The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Round 24 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Cup & FOGS Colts Results

Round 24 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Cup & FOGS Colts Results, Final Standings and Semi Final Fixtures.
Round 24 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Cup & FOGS Colts Results
by rleague.com

INTRUST SUPER CUP
ROUND 24


Saturday 31 August

Ipswich Jets 40 (Javarn White, Tautalatasi Tasi, Brendon Marshall, Dane Phillips, Ian Lacey, Sam Martin, Keiron Lander tries; Brendon Marshall 6 goals) def Burleigh Bears 22 (Dan Kerr, Todd Seymour, Sam Meskell, Jamie Judge tries; Jordan Rankin 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Mackay Cutters 36 (Bureta Faraimo, Michael Morgan, Kalifa FaiFai Loa, David Milne, Dan Murphy, Jason Taumalolo, Tyson Andrews tries; Matt Minto 4 goals) def Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 6 (Dale Middleton try; Dale Middleton goal) at Virgin Australia Stadium.

Tweed Heads Seagulls 23 (Luke Dumas, Michael Burgess, Reggie Saunders, Marmin Barba tries; Blake Anderson 2, Marmin Barba goals; Chris Binge field goal) def Central Queensland Capras 16 (Cameron Munster 2, Jamie Simpson tries; Cameron Munster, Alan Rothery goals) at Browne Park.

Wynnum Manly Seagulls 26 (Jake Granville 2, Jason Moon, Tim Natusch tries; Matt Seamark 5 goals) def Northern Pride 16 (Semi Tadulala, Blake Leary, Ben Spina tries; Shaun Nona 2 goals) at Barlow Park.

Sunday 1 September

Easts Tigers 50 (Shane Neumann 2, Cody Walker 2, Jack Joass, Junior Sa’u, Isaac Kaufmann, Tim Glasby, Grant Giess tries; Cody Walker 7 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 6 (Zac Lemberg try; Ben Cronin goal) at Langlands Park.

Norths Devils 38 (Dylan Galloway 2, Todd Murphy, Brendon Gibb, Dan Beasley, Jarrod Wallace, Scott Anderson tries; Luke Samoa 5 goals) drew Redcliffe Dolphins 38 (Paul Ivan 2, Joe Bond, Aaron Whitchurch, Liam Georgetown, Cameron Cullen, Zach Strasser tries; Liam Georgetown 5 goals) at Bishop Park.

INTRUST SUPER CUP
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 24

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Northern Pride 22 17 0 5 2 703 296 38
Mackay Cutters 22 14 2 6 2 577 483 34
Easts Tigers 22 13 0 9 2 628 371 30
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 22 13 0 9 2 521 452 30
Ipswich Jets 22 12 1 9 2 494 520 29
Norths Devils 22 11 2 9 2 507 571 28
Redcliffe Dolphins 22 10 3 9 2 537 413 27
Tweed Heads Seagulls 22 11 1 10 2 458 494 27
Souths Logan Magpies 22 11 0 11 2 415 554 26
CQ Capras 22 7 1 14 2 462 569 19
Burleigh Bears 22 5 2 15 2 434 548 16
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 22 2 0 20 2 325 790 8

Sunday 8 September

Qualifying SF (2v3)
Mackay Cutters V Easts Tigers 2:00pm Virgin Australia Stadium

Elimination SF (4v5)
Wynnum Manly Seagulls V Ipswich Jets 2:00pm BMD Kougari Oval * (Channel 9)


FOGS CUP
ROUND 24


Sunday 1 September

Easts Tigers 32 (Hughie Stanley 2, Michael Thomas, Kevin Stephensen, Liam Tyson, Liufau Hala tries; Liam Tyson 4 goals) def Ipswich Jets 22 (Jake Busby, Khan Ahwang, Lance Sua-Poe, Michael Fisher tries; Khan Ahwang 3 goals) at Langlands Park.

