The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 15 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 15 of the VB New South Wales Cup.
Teams: Round 15 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Illawarra Cutters Vs Wyong Roos
WIN Stadium, Saturday, June 22
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Illawarra Cutters

1. Adam Quinlan
2. Daniel Vidot
3. Charly Runciman
4. Bronx Goodwin
5. Kose Lelei
6. Todd Ryan
7. Josh Drinkwater
8. Shannon Wakeman
9. Damien Cook
10. Jarrad Hickey (c)
11. Willie Mataka
12. Atelea Vea
13. Will Matthews

14. Tyron Cranston
15. Craig Garvey
16. Evrett Vaurasi
19. Josh Toole
22. Matt Handcock
23. John Kennedy

COACH: Paul McGregor

Wyong Roos

1. Keiren Gallagher
2. Arthur brown
3. Etu Uaisele
4. Dan Phillips
5. Jayson Mackenzie
6. Matt Nelson
7. Jono Ford
8. Eloni Vunakece
9. Mitch Williams (c)
10. Magnus Stromquist
11. Jay Florimo
12. Todd Wilson
13. Brock Molan

14. Junior Tia Kilifi
15. Leivaha Pulu
16. Kaine Matthews
17. Shaun Boss
19. Wade Kemplen

COACH: Paul Stringer
 
 
Newtown Jets Vs Cronulla Sharks
Henson Park, Saturday, June 22
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
2. Usaia O'Sullivan
3. Yileen Gordon
4. Michael Oldfield
5. Chris Taripo
6. Adam Henry
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Saulala Houma
9. Kurt Kara
10. Kane Evans
11. Tinirau Arona [c]
12. Brad Barrett
13. Josh Ailaomai

14. Andrew Pearn
15. Ben Jones
16. Ahmad Ellaz
17. Ray Moujalli

COACH: Greg Matterson

Cronulla Sharks

1. Matthew Wright
2. Young Tonumaipea
3. Stewart Mills
4. Kirisome Auva’a
5. Daniel Moroko
6. Penani Manumalealii
7. Tony Gigot
8. Bryce Gibbs
9. Pat Politoni
10. Dayne Weston
11. Junior Moors
12. Tupou Sopoaga
13. Tyrone Peachey

14. Mark Taufua
15. Tim Robinson
17. Rodney Coates
18. Junior Roqica
19. Siosaia Vave

COACH: Tony Herman
 
 
Mounties Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday, June 22
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Phil Haines

Mounties

1. Dimitri Pelo
2. Louis Vaitou
3. Francis Vaitou
4. Matt Allwood
5. Michael Bani
6. Ryan Carr
7. Sam Williams
8. Sam Mataora
9. Shaun Berrigan
10. Shane Shackleton
11. Joe Picker
12. Jake Foster
13. Matt McIlwrick

14. Scott Jones
15. Reece Goldsmith
16. Clay Priest
17. Mitch Cahalane

COACH: Stephen Antonelli

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Ben Fritz
2. Semi Radradra
3. Dylon Gilbert
4. Cecil MacKenzie
5. Takai Moeakiola
6. Nathan Smith
7. Brendan Waters
8. Junior Paulo
20. Kaysa Pritchard
10. Matthew Eisenhuth
11. Kenny Edwards
12. Daniel Harrison
13. Joseph Ualesi

14. Dean Parata
15. Danny Howard
16. Nathan Armit
17. Lorenzo Ma-afu

COACH: Brett Cook
 
 
Canterbury Bulldogs Vs Manly Sea Eagles
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday, June 22
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Drury Low
2. Ryan Wilson
3. Brett Lane
4. Ed Murphy
5. John Sila
6. Kris Keating
7. Jack Littlejohn
8. Martin Taupau
9. Moses Mbye
10. Junior Palau
11. Lachlan Burr
12. Paul Carter
13. Harlan Alaalatoa

14. Steve Azzi
15. Josh Gill
16. Garet Shepardson
17. John Kite

COACH: Barry Ward

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Clinton Gutherson
2. Ben Farrar
3. Jacob Gagan
4. Troy Savage
5. Esi Tonga
6. Dane Chisholm
7. Zac Nicholls
8. James Hasson
9. Liam Higgins
10. Ligi Sao
11. Kayse Greer
12. Nick Skinner
13. Dylan Strickland

14. Jackson Williams
15. Dylan Kelly
16. James Cunningham
17. Justin Lemalu
21. Ben Musolino

COACH: Luke Williamson
  
  
Wests Tigers Vs Auckland Vulcans
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, June 22
Kick-off: 3.10pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1

Wests Tigers

1. Sean Meaney (c)
2. Taqele Naiyaravoro
3. Jy Hitchcox
4. Rory Brien
5. Allan McGrath
6. Eddie Paea
7. Jack Madden
8. Michael Bullock
9. Joel Luani
10. Matt Groat
11. Asipeli Fine
12. Jarred Farlow
13. Sitaleki Akauola

14. Josh Davis
15. Dave Harris
16. Soni Paasi
18. Adrian Ha’angana
21. James Luff

COACH: Paul Flecther

Auckland Vulcans

1. Steve Waetford
2. Bill Tupou
3. Siosiua Taukeiaho
4. Jerome Ropati
5. Tangi Ropati
6. Carlos Tuimavave
7. Pita Godinet
8. Charlie Gubb
9. Alehana Mara
10. Sebastine Ikahihifo
11. John Palavi
12. Sam Lousi
13. Suaia Matagi

14. Siliva Havili
15. Daniel Palavi
16. Agnatius Paasi
17. Nathaniel Peteru
18. Mataupu Poching

COACH: Willie Swann
 
  
North Sydney Bears Vs Windsor Wolves
North Sydney Oval, Sunday, June 23
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H 100.1FM (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

North Sydney Bears

1. Matt Evans
2. Curtis Johnston
3. Chris Centrone
4. Bennett Leslie
5. Jordan Tongahai
6. Darren Nicholls [c]
7. Aaron Groom
8. Luke Burgess
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. Matt Hyland
11. Jesse Roberts
12. Kyle Turner
13. Jason Clark

14. Greg Nichols
15. Joey Matapuku
16. Daniel Fepuleai
17. Brad Lupi
18. Josh Portlock
19. Jordan Tuiavii

COACH: Wayne Lambkin

Windsor Wolves

1. KIERAN MOSS
2. GEORGE JENNINGS
3. BRAD TIGHE
4. GEOFF DANIELA
5. ETO NABULI
6. LUKE CAPWELL
7. LIAM AYOUB
18. NEECROM AREAIITI
9. RYAN SIMPKINS
10. JEREMY LATIMORE
11. BRYCE CARTWRIGHT
12. ANTHONY CHERRINGTON
13. NATHAN SMITH

14. DANIEL FOSTER
15. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI
16. REAGAN CAMPBELL-GILLARD
17. JOSH BUTFIELD

COACH: Garth Brennan

Newcastle Knights have the BYE

Source: www.nswrl.com.au




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

Popular News Stories