The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Round 16 Intrust Super Cup Teams

Round 16 Intrust Super Cup Teams.
Round 16 Intrust Super Cup Teams
by NRL

Round 16 Intrust Super Cup Teams.

INTRUST SUPER CUP Round 16

Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Langlands Park on Saturday, July 7 - 3pm

Easts Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Shea Moylan 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Isaac Kaufmann 8. Mitchell Garbutt 9. McKanah Gibson 10. Kenny Bromwich 11. Matthew Zgrajewski 12. Wiremu Ratana 13. Leon Panapa 14. Jordan McLean 15. Liufau Hala 16. Steven Thorpe 17. Geoff Holcombe

Coach: Troy McCarthy

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Sean Loxley 2. Nathanael Barnes 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Junior Togia 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Tim Natusch 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (c) 14. John Te Reo 15. Andrew Clayton 16. Matt Smith 17. Ben Shea

Coach: Paul Green

Ipswich Jets v Tweed Heads Seagulls at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, July 7 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets

18. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Luke Walker 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Matt Parcell 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Keiron Lander (c) 14. Smith Samau 15. Luke Page 16. Sam Martin 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Phil Graham 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Kayne Lawton 7. Beau Henry 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King 10. Jake Leary 11. Rod Griffin 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Ryan James 14. Michael Henderson 15. Matt Carbutt 16. Cory Blair 17. Michael Parker-Walshe

Coach: Ben Anderson

Northern Pride v CQ Capras at Barlow Park on Saturday, July 7 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Scott Gibson 3. Brett Anderson 4. Chey Bird 5. Kalifa Faifai Loa 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Mitchell Seri 8. Scott Bolton 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ben Spina 12. Cory Paterson 13. Joel Riethmuller 14. Blake Leary 15. Luke Saunders 16. Ethan Lowe 17. Alex Starmer

Coach: David Maiden

CQ Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Russell Webber 6. Gavin Duffy 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9. Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu-Crombie 11. Guy Williams 12. John Clayton 13. Dallas Williams 14. Rhys Chapman 15. Reece Goldsmith 17. Sailosi Vatubua 20. Sione Tongia

Coach: John Harbin

Mackay Cutters v Burleigh Bears at Virgin Australia Stadium on Sunday, July 8 - 2.10pm* (Live on Channel 9)

Mackay Cutters

1. David Milne 2. Liam Taylor 3. Moses Pangai 4. Lee Williams 5. Michael Thomas 6. Grant Rovelli (c) 7. Ben Jones 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth 10. Sam Hoare 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Dane Hogan 13. Jardine Bobongie 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Tyson Andrews 16. Chris Gesch 17. Trevor Exton

Coach: Anthony Seibold

Burleigh Bears

1. Michael Brophy 2. Anthony Don 3. Blake Morrison 4. Todd Seymour 5. Dan Kerr 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Brad Bennett 8. Josh Coyle 9. Beau Falloon 10. Louis Fanene 11. Shane Gray 12. Jesse Malcolm 13. Kurt Sorensen (c) 14. Sam Meskell 15. Tyron Haynes 16. Pele Peletelese 18. Jason Bradfield

Coach: Paul Bramley

Norths Devils v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles as Bishop Park on Sunday, July 8 - 3pm

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Sione Lolohea 3. Joel Bailey 4. Namila Davui 5. Keiran English 6. Lachlan Maranta 7. Angus Cameron 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Jay Aston 12. Chris McLean 13. Brendan Gibb 14. Che Fa'alafi 15. Pat McPherson 16. Mitchell Frei 17. Mark Vaiao

Coach: Craig Hodges

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Hughie Stanley 2. Cory Forrest 3. Jake Meninga Short 4. Mitchell Buckett 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Jon Platt 9. Brenton Stonier 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Peter Gallen 14. Troy Mendham 15. Paul McKewin 16. James Boyce 17. Zac Litherland

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Souths Logan Magpies v Redcliffe Dolphins at Davies Park on Sunday, July 8 - 3pm

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Chris Medcalf 2. Dallas Anderson 3. Nick Doyle 4. Mat Templeman 5. Josh Damen 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dan Humphreys 8. Mat Pitman 9. Dane Phillips 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez Phillips 14. Wade Liddell 15. Darcy Wright 16. Daniel Bell 17. Ben Thorburn

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Joe Bond 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Marty Hatfield 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Troy Giess 12. Derrick Watkins 13. Tom Murphy 14. Tui Samoa 15. James Ackerman 16. Matt Handcock 17. Chris Faust

Coach: John Dixon




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories