The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 13 VB NSW Cup

Teams for Round 13 of the New South Wales VB Cup.
Teams: Round 13 VB NSW Cup
by rleague.com

North Sydney Bears Vs Canterbury Bulldogs
Sharks Stadium, Saturday, June 8
Kick-off: 1.00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

North Sydney Bears

1. Justin Hunt
2. Curtis Johnston
3. Shaune Corrigan
4. Greg Nichols
5. Chris Centrone
6. Dylan Farrell
7. Darren Nicholls [c]
8. Tom Burgess
9. Apisai Koroisau
10. Matt Hyland
11. Bennett Leslie
12. Kyle Turner
13. Jason Clark

14. Daniel Fepuleai
15. Joey Matapuku
16. Aaron Groom
17. Brad Lupi
18. Jesse Roberts
19. Jordan Tuiavii

COACH: Wayne Lambkin

Canterbury Bulldogs

1. Drury Low
2. Nathan Massey
3. Brett Lane
4. Ed Murphy
5. John Sila
6. Kris Keating
7. Jack Littlejohn
8. Martin Taupau
9. Dean Janda
10. Junior Palau
11. Lachlan Burr
12. Paul Carter
13. Harlan Alaalatoa

14. Steve Azzi
15. Josh Gill
16. Garet Shepherdson
17. John Kite

COACH: Barry Ward
  
  
Newcastle Knights Vs Illawarra Cutters
Hunter Stadium, Saturday, June 8
Kick-off: 1.10pm
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski
Broadcast: LIVE on Fox Sports 1

Newcastle Knights

1. Peter Mata’utia
2. Liam Mecham
3. Will Smith
4. Chanel Mata’utia
5. Ryan Hall
6. Tyler Randell
7. Adrian Davis
30. Toka Likiliki
9. Chad Redman
10. Mitchell Frei
11. Zane Tetevano
12. Rodney Mason
13. Brenton Horwood

14. Tom Lidden
18. Paterika Vaivai
21. Ben Tupou
24. Dylan Smith

COACH: Rick Stone

Illawarra Cutters

1. Adam Quinlan
2. Gus Aiga
3. Charly Runciman
4. Junior Vaivai
5. Kose Lelei
6. Jamie Soward
7. Josh Drinkwater
8. Evrett Vaurasi
9. Damien Cook
10. Jarrad Hickey (c)
11. Will Matthews
12. Atelea Vea
13. Matt Handcock

14. Todd Ryan
15. Craig Garvey
16. Blake Phillips
17. Shannon Wakeman
19. Josh Toole

COACH: Paul McGregor
 
 
Cronulla Sharks Vs Mounties
Sharks Stadium, Saturday, June 8
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Steele Sports Radio (Link available via www.steelesports.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Cronulla Sharks

1. Matthew Wright
2. Young Tonumaipea
3. Stewart Mills
4. Kirisome Auva’a
5. Daniel Moroko
6. Penani Manumalealii
7. Chad Townsend
8. Mark Taufua
9. Pat Politoni
10. Siosaia Vave
11. Junior Roqica
12. Tupou Sopoaga
13. Tim Robinson

14. Dayne Weston
15. Slade Griffin
16. Tony Gigot
17. Rodney Coates

COACH: Tony Herman

Mounties

1. Dimitri Pelo
2. Sandor Earl
3. Sami Sauiluma
4. Matt Allwood
5. Michael Bani
6. Ryan Carr
7. Sam Williams
8. Sam Mataora
9. Michael Picker
10. Mark Nicholls
11. Jarrad Kennedy
12. Jake Foster
13. Matt McIlwrick

14. Shane Shackleton
15. Clay Priest
16. Scott Jones
17. Shannon Boyd

COACH: Stephen Antonelli
  
  
Auckland Vulcans Vs Manly Sea Eagles
Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday, June 9
Kick-off: 12.00pm NZST
Referee: Daniel Caddy
Broadcast: LIVE on Sky Sports NZ and Fox Sports 1

Auckland Vulcans

1. Tangi Ropati
2. Bill Tupou
3. Ngani Laumape
4. Carlos Tuimavave
5. Atelea Nafetalai
6. Steve Waetford
7. Harry Siejka
8. Charlie Gubb
9. Alehana Mara
10. Daniel Palavi
11. John Palavi
12. Sam Lousi
13. Murray Iti

14. Pita Godinet
15. Herman Retzlaff
16. Agnatius Paasi
17. Nathaniel Peteru
18. Patrick Sipley

COACH: Willie Swann

Manly Sea Eagles

1. Dane Chisholm
2. Ben Farrar
3. Jacob Gagan
4. Esi Tonga
5. Jackson Williams
6. Kasey Greer
7. Zac Nicholls
8. James Cunningham
9. Liam Higgins
10. Ligi Sao
11. Nathan Cooper
12. Ben Muolino
13. Dylan Strickland

15. Dylan Hill
16. Harry Rorke
17. Michael Chapman
18. Troy Savage

COACH: Luke Williamson
  
  
Wentworthville Magpies Vs Wests Tigers
Ringrose Park, Sunday, June 9
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Chris Sutton
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard

Wentworthville Magpies

1. Jarome MacKenzie
2. Semi Radradra
3. Dylon Gilbert
4. Cheyse Blair
5. Ben Fritz
6. Ben Roberts
7. Luke Kelly
8. Junior Paulo
9. Dean Parata
10. Matthew Eisenhuth
11. Kenny Edwards
12. Pauli Pauli
13. Daniel Harrison

14. Brendan Waters
15. Danny Howard
16. Nathan Armit
17. Lorenzo Ma-afu
19. Nathan Smith

COACH: Brett Cook

Wests Tigers

1. Jy Hitchcock
2. Taqele Naiyaravaro
3. Josh Davis
4. Rory Brien
5. Asipeli Fine
6. Eddie Paea
7. Jack Madden
8. Shaun Spence
9. Masada Iosefa
10. Matt Groat
11. Joel Luani
12. Kyle Lovett
13. Brendan Santi

14. Michael Bullock
15. Soni Passi
16. Seffa Silafau
17. Adrian Haagana

COACH: Paul Fletcher
  
  
Newtown Jets Vs Windsor Wolves
Pioneer Oval, Parkes, Sunday, June 9
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Hawkesbury Radio 89.9FM (Link available via www.hawkesburyradio.com.au or on the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Newtown Jets

1. Henare Wells
2. Adam Henry
3. Yileen Gordon
4. Michael Oldfield
5. Paul Rokolati
6. Ben Jones
7. Ryley Jacks
8. Ray Moujalli
9. Kurt Kara
10. Kane Evans
11. Tinirau Arona
12. Brad Barrett
13. Dylan Napa

14. Andrew Pearn
15. Usaia O'Sullivan
16. Josh Ailaomai
17. Saulala Houma
18. Nafe Seluini

COACH: Greg Matterson

Windsor Wolves

1. WES NAIQAMA
2. JOSH MANSOUR
3. BRAD TIGHE
4. GEOFF DANIELA
5. ETO NABULI
6. LUKE CAPEWELL
7. LIAM AYOUB
10. CAMERON CIRALDO
9. DANIEL FOSTER
18. NEECROM AREAIITI
11. NATHAN SMITH
12. BRYCE CARTWRIGHT
13. RYAN SIMPKINS

8. REGAN CAMPBELL-GILLARD
15. KYLE O’DONNELL
16. VAIPUNA TIA KALIFI
17. JOSH BUTFIELD
19. MOSESE PANGAI

COACH: Garth Brennan

Wyong Roos have the BYE

Source: www.nswrl.com.au


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

Popular News Stories