The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Round 21 Intrust Super Cup Teams

Intrust Super Cup Round 21 teams.
Round 21 Intrust Super Cup Teams
by NRL

Intrust Super Cup Round 21 teams.

Burleigh Bears v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Pizzey Park on Saturday, August 18 - 3.30pm

Burleigh Bears

1. Dan Kerr 2. Ethan Mafi 3. Jamie Dowling 4. James Stuart 5. Kevin Nilan 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Sam Meskell 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. Ayden Lee 13. Shane Gray 14. Danny Kerr 15. Jesse Malcolm 16. Pele Peletelese 17. Tyron Haynes

Coach: Carl Briggs

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Nathanael Barnes 2. Peter Gubb 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Junior Togia 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c) 14. John Te Reo 15. Matt Smith 16. Andrew Clayton 17. Ben Shea

Coach: Paul Green

Northern Pride v Easts Tigers at Barlow Park on Saturday, August 18 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Chey Bird 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Scott Gibson 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Shaun Nona 7. Mitchell Seri 8. Ricky Thorby 9. Blake Leary 10. Alex Starmer 11. Cory Paterson 12. Sosaia Makisi 13. Ben Spina 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Rod Jensen 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Ben Laity

Coach: David Maiden

Easts Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Maeli Seve 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Eddie Tautali 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. Steven Thorpe 9. McKanah Gibson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Matthew Zgrajewski 12. Wiremu Ratana 13. Leon Panapa 14. Liam McDonald 15. Liufau Hala 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Lance Morris

Coach: Troy McCarthy

CQ Capras v Souths Logan Magpies at Browne Park on Saturday, August 18 - 7pm

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Russell Webber 5. Mitch Zornig 6. Gavin Duffy 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9. Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu-Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. Guy Williams 13. Reece Goldsmith 14. Josh Tanner 16. Ben Bromley 15. John Clayton 17. Dave McLellan

Coach: John Harbin

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Dallas Anderson 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Nick Doyle 4. Mat Templeman 5. Josh Damen 6. Ben Thorburn 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez Phillips 14. Dan Humphreys 15. Darcy Wright 16. Daniel Bell 17. Phil Dennis

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Ipswich Jets v Redcliffe Dolphins at North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, August 19 - 2.10pm (Live on Channel 9)

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Luke Walker 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Sam Martin 14. Smith Samau 15. Luke Page 16. Sam Parcell 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Mitch Rivett 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Zach Strasser 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Troy Giess 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Nick Slyney 14. Tom Murphy 15. James Ackerman 16. Matt Handcock 17. Paul Ivan

Coach: John Dixon

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, August 19 - 3pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Joe Vickery 2. Phil Graham 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis (c) 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Blake Anderson 10. Michael Henderson 11. Rod Griffin 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Cory Blair 14. Tom Kingston 15. Michael Parker-Walshe 18. Jake Leary 20. Ryan James

Coach: Ben Anderson

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Andrew Zaro 3. Jye Ballinger 4. Mitch Buckett 5. Kev McKenzie 6. Callum Klein 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Zac Litherland 14. James Boyce 15. Luke Zarate 16. Peter Gallen 17. Paul McKewin

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Norths Devils v Mackay Cutters at Bishop Park on Sunday, August 19 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Joel Bailey 4. Namila Davui 5. Keiran English 6. Angus Cameron 7. Matt Smith (c) 8. Mark Vaiao 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Brendao Gibb 11. Jay Aston 12. Chris McLean 13. Jacob Samoa 19. Scott Anderson 15. Pat McPherson 16. Ryan Hansen 17. Natthan Cleaver

Coach: Craig Hodges

Mackay Cutters

1. Damon Koolstra 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Michael Thomas 4. Andy Gay 5. Liam Taylor 6. Grant Rovelli (c) 7. Matt Minto 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Neil Budworth 10. Luke Fatnowna 11. Trevor Exton 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Francis Veukiso 16. Andrew Ward 17. Jack Rycen 18. Javid Bowen

Coach: Anthony Seibold


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories