The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

2013 NYC Holden Cup Round 1 Teams

harrofam

harrofam

Round 1 - Mar 7-11

Thu March 7 2013, 5:45PM AEDT GMT+11
Roosters v Souths at Allianz Stadium, Moore Park, Sydney (NSW) (Roosters)

Fri March 8 2013, 4:45PM AEST GMT+10
Brisbane v Manly at Suncorp Stadium, Milton, Brisbane (QLD) (Brisbane)

Sat March 9 2013, 3:15PM AEDT GMT+11
Parramatta v Warriors at Parramatta Stadium, Parramatta, Sydney (NSW) (Parramatta)

Sat March 9 2013, 5:15PM AEDT GMT+11
Canterbury v North Qld at BlueTongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford, Central Coast (NSW) (Canterbury)

Sun March 10 2013, 11:45AM AEDT GMT+11
Penrith v Canberra at Penrith Stadium, Penrith, Sydney (NSW) (Penrith)

Sun March 10 2013, 12:45PM AEDT GMT+11
Melbourne v Dragons at AAMI Park, Olympic Boulevard, Melbourne (VIC) (Melbourne)

Sun March 10 2013, 4:15PM AEDT GMT+11
Cronulla v Gold Coast at Toyota Park, Woolooware, Sydney (NSW) (Cronulla)

Mon March 11 2013, 4:45PM AEDT GMT+11
Newcastle v Wests Tigers at Hunter Stadium, New Lambton, Newcastle (NSW) (Newcastle) 
harrofam

harrofam

Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Allianz Stadium, Moore Park
Thursday 7 March 2013, kickoff 5:50pm.

Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Reece Williams and Matt Noyen

Roosters: 1. Dallas Wells 2. Graeme Su’a Poe 3. Brendan Elliot 4. Nene Macdonald 5. Jack Goodsell 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Tyler Cornish 8. Brandon Tago 9. Jason Antonelli 10. Jokatama Dokonivalu 11. Jack Siejka 12. Rhyse Martin 13. John AsiataInterchange: 14. Alex Thomas 15. Shaquille Blair 16. Tuiala Togitasi 17. Josh Graham 18. Jack Noble

Rabbitohs: 1. Will Paterson 2. Siosaia Tanginoa 3. Tyrone Phillips 4. Aaron Gray 5. Jordan Heyer 6. Dylan Walker 7. Brad Wall 8. Daniel Smith 9. Cameron McInnes (c. 10. Arnold Woulf 11. Brad Croad (c. 12. Jack Gosiewski 13. Luke Pollard Interchange: 14. Jake Watts 15. Nick Hedley 16. Joseph Nakhoul 17. Wes Mourad 
harrofam

harrofam

Brisbane Broncos v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Friday 8 March 2013, kickoff 5:50pm AEDT (4:50pm QLD time)

Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Clayton Sharpe and Peter Gough

Broncos: 1. Kurt Capewell 2. Paul Byrnes 3. Joseph Forrester 4. Tom Opacic 5. Jack Schaffer 6. Duncan Paia'Aua 7. Kodi Nikorima 8. Francis Molo 9. Cameron Cullen 10. Stephen Coombe 11. Caleb Timu 12. Brett Greinke 13. Benjamin Garcia
Interchange: 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Travis Peeters 16. Jo Ofahengaue 17. Ajuma Adams

Sea Eagles: 1. Clinton Gutherson 2. Matt Ikuvalu 3. Patrick Kennedy 4. Latrell Schaumkel 5. Suni Fatialofa 6. Will Pearsall 7. Zach Nicholls 8. Jake Trbojevic 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Evan Lee 11. Dylan Kelly 12. Leonati Feiloakitua 13. Luke Bartley
Interchange: 14. Michael Stig 15. Fabian Goodall 16. James Mirceski 17. Paul Tuigamala 
harrofam

harrofam

Parramatta Eels v Warriors
Parramatta Stadium
Saturday 9 March 2013, kickoff 3:15pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Dave Munro/Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Peter Combie-Brown and Scott Shepherd

