souths Logan Magpies v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Davies Park on Sunday, July 21 - 3pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ben Falcone 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Nick Doyle 4. Dallas Andersen 5. Luke Archer 6. Ben Cronin 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Gardel 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Rez Phillips 16. Marshall Chalk 17. Zac Lemburg

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Kurt French 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Graham Clark 12. John Te Reo 13. Luke Dalziel Don (c) 14. Nathan Norford 15. Junior Togia 16. Tanu Wulf 17. Andrew Clayton

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #SLMvWYN




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Popular News Stories