Redcliffe Dolphins 20 (Wes Middleton 2, Al Heldsinger, Brenden Vengoa tries; Wes Middleton 2 goals) def Norths Devils 12 (Zach Koitka, Sam Broomhall tries; Joel Bailey 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

Wynnum Manly Seagulls 42 (Rogan Dean 3, Corey Davis, Tim Brooks, Kurt French, Nathan Norford, Hanan Laban tries; Kurt French 5 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 34 (Simanu Crichton 2, Anthony Seeto, Shaun Higgins, David Maka, Matthew Duncan tries; Simanu Crichton 2, Shaun Higgins, Matthew Duncan, Matthew Cameron goals) at Capalaba Junior Fields, Banfield Lane.

FOGS CUP
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 24

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Easts Tigers 20 15 0 5 4 522 325 38
Norths Devils 20 14 1 5 4 513 396 37
Redcliffe Dolphins 20 14 0 6 4 484 322 36
Ipswich Jets 20 8 0 12 4 428 472 24
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 20 7 1 12 4 443 586 23
Souths Logan Magpies 20 1 0 19 4 350 639 10

Sunday 8 September

Elimination SF (3v4)
Redcliffe Dolphins V Ipswich Jets 4:00pm BMD Kougari Oval


FOGS COLTS
ROUND 24


Saturday 31 August

Burleigh Bears 30 (Sa Fafita 2, Jarryd Ross, Jake Galvin, Sam Swift, Daymeric Pelo tries; Brett Stratton 3 goals) def Ipswich Jets 28 (Wilson Bennet 2, Geoffrey Broome 2, Sean Hams tries; Wilson Bennet 4 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 1 September

Easts Tigers 44 (Nathan Bassani 2, Michael Kai 2, Brandon Downey, Brayden Torpy, Billy Walters, Kurt Hatfield tries; Brandon Downey 6 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 18 (Simione Fatafehi, John Wilson, Sam Lavea tries; Ben Jackson 3 goals) at Langlands Park.

Norths Devils 38 (Harry Pondekas 2, Jarrod Dodd, Jordan Mitchell, Andrew Gormley, Kalolo Saitaua, Josh Jaggle tries; Michael O’Keefe 4, Josh Jaggle goals) def Redcliffe Dolphins 24 (Josh Beehag, Jerome Leedy, Glen Ellis, Tyson Cleal tries; Oliver Regan 4 goals) at Bishop Park.

Wynnum Manly Seagulls 34 (Benaia Bowie 2, Jack Schaffer 2, Michael Holcroft, Orisi Qaraniqio tries; Jacob Harney 5 goals) def Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 10 (Alex Marango, Matt Bowd tries; Kabe Bacon goal) at Capalaba Junior Fields, Banfield Lane.

Toowoomba Clydesdales 64 (Sean Hamel 2, Corey Langton 2, Joshua Birch, Kabunare Kofe, Jarrod Lee, Brodie Ciesiolka, Nicholas Otto, Luke Ash, Mitchell Sargent tries; Hayden Lipp 10 goals) def Tweed Heads Seagulls 4 (MacAuley Dawson try) at Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba.

FOGS COLTS
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 24

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Easts Tigers 21 15 2 4 3 643 391 38
Redcliffe Dolphins 21 15 1 5 3 672 337 37
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 21 15 0 6 3 500 358 36
Norths Devils 21 13 0 8 3 568 436 32
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 21 11 1 9 3 541 476 29
Burleigh Bears 21 10 1 10 3 589 520 27
Toowoomba Clydesdales 21 8 2 11 3 524 599 24
Tweed Heads Seagulls 21 5 0 16 3 396 697 16
Souths Logan Magpies 21 5 0 16 3 346 728 16
Ipswich Jets 21 3 3 15 3 433 670 15

Elimination SF (4v5)
Norths Devils V Sunshine Coast 10.15am BMD Kougari Oval

Qualifying SF (2v3)
Redcliffe Dolphins V Wynnum Manly Seagulls 12:15pm BMD Kougari Oval




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Popular News Stories