The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Round 20 Intrust Super Cup Teams

Round 20 Queensland Intrust Super Cup Teams.
Round 20 Intrust Super Cup Teams
by NRL

Round 20 Queensland Intrust Super Cup Teams.

INTRUST SUPER CUP Round 20

Northern Pride v Norths Devils at Barlow Park on Saturday, August 11 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Hezron Murgha 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Brett Anderson (c) 4. Scott Gibson 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Shaun Nona 7. Mitchell Seri 8. Ben Laity 9. Blake Leary 10. Alex Starmer 11. Cory Paterson 12. Sosaia Makisi 13. Ben Spina 14. Ryan Ghietti 15. Brent Oosen 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Luke Saunders

Coach: Dave Maiden

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Dylan Galloway 3. Joel Bailey 4. Luke Samoa 5. Keiran English 6. Angus Cameron 7. Matt Smith (c) 8. Scott Anderson 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Brendon Gibb 12. Chris Mclean 13. Mark Vaiao 19. Jamie Muller 15. Pat McPherson 16. Ryan Hansen 17. Jacob Samoa

Coach: Craig Hodges

Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles at Virgin Australia Stadium on Saturday, August 11 - 6pm

Mackay Cutters

1. David Milne 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Michael Thomas 4. Ben Jones 5. Liam Taylor 6. Grant Rovelli (c) 7. Matt Minto 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Neil Budworth 10. Trevor Exton 11. Dane Hogan 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Jardine Bobongie 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Chris Gesch 16. Jason Schirnack 17. Luke Fatnowna 18. Grant Moore

Coach: Anthony Seibold

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Jake Meninga-Short 2. Kev McKenzie 3. Jye Ballinger 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Kyle Van Klaveren 6. Callum Klein 7. Justin Otto 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Troy Mendham 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Brenton Stonier 14. James Boyce 15. Zac Litherland 16. Peter Gallen 17. Paul McKewin

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Souths Logan Magpies v Burleigh Bears at Brandon Park on Saturday, August 11 - 6pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Dallas Anderson 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Nick Doyle 4. Mat Templeman 5. Josh Damen 6. Ben Thorburn 7. Dane Phillips 8. Mat Pitman 9. Ben Cronin 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez Phillips 14. Dan Humphreys 15. Darcy Wright 16. Daniel Bell 17. Simanu Crichton

Coach: Mark Beamont

Burleigh Bears

1. Michael Brophy 2. Ethan Mafi 3. Jamie Dowling 4. James Stuart 5. Dan Kerr 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Brenton Lawrence 9. Sam Meskell 10. Louis Fanene 11. Darren Griffiths (c) 12. Shane Gray 13. Tyron Haynes 14. Danny Kerr 15. Jesse Malcolm 16. Pele Peletelese 17. Ayden Lee
Coach: Carl Briggs

Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Ipswich Jets at BMD Kougari Oval on Sunday, August 12 - 2pm

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Nathanael Barnes 2. Peter Gubb 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Junior Togia 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c) 14. John Te Reo 15. Matt Smith 16. Andrew Clayton 17. Ben Shea

Coach: Paul Green

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Luke Walker 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Ian Lacey 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Smith Samau 15. Luke Page 16. Sam Martin 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Coach: Shane Walker and Ben Walker

Tweed Heads Seagulls v CQ Capras at Piggabeen Sports on Sunday, August 12 - 2pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shaun Carney 2. Phil Graham 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis(c) 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Blake Anderson 10. Michael Henderson 11. Rod Griffin 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Cory Blair 14. Tom Kingston 15. Cody Nelson 18. Jake Leary 20. Ryan James

Coach: Ben Anderson

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Russell Webber 5. Mitch Zornig 6. Gavin Duffy 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. Reece Goldsmith 9. Guy Williams 10. Alan Rothery 11. James Taputu-Crombie 12. Cheyenne Motu 13. Tim Glasby (c) 14. Dave McLellan 15. Gavin Hiscox 16. Ben Bromley 17. Josh Tanner

Coach: John Harbin

Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers at Dolphin OVal on Sunday, August 12 - 3pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Mitch Rivett 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Matt Handcock 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau (c) 11. Troy Giess 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Tom Murphy 14. Allan Heldsinger 15. James Ackerman 16. Luke Mitchell 17. Chris Faust

Coach: John Dixon

Easts Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Maeli Seve 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Eddie Tautali 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. Steven Thorpe 9. McKanah Gibson 10. Jordan Mclean 11. Matthew Zgrajewski 12. Wiremu Ratana 13. Leon Panapa 14. Liam McDonald 15. Liufau Hala 16. Luke Lavelle 17. Lance Morris

Coach: Troy McCarthy




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories