The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Teams: Finals Week 2 Ron Massey Cup

Teams for Week 2 of the NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Semi Final Series. Also includes Sydney Shield Teams.
Teams: Finals Week 2 Ron Massey Cup
by rleague.com

True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield
Belrose Eagles (1st) Vs Wentworthville Magpies (2nd)
Major Semi Final
New Era Stadium, Saturday, September 14
Kick-off: 1.00pm
Referee: Chris Treneman
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H 100.1FM (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)

Belrose

1. JAMES MORTIMER
2. LEE CAMERON
3. JOSHUA TUITUPOU
4. DEAN MCGLINCHEY
5. LUKE ALDER
6. JASON WELLS
7. TAYLOR MATTHEWS
8. JIMMY CURTIS
9. DAVID MARANDO
10. SHANNON CAMERON
11. ADAM SAUNDERS
12. JOE NAPOLETANO
13. ALEX BATE

14. AL MAMMONE
15. CLINT LOWE
16. CHRISTIAN BATE
17. SANTANA PALMER
18. BEN PICKERING
19. SHEM GRIEVE

COACH: JAMES MORTIMER

Wentworthville

18. Henry RAIWALUI
2. Shaun CRAIG
22. Junior RIKA
4. Byron FRUEAN
5. Maroun ESTEPHAN
6. Mark RUSSELL
7. James BOUSTANI [c]
8. Jason STRICKELTON
19. Tim CRELLIN
10. Scott BURNS
11. Andrew PRITCHARD
12. Brad PARTINGTON
13. Chris RAKETE

3. Mark TUUATI
14. Brendan NEWTON
15. Daniel MAHONEY
16. Barnabas TAVAI-LEOTA
17. Josiah TOMASI
20. Isaac MALIOTA
21. David UHI
23. Taunola KEI

COACH: David NUGENT


Ron Massey Cup
Cabramatta Two Blues (1st) Vs Western Suburbs Magpies (8th)
Elimination Final
New Era Stadium, Saturday, September 14
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Adam Cassidy
Broadcast: Radio Coverage courtesy of Triple H 100.1FM (Link available via the www.nswrl.com.au Broadcast page)


Cabramatta

1. Chris TARIPO
2. Jason GRAY
3. Ivan PENEHE
4. Danny BARAKAT
5. Fetongi TUIAVANU
20. James TROTTER
7. Gus JASMINE
8. Pat LENNARD
9. Tiger VATUVEI
10. Ene FOLAU
11. Jerry KEY
12. Nick ESHMAN
13. Henry TAUFAAO

14. Blake CAVALLARO
17. Hala KATOA
18. Judah LAVULU
19. Max NAPA

COACH: Chris YATES

Western Suburbs

1. Sam Aiga
2. Sean Connor
3. Nathan Scarano
4. Jerome Mose
5. Amanono Tovio
6. Micheal Stevens
7. Nathan Waters
8. Dean Rysko
9. Dayne Craig
10. Sonny Bristow
11. Seffa Silafau
12. Tom Morrison
13. Mason Talolua

14. Chris Standing
15. David Atuau
18. Fred Tevago
22. Todd Makajev

COACH: Leo Epifania


True Blue Chemicals Sydney Shield
Mounties (3rd) Vs Hills District Bulls (5th)
Elimination Final
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday, September 14
Kick-off: 1.00pm
Referee: Scot Murray

Mounties

1. Joel Patullo
2. Jed Kohler
3. Graham Levu
4. Marco Muscatello
5. Billy King
6. Robbie Mate
7. Blake Davies
8. Daniel Arona
9. Luke Speechley
10. PJ Asiata
11. John Leiataua
12. Inoke Vunipola
13. Jaziah Dawson

15. Jeremiah Maea
16. Elijah Leota
17. Fineaso Aumalesulu
18. Eddie Iedemia
19. Tristen Mifsud
20. Ayden Carey
21. Gerrit Munday
22. Andrew Faumafili Sua

COACH: Glen Antonelli

Hills District

1. John HASSARATI
2. Chad RENNIE
3. Jake FERGUSON
4. Ryan SMITH
5. Joel DAVIS
6. Lazarus BROWN
7. Noel McLEAN
17. Nathan WILLARD
9. Ben MOONEY
10. Brad PRICE
11. Aaron WESTON
12. Ellis JAMES
13. Liam DUFFY

8. Rob YOUNG
15. Jake WALPOLE
16. Sean STORIE
18. Todd JAMES
19. Ryan FERGUSON
20. Ben EISENHUTH
22. Todd SARTOR

COACH: Paul GRIFFIN


Ron Massey Cup
Mounties (2nd) Vs Burwood North Ryde United (6th)
Elimination Final
Mt Pritchard Sports Ground, Saturday, September 14
Kick-off: 3.00pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Broadcast: www.nswrl.com.au’s NSWRL Match Centre Scoreboard

Mounties

1. Louis Vaiotu
2. Tim Tautuaa
3. Wayne Dargan
4. Vinnie Uelese
5. Francis Vaiotu
6. David Farkas
7. Sam Brunton
8. Mitch Cahalane
9. Jason Antonelli
10. Uiti Baker
11. Grant Lahey
12. Pat Galea
13. Nick Kassis

14. Tere Glassie
15. Adam Tangata
16. Theo Leato
18. Jason Green
19. Tunui Maurangi
20. Fred Pakutoa
23. Inoke Vunipola

COACH: Eddie Flahey

Burwood

1. Mitch HENDERSON
2. Maaloga KONELIO
3. Joe ULUIBAU
4. Matt EVANS
5. Jordan TONGAHAI
6. Joshua PHILLIPS
7. Ryan MILLARD
8. Elias SUKKAR
9. Kurt ALDRIDGE
10. Tarek EL MASRI
11. Andrew EMELIO (c)
12. Joe FLINT (c)
13. BJ NATHAN

14. Sione FAKAHUA
15. Ilija RADAN
16. Joe MATAELE
17. Tim WINITANA
18. Ali MUSRI

COACH: Nyke Aaron ZAMMIT & Andrew EMELIO

Source: www.nswrl.com.au


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories