The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Round 18 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Cup & FOGS Colts Results

Round 18 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Cup & FOGS Colts Results, Standings and Fixtures.
Round 18 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Cup & FOGS Colts Results
by rleague.com

INTRUST SUPER CUP ROUND 18
Saturday 20 July
Central Queensland Capras 32 (Simon Gregory 2, Cameron Munster, Brent Crisp, John Clayton tries; Brent Crisp 6 goals) def Ipswich Jets 16 (Tautalatasi Tasi, Sam Martin, Troy O’Sullivan tries; Donald Malone 2 goals) at Wockner Oval, Blackwater.

Mackay Cutters 38 (Bureta Faraimo 2, Matt Minto 2, Liam Taylor, David Milne, Jardine Bobongie tries; Liam Taylor 5 goals) def Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 18 (Kyle van Klaveren 2, Justin Otto tries; Ryan Hansen 3 goals) at Darryl Bourke Oval, Moranbah.

Sunday 21 July
Northern Pride 38 (Blake Leary 3, Semi Tadulala 2, Kyle Feldt, Davin Crampton tries; Kyle Feldt 5 goals) def Norths Devils 6 (Namila Davui try; Angus Cameron goal) at Bishop Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 14 (James Wood, Cory Blair, Matt King tries; Brad Lees goal) def Easts Tigers 10 (Mahe Fonua, Maeli Seve tries; Cody Walker goal) at Piggabeen Sports.

Redcliffe Dolphins 14 (Joe Bond, Jarrod Watson, Tui Samoa tries; Liam Georgetown goal) def Burleigh Bears 12 (Dan Kerr, Jacob Grant tries; Dan Kerr 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.

Wynnum Manly Seagulls 30 (Jason Moon 2, Jeriah Goodrich, Matt Grieve, Jacob Fauid tries; Kurt French 5 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 12 (Rhys Jacks, Chris Faust tries; Nick Doyle 2 goals) at Davies Park.
 
INTRUST SUPER CUP POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 18 
Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Northern Pride 17 13 0 4 1 515 226 28
Mackay Cutters 16 10 1 5 2 390 353 25
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 16 10 0 6 2 381 323 24
Ipswich Jets 17 10 0 7 1 370 362 22
Tweed Heads Seagulls 16 8 1 7 2 323 342 21
Easts Tigers 16 8 0 8 2 423 271 20
Norths Devils 16 8 0 8 2 330 401 20
Souths Logan Magpies 16 8 0 8 2 327 401 20
Redcliffe Dolphins 17 7 2 8 1 364 315 18
CQ Capras 16 6 1 9 2 348 422 17
Burleigh Bears 17 5 1 11 1 346 386 13
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 16 2 0 14 2 243 558 8
   
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
 
Saturday 27 July         
CQ Capras v Norths Devils 6:00pm Browne Park
Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears 6:00pm Virgin Australia
Northern Pride v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 6:30pm Barlow Park
Sunday 28 July              
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Heads Seagulls 2:00pm BMD Kougari * (Ch 9)
Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets 2:00pm Langlands Park
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies 3:00pm Dolphin Oval
  
  
FOGS CUP ROUND 18 

Saturday 20 July
IPSWICH JETS 18 (Tom Guymer, Tu’u Maori, Mahe Paseka tries; Khan Ahwang 3 goals) def Redcliffe Dolphins 14 (Brett Coutts, Chez Ward tries; Wes Middleton 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 21 July
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 48 (Tim Brooks 2, Rogan Dean 2, AJ Nona 2, Pene Jones, Corey Davis tries; Chris Green 7, Corey Davis goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 18 (Ono So’oialo 2, Daniel Bell tries; Ono So’oialo 3 goals) at Davies Park.

FOGS CUP POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 18 
Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Easts Tigers 15 12 0 3 3 386 211 30
Norths Devils 15 10 1 4 3 379 308 27
Redcliffe Dolphins 16 11 0 5 2 386 250 26
Ipswich Jets 14 6 0 8 4 310 302 20
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 14 4 1 9 4 255 406 17
Souths Logan Magpies 16 1 0 15 2 252 491 6
   
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
Sunday 28 July        
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Norths Devils 12:15pm BMD Kougari Oval
Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets 12:15pm Langlands Park
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies   1:15pm Dolphin Oval        
  
   
FOGS COLTS ROUND 18

Saturday 20 July
Toowoomba Clydesdales 26 (Jarrod Lee 2, Brodie Ciesiolka 2, Nicholas Otto tries; Corey Langton 3 goals) def Ipswich Jets 18 (Matthew Fairhurst, Peter Whittaker, Jacob Sinn tries; Wilson Bennet 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 21 July
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 20 (Arthur Hanley 2, Cade Maloney tries; Jacob Harney 4 goals) def Souths Logan Magpies 18 (Curtis Walsh-Jarden, Elliott Boyle, Sam Lavea tries; Ben Jackson 3 goals) at Davies Park.

Easts Tigers 50 (Brandon Downey 2, Nathan Bassani, Jake Hargreaves, Jaiden Reynolds, Kurt Hatfield, Billy Walters, Tom Ingersole, Mitchell Moore tries; Brandon Downey 7 goals) def Tweed Heads Seagulls 14 (Will Te Maari Namana, Steve Tolo, Jarrod McDonald tries; Sam Grant goal) at Piggabeen Sports.

Redcliffe Dolphins 24 (Oliver Regan 2, Dalton Phillips 2, Christian Morris tries; Nick Ritter 2 goals) def Burleigh Bears 22 (Delanie Guildford, Tyler Sparkes, Caleb Morehu tries; Conner Toia 5 goals) at Pizzey Park.

FOGS COLTS POINTS TABLE AFTER ROUND 18 
Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Redcliffe Dolphins 16 12 1 3 2 498 245 29
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 15 11 0 4 3 344 246 28
Easts Tigers 16 10 2 4 2 479 311 26
Norths Devils 15 9 0 6 3 384 286 24
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles 15 8 0 7 3 390 355 22
Toowoomba Clydesdales 15 6 2 7 3 342 430 20
Burleigh Bears 16 7 0 9 2 457 391 18
Ipswich Jets 16 3 3 10 2 339 480 13
Tweed Heads Seagulls 16 4 0 12 2 312 509 12
Souths Logan Magpies 16 4 0 12 2 256 548 12
    
NEXT WEEK’S GAMES
Sunday 28 July              
Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Tweed Heads Seagulls 10:30am BMD Kougari Oval
Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets 10:30am Langlands Park
Redcliffe Dolphins v Souths Logan Magpies 11:30am Dolphin Oval
Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles v Burleigh Bears 11:45am Bernie Foley Oval, Bribie Island
Toowoomba Clydesdales v Norths Devils   2:00pm Gold Park
 


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Popular News Stories