The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 16 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 16 of the VB New South Wales Cup.
Teams: Round 16 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Wests Tigers Vs Newcastle Knights
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, June 29
Kick-off: 1.10pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1

Wests Tigers

1. Sean Meaney (c)
2. Taqele Naiyaravoro
3. Jy Hitchcox
4. Rory Brien
5. Allan Mcgrath
6. Jack Madden
7. Luke Brooks
8. David Harris
9. Joel Luani
10. Matt Groat
11. Asipeli Fine
12. Jarrod Farlow
13. Sitaleki Akauola

14. Soni Passi
15. Adrian Haangana
16. Eddie Paea
17. Josh Davis
21. James Luff

COACH: Paul Fletcher

Newcastle Knights

1. Kevin Naiqama
2. Josh Mantellato
3. Peter Mata’utia
4. Timana Tahu
5. Chanel Mata’utia
6. Will Smith
7. Adrian Davis
30. Toka Likiliki
9. Chad Redman
10. Korbin Sims
11. Adam Cuthbertson
12. Rodney Mason
13. Matt Hilder

14. Chris Adams
15. Tyler Randell
16. Mitchell Frei
18. Paterika Vaivai
21. Ben Tupou
23. Siuatonga Likiliki
24. Dylan Smith

COACH: Rick Stone
 
 
Mounties Vs Newtown Jets
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday, June 29
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Matt Noyen

Mounties

1. Jack Ahearn
2. Louis Vaitou
3. Francis Vaitou
4. Matt Allwood
5. Jordan Rapana
6. Ryan Carr
7. Sam Williams
8. Jeff Lynch
9. Shaun Berrigan
10. Shane Shackleton
11. Joe Picker
12. Jake Foster
13. Matt McIlwrick

14. Shannon Boyd
15. Clay Priest
16. Scott Jones
19. Michael Bani

COACH: Stephen Antonelli

Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
2. Paul Rokolati
3. Yileen 'Buddy' Gordon
4. Michael Oldfield
5. Chris Taripo
6. Adam Henry
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Ray Moujalli
9. Kurt Kara
10. Lama Tasi
11. Tinirau Arona [c]
12. Brad Barrett
13. Dylan Napa

14. Andrew Pearn
16. Josh Ailaomai
17. Saulala Houma
18. Nafe Seluini

COACH: Greg Matterson


Manly Sea Eagles Vs Windsor Wolves
Brookvale Oval, Saturday, June 29
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Ben Farrar
3. Jacob Gagan
4. Troy Savage
5. Jackson Williams
6. Dane Chisholm
7. Zac Nicholls
19. Justin Lemalu
9. Liam Higgins
10. Ligi Sao
11. Kayse Greer
12. Nick Skinner
13. Dylan Strickland

15. Ben Musolino
16. James Cunningham
17. Michael Chee Kam
18. Jesse Sene-Lefao

COACH: Luke Williamson

Windsor Wolves

1. KIERAN MOSS
2. TRAVIS ROBINSON
3. GEORGE JENNINGS
4. GEOFF DANIELA
5. ETO NABULI
6. LUKE CAPWELL
7. LIAM AYOUB
8. SAM ANDERSON
9. DANIEL FOSTER
10. JEREMY LATIMORE
11. BRYCE CARTWRIGHT
12. ANTHONY CHERRINGTON
13. RYAN SIMPKINS

15. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI
16. JOSH BUTFIELD
17. ISZAH YEO
18. NEECROM AREAIITI

COACH: Garth Brennan
 
 
Auckland Vulcans Vs Cronulla Sharks
Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday, June 30
Kick-off: 12.00pm (NZST) 10.00am (AEST)
Referee: Phil Henderson
Broadcast: LIVE on Sky Sports NZ and Fox Sports 1

Auckland Vulcans

1. Tangi Ropati
2. David Fusitua
3. Siosiua Taukeiaho
4. Jerome Ropati
5. Atelea Nafetalai
6. Carlos Tuimavave
7. Steve Waetford
8. Charlie Gubb
9. Alehana Mara
10. Sebastine Ikahihifo
11. John Palavi
12. Sam Lousi
13. David Bhana

14. Siliva Havili
15. Murray Iti
16. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
17. Albert Vete
18. Nathaniel Peteru

COACH: Willie Swann

Cronulla Sharks

1. Matthew Wright
2. Young Tonumaipea
3. Stewart Mills
4. Kirisome Auva’a
5. Daniel Moroko
6. Penani Manumalealii
7. Tony Gigot
8. Bryce Gibbs
9. Pat Politoni
10. Jordan Mclean
11. Tyrone Peachey
12. Tupou Sopoaga
13. Mark Taufua

14. Dayne Weston
15. Tim Robinson
17. Rodney Coates
20. Junior Roqica

COACH: Tony Herman
 
 
Wyong Roos Vs Canterbury Bulldogs
Morry Breen Oval, Sunday, June 30
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard

Wyong Roos

1. Grant Nelson
2. Ben Shorter
3. Etu Uaisele
4. Dan Phillips
5. Allen Malau
6. Matt Nelson
7. Jono Ford
8. Eloni Vunakece
9. Mitch Williams (c)
10. Magnus Stromquist
11. Marvin Filipo
12. Todd Wilson
13. Brock Molan

14. Jay Florimo
15. Leivaha Pulu
16. Kaine Matthews
17. Shaun Boss

COACH: Paul Stringer

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Drury Low
2. Brett Lane
3. Tim Lafai
4. Ed Murphy
5. John Sila
6. Kris Keating
7. Jack Littlejohn
8. Martin Taupau
9. Joel Romelo
10. Tim Browne
11. Lachlan Burr
12. Paul Carter
13. Harlan Alaalatoa

14. Steve Azzi
15. Josh Gill
16. Makahesi Makatoa
17. Junior Palau
19. John Kite

COACH: Barry Ward
  
 
North Sydney Bears Vs Illawarra Cutters
North Sydney Oval, Sunday, June 30
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

North Sydney Bears

1. Matt Evans
2. Curtis Johnston
3. Shaune Corrigan
4. Bennett Leslie
5. Chris Centrone
6. Darren Nicholls [c]
7. Aaron Groom
8. Luke Burgess
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. Matt Hyland
11. Jesse Roberts
12. Kyle Turner
13. Jason Clark

14. Greg Nichols
15. Joey Matapuku
16. Daniel Fepuleai
17. Brad Lupi

COACH: Wayne Lambkin

Illawarra Cutters

1. Adam Quinlan
2. Kyle Martens
3. Charly Runciman
4. Bronx Goodwin
5. Kose Lelei
6. Todd Ryan
7. Harry Siejka
8. Atelea Vea
9. Damien Cook
10. Jarrad Hickey (c)
11. Willie Mataka
12. Daniel Vidot
13. Will Matthews

14. Craig Garvey
15. Matt Handcock
16. Evrett Vaurasi
17. Shannon Wakeman

COACH: Paul McGregor

Wentworthville Magpies have the BYE

Source: www.nswrl.com.au


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

Popular News Stories