The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 14 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 14 of the New South Wales VB Cup.
Teams: Round 14 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

Wests Tigers Vs Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday, June 15
Kick-off: 1.10pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1

Wests Tigers

1. Jy Hitchcox
2. Taqele Naiyaravoro
3. Josh Davis
4. Rory Brien
5. Allan McGrath
6. Eddie Paea
7. Jack Madden
8. Shaun Spence [c]
9. Joel Luani
10. Matt Groat
11. Asipeli Fine
12. Kyle Lovett
13. Brenden Santi

14. Michael Bullock
16. Soni Paasi
17. Sitaleki Akauola
18. Adrian Ha’angana
19. Seffa Silafau
21. James Luff

COACH: Paul Fletcher

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Drury Low
2. Brett Lane
3. Tim Lafai
4. Ed Murphy
5. John Sila
6. Kris Keating
7. Jack Littlejohn
8. Martin Taupau
9. Joel Romelo
10. Junior Palau
11. Lachlan Burr
12. Paul Carter
13. Harlan Alaalatoa

14. Steve Azzi
15. Josh Gill
16. Dean Janda
17. John Kite

COACH: Barry Ward
  
  
Illawarra Cutters Vs Mounties
WIN Stadium, Saturday, June 15
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Dan Olford

Illawarra Cutters

1. Adam Quinlan
2. Daniel Vidot
3. Charly Runciman
4. Junior Vaivai
5. Kose Lelei
6. Jamie Soward
7. Josh Drinkwater
8. Evrett Vaurasi
9. Damien Cook
10. Jarrad Hickey [c]
11. Will Matthews
12. Atelea Vea
13. Matt Handcock

14. Todd Ryan
15. Craig Garvey
17. Shannon Wakeman
19. Josh Toole
22. Willie Mataka
23. Bronx Goodwin

COACH: Paul McGregor

Mounties

1. Dimitri Pelo
2. Sandor Earl
3. Francis Vaitou
4. Matt Allwood
5. Sami Sauiluma
6. Ryan Carr
7. Sam Williams
8. Sam Mataora
9. Matt McIllwrick
10. Shane Shackleton
11. Jarrad Kennedy
12. Jake Foster
13. Joe Picker

14. Scott Jones
15. Michael Picker
16. Clay Priest
17. Mitch Cahalane
18. Pat Galea

COACH: Stephen Antonelli
 
  
Cronulla Sharks Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Sharks Stadium, Saturday, June 15
Kick-off: 3.15pm
Referee: Tim Rutherford

Cronulla Sharks

1. Stewart Mills
2. Young Tonumaipea
3. Nathan Stapleton
4. Kirisome Auva’a
5. Daniel Moroko
6. Penani Manumalealii
7. Brett Finch
8. Bryce Gibbs
9. Slade Griffin
10. Siosaia Vave
11. Junior Roqica
12. Tupou Sopoaga
13. Dayne Weston

14. Mark Taufua
15. Pat Politoni
16. Tony Gigot
17. Rodney Coates
18. Tim Robinson

COACH: Tony Herman

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Jarome MacKenzie
2. Semi Radradra
3. Dylon Gilbert
4. Danny Howard
5. Takai Moeakiola
6. Nathan Smith
7. Brendan Waters
8. Junior Paulo
9. Kaysa Pritchard
10. Matthew Eisenhuth
11. Kenny Edwards
12. Pauli Pauli
13. Jacob Loko

14. Dean Parata
15. Daniel Harrison
16. Nathan Armit
17. Lorenzo Ma-afu

COACH: Brett Cook
 
  
Windsor Wolves Vs Auckland Vulcans
Windsor Sports Complex, Saturday, June 15
Kick-off: 6.00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Windsor Wolves

1. MATT MOYLAN
2. GEOFF DANIELA
3. BRAD TIGHE
4. TOM EISENHUTH
5. ETO NABULI
6. LUKE CAPWELL
7. TOBY EVANS
18. NEECROM AREAIITI
9. DANIEL FOSTER
10. KYLE O’DONNELL
11. VAIPUNA TIA KILIFI
12. ANTHONY CHERRINGTON
13. NATHAN SMITH

14. LIAM AYOUB
15. BRYCE CARTWRIGHT
16. REAGAN CAMPBELL-GILLARD
17. JOSH BUTFIELD

COACH: Garth Brennan

Auckland Vulcans

1. Steve Waetford
2. Bill Tupou
3. Jerome Ropati
4. Carlos Tuimavave
5. Tangi Ropati
6. Pita Godinet
7. Harry Siejka
8. Nathaniel Peteru
9. Alehana Mara
10. Daniel Palavi
11. John Palavi
12. Sam Lousi
13. Murray Iti

14. Siliva Havili
15. Siosiua Taukeiaho
16. Agnatius Paasi
17. Herman Retzlaff

COACH: Willie Swann
 
 
Newcastle Knights Vs North Sydney Bears
Newcastle No.2 Sports Ground, Sunday, June 16
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Liam Nicholls

Newcastle Knights

1. Peter Mata’utia
2. Dale Clacherty
3. Will Smith
4. Timana Tahu
5. Chanel Mata’utia
6. Tyler Randell
7. Adrian Davis
30. Toka Likiliki
9. Chad Redman
10. Mitchell Frei
11. Zane Tetevano
12. Rodney Mason
21. Ben Tupou

14. Chris Adams
17. Brenton Horwood
18. Paterika Vaivai
24. Dylan Smith

COACH: Rick Stone

North Sydney Bears

1. Kieran Vale
2. Curtis Johnston
3. Shaune Corrigan
4. Bennett Leslie
5. Chris Centrone
6. Dylan Farrell
7. Darren Nicholls [c]
8. Tom Burgess
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. Matt Hyland
11. Jason Clark
12. Kyle Turner
13. Jesse Roberts

14. Daniel Fepuleai
15. Joey Matapuku
16. Greg Nichols
19. Brad Lupi

COACH: Wayne Lambkin
  
  
Wyong Roos Vs Newtown Jets
Morry Breen Oval, Sunday, June 16
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Jon Stone
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard

Wyong Roos

1. Ben Shorter
2. Arthur brown
3. Etu Uaisele
4. Dan Phillips
5. Jayson MacKenzie
6. Matt Nelson
7. Jono Ford
8. Shaun boss
9. Mitch Williams [c]
10. Magnus Stromquist
11. Junior Tia Kilifi
12. Todd Wilson
13. Brock Molan

14. Jay Florimo
15. Leivaha Pulu
16. Kaine Matthews
17. Eloni Vunakece

COACH: Paul Stringer

Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
2. Adam Henry
3. Yileen Gordon
4. Michael Oldfield
5. Paul Rokolati
6. Ben Jones
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Ray Moujalli
9. Kurt Kara
10. Kane Evans
11. Tinirau Arona
12. Brad Barrett
13. Dylan Napa

14. Andrew Pearn
15. Usaia O'Sullivan
16. Josh Ailaomai
17. Saulala Houma
18. Nafe Seluini

COACH: Greg Matterson

Manly Sea Eagles have the BYE

Source: www.nswrl.com.au


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

Popular News Stories