The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Round 23 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Cup & FOGS Colts Results

Round 23 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Cup & FOGS Colts Results, Tables and Fixtures.
Round 23 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Cup & FOGS Colts Results
by rleague.com

INTRUST SUPER CUP
ROUND 23


Saturday 24 August

Wynnum Manly Seagulls 46 (John Te Reo 2, Corey Norman, Matt Grieve, Matt Seamark, Jake Granville, Luke Dalziel-Don, Graham Clark tries; Matt Seamark 7 goals) def Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 16 (Kevin McKenzie, Dale Middleton, Jordan Meads tries; Dale Middleton 2 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

Mackay Cutters 41 (Liam Taylor, Matt Minto, Anthony Mitchell, Chris Gesch, Jason Taumalolo, Michael Morgan tries; Liam Taylor 6, Matt Minto, Jardine Bobongie goals; Matt Minto field goal) def Tweed Heads Seagulls 24 (Cory Blair, Matt King, Reggie Saunders, Ed Murphy tries; Blake Anderson 4 goals) at Virgin Australia Stadium.

Northern Pride 36 (Justin Castellaro, Ty Williams, Semi Tadulala, Blake Leary, Davin Crampton, Stephen Snitch tries; Justin Castellaro 6 goals) def Easts Tigers 16 (Maeli Seve 2, Leon Panapa tries; Cody Walker 2 goals) at Barlow Park.

Souths Logan Magpies 14 (Dallas Anderson, Luke Archer, Phil Dennis tries; Ben Cronin goal) def CQ CAPRAS 6 (Darcy Etrich try; Brent Crisp goal) at Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone.

Sunday 25 August

Redcliffe Dolphins 44 (Joe Bradley 2, Cameron Cullen 2, Marty Hatfield, Liam Georgetown, Chris Fox, Sarafu Fatiaki tries; Liam Georgetown 6 goals) def Ipswich Jets 6 (Nathaniel Neale try; Donald Malone goal) at Dolphin Oval.

Norths Devils 28 (Namila Davui 2, Daniel Ogden, Brendon Gibb, Lachlan Maranta tries; Angus Cameron 4 goals) def Burleigh Bears 10 (Jordan Rankin, Brad Smith tries; Jordan Rankin goal) at Pizzey Park.

INTRUST SUPER CUP
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 23

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Northern Pride 21 17 0 4 2 687 270 38
Mackay Cutters 21 13 2 6 2 541 477 32
Easts Tigers 21 12 0 9 2 578 365 28
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 21 12 0 9 2 495 436 28
Ipswich Jets 21 11 1 9 2 454 498 27
Norths Devils 21 11 1 9 2 469 533 27
Redcliffe Dolphins 21 10 2 9 2 499 375 26
Souths Logan Magpies 21 11 0 10 2 409 504 26
Tweed Heads Seagulls 21 10 1 10 2 435 478 25
CQ Capras 21 7 1 13 2 446 546 19
Burleigh Bears 21 5 2 14 2 412 508 16
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 21 2 0 19 2 319 754 8

Saturday 31 August
Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears 3:00pm North Ipswich Reserve
Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 6:00pm Virgin Australia Stadium
CQ Capras v Tweed Heads Seagulls 6:00pm Browne Park
Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 6:30pm Barlow Park

Sunday 1 September
Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies 2:00pm Langlands Park * (Ch 9)
Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins 3:00pm Bishop Park


FOGS CUP
ROUND 23

Saturday 24 August

Wynnum Manly Seagulls 50 (AJ Nona 2, Cadence Matene, Tim Brooks, Braydon Mitchell, Nathan Norford, Shelford Tanui, James Hanley, Chris Green tries; Kurt French 7 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 28 (David Faamita 2, Tom O’Connor, Shaun Higgins, Matthew Boyce, Ashley Bull tries; Ono So’oialo 2 goals) at Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge.

Sunday 25 August

Ipswich Jets 24 (Michael Garvey 2, Luke Pollock, Jake Busby, Khan Ahwang tries; Khan Ahwang 2 goals) def Redcliffe Dolphins 22 (Chez Ward 2, Moni Tikinau, Brett Coutts tries; Wes Middleton 3 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

FOGS CUP
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 23

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Norths Devils 19 14 1 4 4 501 376 37
Easts Tigers 19 14 0 5 4 490 303 36
Redcliffe Dolphins 19 13 0 6 4 464 310 34
Ipswich Jets 19 8 0 11 4 406 440 24
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 19 6 1 12 4 401 552 21
Souths Logan Magpies 19 1 0 18 4 316 597 10

Saturday 31 August
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Souths Logan Magpies 3:00pm BMD Kougari Oval

Sunday 1 September
Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets 12:15pm Langlands Park
Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins 1:15pm Bishop Park


FOGS COLTS
ROUND 23

Saturday 24 August

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 24 (Kabe Bacon, Matt Bowd, Matt Gilliman, Luke Blumke tries; Brett Doherty 4 goals) def Wynnum Manly Seagulls 18 (Joel Delaney, Jacob Harney, Anthony Scott tries; Jacob Harney 3 goals) at Stockland Stadium.

Souths Logan Magpies 28 (Simione Fatafehi 2, Ben Jackson 2, Curtis Walsh tries; Ben Jackson 4 goals) def Toowoomba Clydesdales 24 (Christopher Gelhaar 2, Jarrod Lee, Brodie Ciesiolka tries; Hayden Lipp 4 goals) at Brandon Park, Acacia Ridge.

Sunday 25 August

Redcliffe Dolphins 74 (Oliver Regan 5, Jerome Leedy 2, Josh Beehag, Sam Leach, Glen Ellis, John Brady, Tyson Cleal, Brenden Cousins, Hayden Hansen tries; Oliver Regan 9 goals) def Ipswich Jets 8 (Matthew Fairhurst, Sean Hams tries) at Dolphin Oval.

Burleigh Bears 26 (Conner Toia 2, Daniel Schwass, Marino Allen, Francis Fifita tries; Conner Toia 3 goals) def Norths Devils 22 (Michael O’Keefe, Shaun Wickham, Brendan Frei, Lindsay Collins tries; Michael O’Keefe 3 goals) at Pizzey Park.

FOGS COLTS
POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 23

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Redcliffe Dolphins 20 15 1 4 3 648 299 37
Easts Tigers 20 14 2 4 3 599 373 36
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 20 14 0 6 3 466 348 34
Norths Devils 20 12 0 8 3 530 412 30
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 20 11 1 8 3 531 442 29
Burleigh Bears 20 9 1 10 3 559 492 25
Toowoomba Clydesdales 20 7 2 11 3 460 595 22
Tweed Heads Seagulls 20 5 0 15 3 392 633 16
Souths Logan Magpies 20 5 0 15 3 328 684 16
Ipswich Jets 20 3 3 14 3 405 640 15

Saturday 31 August
Ipswich Jets v Burleigh Bears 12:45pm North Ipswich Reserve
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 1:15pm BMD Kougari Oval

Sunday 1 September
Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies 10:30am Langlands Park
Norths Devils v Redcliffe Dolphins 11:30am Bishop Park
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Tweed Heads Seagulls 2:00pm Clive Berghofer Stadium, Toowoomba




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Popular News Stories