Eels: 1. Isaiah Mosese 3. John Folau 4. Connor Broadhurst 5. Takai Moeakiola 6. Mitchell Brasington 7. Zach Docker-Clay 8. Pauli Pauli 9. Luke Vescio 10. Frazer Masinamua 11. Kelepi Tanginoa 12. Fred Junior Mauala 13. Jordan Latham Interchange: 14. Chad McGill 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Diamond Charlie 17. Joseph Ualesi 18. Tepai Moeroa 20. Jordan Grant

Warriors: 1. Tuimoala Lolohea 2. Viliami Lolohea 3. Ngataua Hukatai 4. Sione Feao 5. David Fusitua 6. Eko Malu 7. Mason Lino 8. Albert Vete 9. Michael Sio 10. James Taylor 11. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 12. Kouma Samson 13. David Bhana Interchange: 14. Viliami Kaveinga 15. Tama Koopu 16. Sam Lisone 17. Eric Newbigging 18. Ken Maumalo 
harrofam

harrofam

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v North Queensland Cowboys
Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford NSW
Saturday 9 March 2013, kickoff 5:15pm

Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Mitchell Stone and Scott Murray

Bulldogs: TBC

Cowboys: 1. Zac Santo 2. Zac Mackay 3. Javid Bowen 4. Samsen O’Neill 5. Brady Williams 6. Alex Grant 7. Sam Foster 8. Patrick Kaufusi 9. Jayden Hodges 10. Damon Tauroa-Rauhihi 11. Jack Kelleher 12. Jack Svendsen (c) 13. Chris Grevsmuhl
Interchange: 14. Jorden White 15. Jack Rycen 16. Corey Jensen 17. Andrew Niemoeller 18. PJ Webb 19. David Munro 
harrofam

harrofam

Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith
Sunday 10 March 2013, kickoff 11:45am
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Chris Butler/Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith and Robbie Bowen;

Panthers: 1. Kieran Moss 2. Dallin Watene – Zelezniak 3. George Jennings 4. Tony Satini (C) 5. Jarred Wilson 6. Daniel Foster 7. Sam Scarlett 8. Chris Smith 9. Brendan Attwood 10. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 11. Bryce Cartwright 12. James Dunley 13. Andy Saunders Interchange 14. Pat Hollis 15. Iszah Yeo 16. Mitch Clark 17. Kieran Moseley 18. Michael Ross

Raiders: 1. Jack Creith 2. Trae Clarke 3. Brenko Lee 4. Anthony Milford 5. Peter Irwin 6. Jordan Worboys 7. Mitchell Cornish 8. Dennis Tomarchio 9. Trent Schubach 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Blake Seager 12. Scott Doyle 13. Matt Frawley Interchange: 14. Josh Baker 15. Mitchell Shaw 16. Patrick Mago 17. Tahakilu Pangai 18. Ricky Garard 19. Jeremy Cropper 22Brad Smith 
harrofam

harrofam

Melbourne Storm v St George Illawarra Dragons
AAMI Park, Melbourne
Sunday 10 March 2013, kickoff 12:45pm

Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Matt Damaso and Liam Nichols

Storm: 1. Kurt Mann 2. Dane Chang 3. Niua Finau Puaka 4. Una Mohi 5. Michael Butson 6. Corey McGrady 7. Billy Brittain 8. Rhys Kennedy 9. Alex Langbridge 10. Matthew Lodge 11. Cade Umaga 12. Dean Britt 13. Pride Petterson-Robati Interchange: 14. Herschel Gideon 15. Steve Liki 16. Aleki Falepaini 17. Christian Welch 18. Brenden Treston 19. Tremaine Jensen

Dragons: 1. Aquila Gela 2. Kayne Brennan 3. Charly Runciman 4. Sitiveni Moceideke 5. Justin Leigh 6. Blake Jones 7. Shannon Crook 8. Kem Seru 9. Craig Garvey 10. Jackson Merritt 11. Luke Dodge 12. Julian Flego 13. Kal Collins Interchange: 14. Taylor Brown 15. Sam Coster 16. George Lolo 17. Jamie Stanley 
harrofam

harrofam

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Gold Coast Titans
Sharks Stadium, Woolooware
Sunday 10 March 2013, kickoff 4:15pm

