The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Grand Final teams: Intrust Super Cup & FOGS

2013 Grand Final teams: Intrust Super Cup & FOGS
Grand Final teams: Intrust Super Cup & FOGS
by rleague.com

Intrust Super Cup teams Grand Final:
Easts Tigers v Mackay Cutters at North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, September 29 - 3.50pm
*(Coverage from 3.30pm on Channel 9)
Livestream at http://www.qrl.com.au/default.aspx?s=live-stream

Easts Tigers

1. Ben Hampton 2. Maeli Seve 3. Junior Sa'u 4. Shane Neumann 5. Mahe Fonua 6. Cody Walker 7. Grant Giess 8. Steven Thorpe (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Tim Glasby 12. Dane Hogan 13. Lagi Setu 14. Liam McDonald 15. Matthew Zgrajewski 16. Leon Panapa 17. Isaac Kaufmann

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

Mackay Cutters

1. Liam Taylor 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Michael Koko 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. David Milne 6. Dan Murphy 7. Matt Minto 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Sam Hoare 11. Dean Webster 12. Chris Gesch 13. Jardine Bobongie (c) 15. Michael Morgan 16. Karl Davies 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Kelvin Nielsen 19. Pulou Vaituutuu 20. Jason Schirnack 21. Matt Constantinou

Coach: Kim Williams

Referee: Clayton Sharpe

Twitter: #intrustsupercup #ISCGF #TIGESvMC #tigerland #carnthecutters


FOGS Cup teams Grand Final:
Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets at North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, September 29 - 1.50pm
Livestream at http://www.qrl.com.au/default.aspx?s=live-stream

Easts Tigers

1. Michael Thomas 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Jacob Paul 4. Corbin Kiernan 5. Kevin Stephensen 6. Brent Warr 7. Liam Tyson 8. Tom MacGougan (c) 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Liufau Hala 11. Luke Lavelle 12. Brad McKee 13. Brett Zgrajewski 14. Wiremu Ratana 15. Adam Marr 16. Foisa Peni 17. McKanah Gibson

Coach: Scott Sipple

Ipswich Jets

1. Joshua Veivers 2. Michael Garvey 3. Luke Pollock 4. Jake Busby 5. Khan Ahwang 6. Kevin Bell (c) 7. Chris Ash 8. Lance Sua-Poe 9. Michael Fisher 10. Billy McConnachie 11. Josh Seage 12. Slade King 13. Ray Schuster 14. Jacob Sinn 15. Matt McPhee 17. Mahe Paseka 18. DJ Purcell 20. Jake O’Doherty

Coach: Todd Brown and Mark Bishop

Referee: Michael Gordon


FOGS Colts Challenge teams Grand Final:
Redcliffe Dolphins v Easts Tigers at North Ipswich Reserve on Sunday, September 29 - 11.50am
Livestream at http://www.qrl.com.au/default.aspx?s=live-stream

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Jarrod Watson 2. Oliver Regan 3. Sam Leach 4. Jerome Leedy 5. Glen Ellis 6. John Brady (c) 7. Mitch Wilson 8. Caleb Hoffman 9. Hayden Hansen 10. Tyson Cleal 11. Brenden Cousins 12. Nick Ritter 13. Dalton Phillips 14. Mackenzie Reid 15. Jayden Best 16. Christian Morris 17. Tom O’Keefe 18. Kahi Harawira

Coach: Brendan Lam

Easts Tigers

1. Nathan Bassani 2. Brandon Downey 3. Michael Kai 4. Ellery Tusa 5. Ben Apelu 6. Brayden Torpy 7. Billy Walters 8. Kurt Hatfield 9. Mitchell Moore 10. Tom Dempsey 11. James Moore 12. Alex Barr 13. Tom Ingersole (c) 14. Rhys Tierney 15. Sam Bielefeld 16. Jake Hargreaves 17. Geordie Payne

Coach: David Krause

Referee: Nick Pelgrave


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories