The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 17 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 17 of the VB New South Wales Cup.
Teams: Round 17 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Cronulla Sharks Vs Windsor Wolves
Henson Park, Saturday, July 6
Kick-off: 1.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Cronulla Sharks

1. Kurt Mann
2. Young Tonumaipea
3. Stewart Mills
4. Kirisome Auva’a
5. Matthew Wright
6. Tony Gigot
7. Chad Townsend
8. Mark Taufua
9. Pat Politoni
10. Dayne Weston
11. Tim Robinson
12. Tupou Sopoaga
13. Tyrone Peachey

14. Junior Roqica
15. Daniel Moroko
16. Penani Manumalealii
17. Rodney Coates
19. David Fifita

COACH: Tony Herman

Windsor Wolves

1. KIERAN MOSS
2. TRAVIS ROBINSON
3. WES NAIQAMA
4. GEOFF DANIELA
5. ETO NABULI
6. LIAM AYOUB
7. LUKE CAPWELL
8. SAM ANDERSON
9. DANIEL FOSTER
10. JEREMY LATIMORE
11. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI
12. ANTHONY CHERRINGTON
13. NATHAN SMITH

15. BRYCE CARTWRIGHT
16. ISZAH YEO
17. MATTHEW EISENHUTH
18. NEECROM AREAIITI

COACH: GARTH BRENNAN
 
 
Illawarra Cutters Vs Manly Sea Eagles
WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah, Saturday, July 6
Kick-off: 1.10pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1

Illawarra Cutters

1. Bronx Goodwin
2. Kyle Martens
3. Kose Lelei
4. James Toole
5. Gus Aiga
6. Todd Ryan
7. Harry Siejka
8. Shannon Wakeman
9. Damien Cook
10. Jarrad Hickey (c)
11. Willie Mataka
12. Daniel Vidot
13. Will Matthews

14. Nathan Dureau
15. Josh Toole
16. Evrett Vaurasi
19. Craig Garvey
20. Naseri Naseri

COACH: Paul McGregor

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Peta Hiku
2. Ben Farrar
3. Clinton Gutherson
4. Troy Savage
5. Jacob Gagan
6. Dane Chisholm
7. Zac Nicholls
8. David Gower
9. Liam Higgins
10. Ligi Sao
11. Kayse Greer
12. Nick Skinner
13. Dylan Strickland

15. Ben Musolino
16. James Cunningham
17. Michael Chee Kam
18. Jesse Sene-Lefao
19. Justin Lemalu

COACH: Luke Williamson
  
  
Wests Tigers Vs Mounties
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, July 6
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Phil Henderson

Wests Tigers

1. Sean Meaney (c)
2. Taqele Naiyaravaro
3. Jy Hitchcox
4. Rory Brien
5. Matt Utai
6. Jack Madden
7. Luke Brooks
8. Michael Bullock
9. Joel Luani
10. Matt Groat
11. Asipeli Fine
12. Jarred Farlow
13. Sitaleki Akauola

14. Dave Harris
15. Moses Pangai
16. Inno Inosesio
17. Josh Davis
18. Eddie Paea
19. James Luff

COACH: Paul Fletcher

Mounties

1. Dimitri Pelo
2. Louis Vaiotu
3. Francis Vaiotu
4. Matt Allwood
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Ryan Carr
7. Sam Williams
8. Mitch Cahalane
9. Shaun Berrigan
10. Shane Shackleton
11. Scott Jones
12. Jake Foster
13. Matt McIlwrick

14. Shannon Boyd
15. Clay Priest
16. Pat Galea
17. Reece Goldsmith
18. Adam Tangata
19. Michael Bani

COACH: Stephen Antonelli
 
 
Canterbury Bulldogs Vs Newcastle Knights
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, July 6
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonnell

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Drury Low
2. Brett Lane
3. Tim Lafai
4. Ed Murphy
5. John Sila
6. Kris Keating
7. Joel Romelo
8. Martin Taupau
9. Moses Mbye
10. Junior Palau
11. Lachlan Burr
12. Paul Carter
13. Harlan Alaalatoa

14. Steve Azzi
15. Jack Littlejohn
16. Makahesi Makatoa
17. Danny Galea
19. John Kite

COACH: Barry Ward

Newcastle Knights

1. Kevin Naiqama
2. Josh Mantellato
3. Peter Mata’utia
4. Timana Tahu
5. Chanel Mata’utia
6. Will Smith
7. Adrian Davis
30. Toka Likiliki
9. Chris Adams
10. Mitchell Frei
11. Tyler Randell
12. Rodney Mason
13. Matt Hilder

14. Chad Redman
15. Anthony Quinn
18. Paterika Vaivai
21. Ben Tupou
23. Siuatonga Likiliki
24. Dylan Smith

COACH: Rick Stone
  
  
Newtown Jets Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Henson Park, Saturday, July 6
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
2. Paul Rokolati
3. Yileen Gordon
4. James Trotter
5. Chris Taripo
6. Adam Henry
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Ray Moujalli
9. Kurt Kara
10. Khalid Deeb
11. Tinirau Arona
12. Brad Barrett
13. Josh Ailaomai

14. Andrew Pearn
17. Saulala Houma
18. Trent Trotter
21. Ryan Verlinden

COACH: Greg Matterson

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Ben Fritz
2. Semi Radradra
3. Dylon Gilbert
4. Takai Moeakiola
5. Domenic Reardon
6. Luke Kelly
7. Brendan Waters
8. Nathan Armit
9. Nathan Smith
10. Joseph Ualesi
11. Danny Howard
12. Manu Mau
13. Lorenzo Ma-afu

14. Dean Parata
15. Tyrone Viiga
16. Valu Nasio
17. Tim Wynn

COACH: Brett Cook
 
 
Wyong Roos Vs North Sydney Bears
Morry Breen Oval, Sunday, July 7
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard

Wyong Roos

1. Ben Shorter
2. Arthur Brown
3. Matt Nelson
4. Dan Phillips
5. Etu Uaisele
6. Brad Bennett
7. Jono Ford
8. Eloni Vunakece
9. Mitch Williams (c)
10. Magnus Stromquist
11. Marvin Filipo
12. Junior Tia Kilifi
13. Brock Molan

14. Jay Florimo
15. Leivaha Pulu
16. Kaine Matthews
17. Shaun Boss
20. Joel Patterson
21. Allen Malau

COACH: Paul Stringer

North Sydney Bears

1. Matt Evans
2. Curtis Johnston
3. Shaune Corrigan
4. Bennett Leslie
5. Chris Centrone
6. Darren Nicholls [c]
7. Luke Keary
8. Luke Burgess
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. Josh Starling
11. Jason Clark
12. Kyle Turner
13. Matt Hyland

14. Greg Nichols
15. Joey Matapuku
16. Aaron Groom
17. Brad Lupi
19. Jesse Roberts

COACH: Wayne Lambkin

Auckland Vulcans have the BYE

Source: www.nswrl.com.au


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

Popular News Stories