Referee: Lawrence McDonnell; Touch Judges: Peter Gough and Ricky MacFarlane

Sharks: 1. Nesi Mataitonga 2. Malcolm Congoo 3. Crete Waaka 4. Anthony Moraitis 5. Alan Niulesa 6. Jake Walsh 7. Fa’amanu Brown 8. Kurt Dillon 9. Scott Sorenson 10. Eronny Mareko 11. Jackson Cartwright 12. Michael Morris 13. Winstone Asotasi Interchange 14. Sione Masima 15. Tokerua Raru 16. Jack Broughton 17. Masi Nona 18. Patrice Siolo 19. Taylar Garrett 20. Ben Chahoud

Titans: 1. Matt Russell 2. Kurtis McDonald 3. Hymel Hunt 4. Mitch Ardler 5. Jared Teo 6. Matthew Beddow 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Caleb Binge 9. Zach Friend 10. Oliver Percy 11. Sam Johnson 12. Kyle McConnell 13. Mitchell Hall Interchange: 14. Francis Veukiso 15. Sam Gee 16. Rian Diffey 17. Jahrome Hughes 18. Sam Harrold 19. Douglas Faaiu 
harrofam

harrofam

Newcastle Knights v Wests Tigers
Hunter Stadium, New Lambton
Monday 11 March 2013, kickoff 4:45pm

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski and Touch Judges: Shane Smith and Drew Oultram

Knights: 1. Honeti Tuha 2. Lachlan Shipard 3. Josh Allison 4. Pat Mata’utia 5. Jake Mamo 6. James De Saxe 7. Eddie Proudler 8. Jackson Hill 9. Adam Clydsdale 10. Curtly Hope-Hodgetts 11. Ben Roose 12. Joseph Tapine 13. James Elias Interchange 14. Joe Boyce 15. Michael Steele 16. Jah Pakau 17. Jeremy Ma’a 18. Tom Rouse

Tigers: TBC 

You need to login or register to contribute here

Recent Rugby League Posts

ALX21 - RD 20 SquadsBulldogs15 D.MaroskeRaiders6 L.LewisBroncos5 E.Alick6 J.NikorimaCowboys6 T.Carucci7 C.Bambling11 C.Hess
Leblancboys - Carina have had a number of season ending injuries and a coaching crisis mid year which can hurt the boys. East have been struggling for ...
tarifsetu - Saturday 6 September 2014, Australia vs South Africa live rugby streaming online championship 2014 match watch HD TV broadcast Full Free ...
tarifsetu - Saturday 6 September 2014, Australia vs South Africa live rugby streaming online championship 2014 match watch HD TV broadcast Full Free ...
ALX21 - Cowboys should lock Marshall Hudson in for a few years. One to keep an eye on.
qldr80 - Also in regards to the girl on the DD team, I have seen her play at club level and I can tell you she definitely holds her own. Was a sha...
Morrisonmen - Does anyone happen to have filmed the final of the Under 10's Gordan Tallis Cup in Townsville between Wests (brisbane) and Sarina?

Game by Game Discussions

Table 'rleague.meeting' doesn't exist
SELECT m.SportID as CategoryID, 'SportID' as CategoryType, m.Name as MeetingName, e.Name as EventName, m.MeetingID, e.EventID, e.EventNumber, e.StartTime, e.ForumPosts as Posts FROM `event` e INNER JOIN meeting m ON m.MeetingID = e.MeetingID WHERE NOT e.`Status` = 'closed' AND e.EndTime > UTC_TIMESTAMP() AND (m.SportID = 4 AND m.Removed = 0) AND (ISNULL(OrderIndex) OR OrderIndex <= 100) GROUP BY e.EventID ORDER BY e.StartTime LIMIT 20
backtrace/var/www/html/core/master.php800mc/var/www/html/data/forumPosts.php737loadUpcomingEvents/var/www/html/api/v2/api.php160Process/var/www/html/api/v2/api.php75Run/var/www/html/core/master.php866renderSlats/var/www/html/rleague/Forum_Right.php52include_once/var/www/html/Forum.php168