The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Australian TV Guide to 2013 Rugby League World Cup

All 2013 Rugby League World Cup games will be broadcast live and exclusive on ​7mate (channel 73) in Australia.
Australian TV Guide to 2013 Rugby League World Cup
by rleague.com

All 2013 Rugby League World Cup games will be broadcast live and exclusive on 7mate (channel 73) in Australia.

7mate is a free to air channel available to all digital compatible television sets.

With the time differences, the fixtures below are a guide of what times the matches will kick off in NSW/ACT/VIC and also Queensland.

The 2013 World Cup will be played in England, Wales, Ireland and France.

GROUP A
Sunday Oct 27, 12.30am AEDT (11.30pm Saturday, QLD)
Australia v England, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Tuesday Oct 29, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
Fiji v Ireland, Spotland Stadium, Rochdale

Sunday Nov 3, 1.30am AEDT (12.30am QLD)
England v Ireland, John Smith's Stadium, Huddersfield

Sunday Nov 3, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
Australia v Fiji, Langtree Park, St Helens

Sunday Nov 10, 1.30am AEDT (12.30am QLD)
England v Fiji, KC Stadium, Hull

Sunday Nov 10, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
Ireland v Australia, Thomond Park, Limerick

GROUP B
Monday Oct 28, 3am AEDT (2am QLD)
Papua New Guinea v France, MS3 Craven Park, Hull

Monday Oct 28, 5am AEDT (4am QLD)
New Zealand v Samoa, Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

Saturday Nov 2, 6am AEDT (5am QLD)
France v New Zealand, Parc Des Sports, Avignon

Tuesday Nov 5, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
Papua New Guinea v Samoa, MS3 Craven Park, Hull

Saturday Nov 9, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
New Zealand v Papua New Guinea, Headingley Carnegie Stadium, Leeds

Tuesday Nov 12, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
France v Samoa, Stade Gilbert Brutus, Perpignan

GROUP C
Wednesday Oct 30, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
Tonga v Scotland, Derwent Park, Workington

Monday Nov 4, 3am AEDT (2am QLD)
Scotland v Italy, Derwent Park, Workington

Monday Nov 11, 3am AEDT (2am QLD)
Tonga v Italy, The Shay, Halifax

GROUP D
Thursday Oct 31, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
USA v Cook Islands, Memorial Stadium, Bristol

Monday Nov 4, 1am AEDT (12am QLD)
Wales v USA, Glyndwr Racecourse Stadium, Wrexham

Monday Nov 11, 1am AEDT (12am QLD)
Wales v Cook Islands, The Gnoll, Neath

GROUP C/D
Sunday Oct 27, 2.30am AEDT (1.30am QLD)
Wales v Italy, Millennium Stadium, Cardiff

Wednesday Nov 6, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
Tonga v Cook Islands, Leigh Sports Village, Leigh

Friday Nov 8, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
Scotland v USA, Salford City Stadium, Salford

QUARTER FINALS
Saturday Nov 16, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
Winner B v Winner C, Headingley Carnegie Stadium, Leeds

Sunday Nov 17, 12am AEDT (11pm Sat QLD)
Winner A v Winner D, Glyndwr Racecourse Stadium,Wrexham

Sunday Nov 17, 7am AEDT (6am QLD)
Runner-up A v 3rd Place B, DW Stadium, Wigan

Monday Nov 18, 2am AEDT (1am QLD)
Runner-up B v 3rd Place A, Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington

SEMI FINALS
Sunday Nov 24, 12am AEDT (11pm Sat QLD)
Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 3, Wembley, London

Sunday Nov 24, 2.30am AEDT (1.30am QLD)
Winner QF 2 v Winner QF 4, Wembley, London

FINAL
Sunday Dec 1, 1.30am AEDT (12.30am QLD)
Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2, Old Trafford, Manchester




Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories