The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

2012 Rd 8 Intrust Super Cup Teams

Teams for Round 8 of the 2012 Intrust Super Cup competition.
2012 Rd 8 Intrust Super Cup Teams
by NRL

Teams for Round 8 of the 2012 Intrust Super Cup competition.

Rd 8 QCup Teams, Stats (2006-2012) & Predictions
Follow Rleague.com on Twitter - www.twitter.com/rleaguecom


INTRUST SUPER CUP Round 8

Ipswich Jets v Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles at North Ipswich Reserve on Saturday, May 5 - 3pm

Ipswich Jets

1. Javarn White 2. Ramon Filipine 3. Donald Malone 4. Brendon Marshall 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Brendon Lindsay 7. Todd Riggs 8. Tyson Lofipo 9. Michael Fisher 10. Rowan Winterfield 11. Nathaniel Neale 12. Lorenzo Maafu 13. Sam Martin 14. Ian Lacey 15. Luke Page 16. Keiron Lander 17. Kurtis Lingwoodock

Coach: Ben Walker and Shane Walker

Sunshine Coast Sea Eagles

1. Hughie Stanley 2. Patrick Templeman 3. Rowan Klein 4. Mitch Buckett 5. Dale Middleton 6. Callum Klein 7. Todd Murphy (c) 8. Martin Cordwell 9. Kane Richards 10. Alex Simpson 11. Kristian Wanka 12. Jaz Nahu-Main 13. Brenton Stonier 14. Justin Otto 15. Jon Platt 16. Joel Fitzgerald 17. Zac Litherland

Coach: Dave Cordwell

Northern Pride v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Barlow Park on Saturday, May 5 - 5.30pm

Northern Pride

1. Ben Fitzpatrick 2. Scott Gibson 3. Brett Anderson 4. Rod Jensen 5. Davin Crampton 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Alex Starmer 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Ben Spina 13. Joel Riethmuller 14. Blake Leary 15. Jamie Frizzo 16. Cory Paterson 17. Mark Dalle Cort

Coach: David Maiden

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Sean Loxley 2. Peter Gubb 3. Dan Wallace 4. Jason Moon 5. Nathanael Barnes 6. Jacob Fauid 7. Matt Seamark 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Jake Granville 10. Dane Carlaw 11. Mitchell Dodds 12. Jon Grieve 13. Luke Dalziel-Don (C) 14. John Te Reo 15. Matt Smith 16. Tim Natusch 17. Andrew Clayton

Coach: Paul Green

Central Queensland Capras v Burleigh Bears at Browne Park on Sunday, May 6 - 2pm

Central Queensland Capras

1. Reece Baker 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Brent Williams 4. Mitch Zornig 5. Sailosi Vatubua 6. Gavin Duffy 7. Jonathon Tavinor 8. Tim Glasby (c) 9. Cheyenne Motu 10. James Taputu Crombie 11. Alan Rothery 12. Ben Faulkner 13. Gavin Hiscox 14. John Clayton 15. Dave McLellan 16. Reece Goldsmith 17. Anthony Raymond 18. Ashley Kris 18. Russell Webber

Coach: John Harbin

Burleigh Bears

1. Jamie Dowling 2. Dan Kerr 3. Dave Sheehan 4. Steve Michaels 5. Michael Brophy 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Todd Seymour 8. Darren Griffiths (c) 9. Sam Meskell 10. Brenton Lawrence 11. Tyron Haynes 12. Blake Morrison 13. Kurt Sorensen (c) 14. Louie Fanene 15. Josh Coyle 16. Pele Peletelese 17. Ayden Lee

Coach: Paul Bramley

Souths Logan Magpies v Mackay Cutters at Davies Park on Sunday, May 6 - 2.10pm* Live on Channel 9

Souths Logan Magpies

1. Josh Damen 2. Walter Imo 3. Dallas Anderson 4. Mat Templeman 5. Chris Medcalf 6. Ben Cronin 7. Dane Phillips 8. Dario Esposito 9. Dan Humphreys 10. Matt Cameron 11. Andrew Edwards 12. Sam Gardel 13. Rez Phillips 14. Wade Liddell 15. Darcy Wright 16. Mat Pitman 17. Joe Richards

Coach: Mark Beaumont

Mackay Cutters

1. David Milne 2. Liam Taylor 3. Moses Pangai 4. Michael Morgan 5. Michael Thomas 6. Grant Rovelli 7. Matt Minto 8. Lewis Balcomb 9. Neil Budworth 10. Sam Hoare 11. Jason Schirnack 12. Luke Young 13. Dane Hogan 14. Kelvin Nielsen 15. Chris Gesch 16. Tyson Andrews 17. Jack Clark 18. Lee Williams

Coach: Anthony Seibold

Tweed Heads Seagulls v Easts Tigers at Piggabeen Sports Complex on Sunday, May 6 - 3pm

Tweed Heads Seagulls

1. Shaun Carney 2. Joe Vickery 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Ryan Milligan 7. Brad Davis (c) 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Matt King 10. Michael Henderson 11. Ben Ridge 12. Cody Nelson 13. Cory Blair 14. Rod Griffin 15. Jake Leary 16. Tom Kingston 20. Ryan James

Coach: Ben Anderson

Easts Tigers

1. Corey Thompson 2. Eddie Tautali 3. Shane Neumann (c) 4. Shea Moylan 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Cody Walker 7. Luke Kelly 8. Liam McDonald 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Mitchell Garbutt 11. Steven Thorpe 12. Kenny Bromwich 13. Leon Panapa 14. Matthew Zgrajewski 15. Jordan Barr 17. Isaac Kaufmann 19. Wiremu Ratana

Coach: Troy McCarthy

Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils at Dolphin Oval on Sunday, May 6 - 3pm

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Dane Gagai 2. Delroy Berryman 3. Aaron Whitchurch 4. Paul Ivan 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. Luke Capewell 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Isaak Ah Mau 11. Derrick Watkins 12. Troy Giess 13. Nick Slyney 14. Tom Murphy 15. James Ackerman 16. Chris Faust 17. Dave Hala

Coach: John Dixon

Norths Devils

1. Daniel Ogden 2. Sione Lolohea 3. Lachlan Maranta 4. Namila Davui 5. Keiran English 6. Ben Sullivan 7. Matt Smith 8. Jarrod Wallace 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Natthan Cleaver 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Scott Anderson 19. Jay Aston 15. Trevor Exton 16. Jamie Muller 17. Mark Vaiao

Coach: Craig Hodges

Rd 8 QCup Teams, Stats (2006-2012) & Predictions
Follow Rleague.com on Twitter - www.twitter.com/rleaguecom


Your thoughts?


You need to login or register to contribute here



Follow rleague.com on Facebook

Related Profiles

View profile pages including statistics, results, news, photos and more on all of the following...

Popular News Stories