The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Round 12 Ron Massey Cup

Teams for Round 12 of the NSWRL Ron Massey Cup.
Teams: Round 12 Ron Massey Cup
by rleague.com

Mounties Vs Wentworthville Magpies
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday, June 22
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy

Mounties

1. Theo Leato
2. Billy King
3. Wayne Dargan
4. Vinnie Uelese
5. Tim Tautuaa
6. David Farkas
7. Sam Brunton
8. Uiti Baker
9. Lancen Joudo
10. Pat Galea
11. Fred Pakutoa
12. Grant Lahey
13. Tim Baldwin

14. Inoke Vunipola
15. Nick Kassis
16. Blake Davies
18. Adam Tangata
19. Tunui Maurangi

COACH: Eddie Flahey

Wentworthville

1. CHARLIE HEREKOTUKUTUKU
2. DOMINIC REARDON
12. DANIEL PENESE
4. PATRICK MATAELE
5. ARTHUR TAKAPU
6. AARON FLUKE
7. MATTHEW PLACE
8. FRANCIS TUIGAMALA
9. MATTHEW HUNT
22. WALTER VAEAU
11. SOLOMONE LASALO
14. NETANI SUKA
13. MITCHELL STANFIELD [c]

15. TYRONE VILGA
16. SIMON GREAVES
19. LIONEL O’MALLEY
21. VALU NASIO

COACH: Alex Chan
 
 
Western Suburbs Magpies Vs Auburn Warriors
Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Saturday, June 22
Kick-off: 1.15pm
Referee: Damien Briscoe

Western Suburbs

1. Chris Standing
2. Tuiniua Paiaaua
3. Sam Aiga
4. Jerome Mose
5. Tala Mapasone
6. Micheal Stevens
7. Nathan Waters
8. Dean Rysko
9. Dayne Craig
10. Matiasi Toutai
11. Mason Talolua
12. Tom Morrison
13. Sonny Bristow

14. Frederick Tavago
15. David Attua
16. Sean Connor
17. TBC

COACH: Leo Epifania

Auburn

1. Cliff Nye
2. Michael Cummins
3. Ray Tafokitau
4. Heka Nanai
5. Harmony Hunt
6. Lindon McGrady
7. Arthur Little
8. Sione Tovo
9. Luke Ferry
20. Tupou Iongi
11. Pat Mafi
12. Chris Salem
13. Damien Mostyn

14. Henry Ah-Sam
15. Will Mitchell
16. Jayson Gerecs
17. Daniel Tuulau
19. Rajan Opetai Halls
21. Tyrone Shelley

COACH: Darren Maroon
 
 
Kingsgrove Colts Vs Windsor Wolves
Hurstville Oval, Saturday, June 22
Kick-off: 2.15pm
Referee: Chris Treneman

Kingsgrove

1. Brett MANNING
2. Vincent LEULUAI
3. Graeme SUAPOE
4. Ofa FELILA
5. Misieli VAIKELI
6. Daniel HANSELL
7. Blake CAVALARO
8. Zac WEDESWEILLER
9. Guillame BONNET
10. Temata RANGI
11. Adam SHEPPARD
12. Guy POWER
13. Petros THANOS [c]

15. Braden UELE
16. Thibaud BRACONNIER
17. Kaleli HOPOI
18. Josh GRAHAM

COACH: Sam Ayache

Windsor

1. Alan Eisenhuth
2. Joshua Jay
3. Kieren Croft
4. Jake Butler-Fleming
5. Chris Aunese-Scanlan
6. Ben Stewart [c]
7. Jake Maklouf
8. Hutch Maiava
9. Blake South
10. Chris Satae
11. Danny Galea
12. Shenelle Haumono
13. Ryan Tramonte

14. Rangi Tagaloa
15. Blake Dunscombe
16. Sam Hollis
18. Felise Kini Taukafa

COACH: Brad Prior
 
 
Guildford Owls Vs Cabramatta Two Blues
McCredie Park, Saturday, June 22
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Jeff Hartup

Guildford

1. Apipeli LAVAKA
2. Kalausa LEHA
3. Eric AUKAFOLAU
4. Ethan TANGIRA
5. Suliasi SULI
6. Bryce HOSKINS
7. Anthony FARAH
8. Charlie FARAH
9. Luke FAHEY
10. Casey ELLIS
11. Chris SAAB
12. Michael KI
13. Dylan MCKEOWN

14. Jordon ABOUHAIDER
15. Jarrod AZAR
16. William SIALE
17. Phillip TAKCHI
18. Michael LUONG
19. Ben ELLIS
20. Blake ALPEN

COACH: Steve Ghosn

Cabramatta

1. Donny Thompson
2. Jason Gray
3. Pierce Sapsford
4. Danny Barakat
5. Danny Cray
6. James Trotter
7. Ernest Alo
8. Max Napa
9. Trent Trotter
10. John Leapi
11. Nick Eshman
12. Matt Hall
13. Henry Taufaao

14. Pat Lennard
15. Tuki Jackson
16. Jason Cook
18. Tiger Vatuvei

COACH: Chris Yates
 
 
Asquith Magpies Vs Blacktown Workers
Storey Park, Saturday, June 22
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Drew Oultram
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H 100.1FM (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Asquith

1. Sione ALA
2. James WORKMAN
3. Joshua NICHOLLS
4. Adam KALCINA
5. Brad HORDER
6. Jack HAWKINS
7. Brad WALL
8. Steve MEREDITH
9. Luke JAY
10. Mark MEREDITH
11. Brendan HURD
12. Ina PAPERA
13. Ryan WHEELER

14. Aaron GROOM
15. Lochlan PIPER
16. Luke MCDONALD
17. Sione FAKAUHO
18. Dylan MONTGOMERY

COACH: Paul Pollard

Blacktown Workers

1. SCOTT BUCKLEY
2. LESLIE NGALAUFE
3. PAUL LOLESIO
4. JEAN LUC KNOX
5. SAKIO DIBECI
6. JARROD BRACKENHOFFER
17. ELIA MOELESI
8. LATU FIFITA
9. JAKE ATTARD
10. ANDY SAUNDERS
11. JAKE SHEARER
12. MOSESE PANGAI
13. KURT HORTON

14. JOSH FRASIER
15. HAMILTON VALEPUA
16. WILLIE LAFOLAFO
18. CHAD GRANT
19. CHRIS SMITH

COACH: Adam Tuite
 
 
Burwood North Ryde United Vs The Entrance Tigers
TG Milner, Sunday, June 23
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Kasey Badger

Burwood North Ryde

1. Joe ULUIBAU
2. BJ NATHAN
3. Mitchell STEVENS
4. Joe ROKOQO
5. Maaloga KONELIO
6. Joshua PHILLIPS
7. Shae JARVIS
8. Jordan TUIVAII
9. Kurt ALDRIDGE
10. Tarek EL MASRI
11. Tim WINITANA
12. Andrew EMELIO (c)
13. Joe FLINT

14. Brayden DWYER
15. Sione FAKAHUA
16. Ali MUSRI
17. Elias SUKKAR

COACH: Nyke Aaron Zammit & Andrew Emelio

The Entrance

1. Jamen McLeod
2. Scott Peachey
3. Rob Daniels
4. Rhys Pritchard
5. Harley Ridge
6. Jake Fitzpatrick
7. Arana Taumata
17. Tim Nawaqatabu
9. Scott Jones
10. Ryan Dalziel
11. Brad Chatfield
12. Alan Munro [c]
13. Troy Adams

14. Troy Woodley
15. Jye Newton
16. Sebastian Vourlos
8. Dylan Theurejahr

COACH: Jamy Forbes

Source: www.nswrl.com.au


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories