The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 17 Intrust Super Cup

Intrust Super Cup XXXX Rivalry Round supporting the Men of League Foundation. Teams for Round 17.
Teams: Round 17 Intrust Super Cup
by rleague.com

Intrust Super Cup Teams Round 17:

Intrust Super Cup XXXX Rivalry Round supporting the Men of League Foundation

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #rivals

Ipswich Jets v Souths Logan Magpies at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, July 6 - 2.30pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Tautalatasi Tasi 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Dane Phillips 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Matt Parcell 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Sam Martin 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Jacob Ling 15. Rodney Griffin 16. Lama Tasi 17. Liam Capewell

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Ben Falcone 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Dallas Anderson 4. David Faamita 5. Luke Archer 6. Ben Cronin 7. Rhys Jacks 8. Mat Pitman 9. Travis Waddell 10. Sam Gardel 11. Chris Faust 12. Tulson Caird 13. Phil Dennis (c) 14. Ben Thorburn 15. Rez Phillips 16. Marshall Chalk 17. Zac Lemburg

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #JETSvSLM

Central Queensland Capras v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles at Browne Park on Saturday, July 6 - 6pm

Central Queensland Capras

1. Cameron Munster 2. Jamie Simpson 3. Russell Webber 4. Josh Benjamin 5. Marco Delapena 6. Brent Crisp 7. Blake Wallace 8. John Clayton 9. Ian Webster 10. Alan Rothery 11. Simon Gregory 12. Guy Williams 13. Gavin Hiscox (c) 14. Dean Blackman 15. Sam Pierce 16. Mick Esdale 17. Anthony Flores

Coach: Jason Hetherington

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Eli Wickham 2. Kevin McKenzie 3. Rowan Klein 4. Callum Klein (c) 5. Campbell Stewart 6. Troy Mendham 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Ryan Hansen 11. Jye Ballinger 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Jacob Samoa 14. Matt Gough 15. Mboya Adams 16. Zac Litherland 17. Steve Tunnicliffe

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Referee: Nick Morel

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #CQCvSCSE

Mackay Cutters v Northern Pride at Virgin Australia Stadium on Sunday, July 7 - 12.30pm
*(Delayed on Channel 9 at 2pm)


Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Curtis Rona 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Sam Hoare 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Tyson Andrews 11. Tyson Martin 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c) 15. Dave Petersen 16. Jason Schirnack 17. Chris Grevsmuhl 18. Dean Webster 19. Karl Davies

Coach: Kim Williams

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Ty Williams (c) 4. Brett Anderson 5. Semi Tadulala 6. Shaun Nona 7. Sam Obst 8. Ben Spina 9. Scott Moore 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Noel Underwood 13. Joel Riethmuller 14. Jason Roos 15. Davin Crampton 16. Alex Starmer 21. Aidan Smith

Coach: Jason Demetriou

Referee: Chris Butler

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #MCvPRIDE

Norths Devils v Easts Tigers at Bishop Park on Sunday, July 7 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Linc Port 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Jharal Yow Yeh 4. Namila Davui 5. Tristan Lumley 6. Matty Smith (c) 7. Angus Cameron 8. Scott Anderson 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Mark Vaiao 11. James Sharkie 12. Dan Beasley 13. Brendon Gibb 14. Krys Freeman 15. Pat McPherson 16. Natthan Cleaver 17. Troyden Watene

Coach: Andrew Wynyard

Easts Tigers

1. Eddie Tautali 2. Maeli Seve 3. Junior Sa’u 4. Shane Neumann 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Lagi Setu 11. Kenny Bromwich 12. Matthew Zgrajewski 13. Dane Hogan 14. Liam McDonald 15. Brett Zgrajewski 16. Liufau Hala 17. Tim Glasby

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Referee: Chris Anderson

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #DEVILSvTIGES

Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, July 7 - 3pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Cameron Cullen 7. Maurice Kennedy 8. Nick Slyney 9. Chris Fox 10. Petero Civoniceva (c) 11. Joe Bradley 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Tom Murphy 14. Tui Samoa 15. Aaron Whitchurch 16. Alex Simpson 17. Jacob Mayer

Coach: John Dixon

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Jeriah Goodrich 2. Peter Gubb 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Ben Shea 9. Jake Granville 10. Tim Natusch 11. Tanu Wulf 12. Graham Clarke 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c) 14. Nathan Norford 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Junior Togia 17. John Te Reo

Coach: Jon Buchanan

Referee: Robert Gallacher

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #PHINSvWYN

Burleigh Bears v Tweed Heads Seagulls at Pizzey Park on Sunday, July 7 - 3pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Jordan Rankin 2. Dan Kerr 3. Jordan Atkins 4. James Stuart 5. Steve Michaels 6. Tyler Chadburn 7. Jacob Grant 8. Luke Page 9. Sam Meskell 10. Shane Gray 11. Louis Fanene 12. Tyron Haynes 13. Darren Griffiths (c) 14. Danny Kerr 15. Brendan Hoare 16. Nick Harrold 17. Jamie Judge

Coach: Carl Briggs

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shaun Carney 2. Brad Lees 3. James Wood (c) 4. Blake Anderson 5. Tom Merritt 6. Tom Dawney 7. Michael Burgess 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt King (c) 10. Jake Leary 11. Ayden Lee 12. Tom Kingston 13. Chris Binge 14. Marmin Barba 15. Cory Blair 16. Aaron Cannings 17. Josh Harvey

Coach: Aaron Zimmerle

Referee: Michael Gordon

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISC #BEARSvTHS

Source: www.qrl.com.au


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Popular News Stories