The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

U18 Australian Secondary Rugby League Championships - Darwin

ALX21

ALX21

Will list squads as they are named. 
ALX21

ALX21

The State Affiliated Championship occurs this weekend to determine the CAS team. Victoria expected to dominate again. 
ALX21

ALX21

South Australia
Brodie Black (Craigmore High), Tylor Black (Craigmore High), Scott Bradshaw (Modbury High-school), Bradley Edwards (Craigmore High), Troy Hough (Craigmore High), Shaun Johns (Wirreanda High-school), Terry Rizakis (Adelaide High), Brodie Mayhew (Le Fevre High), Daemen Duroux (TBC), Jole Burke (Fremont), Jamie Walding (Craigmore High), Chris Davison (Windsor Gardens High), Christian Rowe-Brown (Paralowie High), Mohammed Konneh (Parafield Gardens), James Huntley (TBC), Kyle Sutton (Paralowie High), John Korman (TBC), Isaiah Tadeo-Vovoli (Trinity College), Peter Pana (Adelaide High). 
ALX21

ALX21

Victoria
Akepei Pua (South East Titans), Alex Evil-Ropati (South East Titans), Amanaki Manu (Altona Roosters), Andreas Lividaras (Northern Thunder), Apanea Vaka (Altona Roosters), Benedict Halfpenny (Casey Warriors), Connor Donehue (Casey Warriors), Dion Masoe (Northern Thunder), Eddy Tuilotolava (South East Titans), Jamayne Taunoa-Brown (Altona Roosters), James Brooks (Waverley Panthers), Jarrod Muller-Dobbe (Waverley Panthers), Jeretz Tutagalevao (Northern Thunder), Jerry Leasi (Northern Thunder), Kalepi Manu (Altona Roosters), Keenan Pesamino (South East Titans), Kurt Bernard (Altona Roosters), Melivn Fifita (South East Titans), Paula Fifita (South East Titans), Rikki Turner (Altona Roosters), Robert Arantangi (Waverley Panthers), Timothy Merritt (Casey Warriors), Tokorima Metua (South East Titans), Tyrael McGee-Waters (South East Titans), Zac Patch (Waverley Panthers). 
ALX21

ALX21

Western Australia
Henry Fui, Tyler Thomas, Sam Defiddes, Kobe Tuhukaraina, Jake Doubikin, Sonny Kerr, Chase Epiha, Marcuz Connett, Jaxon Ewe, Poinga Biddle, Ethan Williams, Brodie Whitehead, Kiam Fletcher, Falcon Peni, Wiscus Boshoff, Saialoa Faafua, Quintin Needham, Alec Campbell, Savaan Tahere, Troy Heta Clarke.
Shadow Players
Jessie Day, Isaiah Chase, Corin James Comini. 
ALX21

ALX21

NSWCIS
Ray Stone (Wollondilly Anglican College), Kye Madden (Wollondilly Anglican College), Jarred Brown (Central Coast Adventist School), Hayden McWilliam (Pacific Hills Christian School), Travis Dell (Pacific Hills Christian School), Braydon Davis (Macleay Vocational College), Blake Jorgensen (The Riverina Anglican College), Jamin Jolliffe (The Riverina Anglican College), Edward Ansell (The Riverina Anglican College), Braidon Burns (St Stanislaus' College), Luke Astorini (St Philip's Christian College, Port Stephens), Zac Cardassilaris (Waverley College), Luke Murray (The Riverina Anglican College), Troy Dargan (Knox Grammar School), Ben Marks (St Stanislaus' College), Elia Faatui (St Augustine's College), Will Ryan (Oakhill College), Jahmarley Fuimaono (Mountain View Adventist College), David Petelo (Mountain View Adventist College), William Papaliitele (Richard Johnson Anglican School).
 
ALX21

ALX21

QLD
Connor Cox (Morayfield SHS), Kurt De Luis (Kirwan SHS), Brayden Dee (Kirwan SHS), Joshua Fauid (Wavell SHS), JJ Felise (Keebra Park SHS), Gideon Gela (Kirwan SHS), Regan Grieve (Kirwan SHS), Keegan Hipgrave (Palm Beach-Currumbin SHS), Jordan Kenworthy (Ignatius Park College), Braydon McMahon (Keebra Park SHS), Michael Molo (Wavell SHS), Ethan Page (Ipswich Grammar School), Keenan Palasia (Palm Beach-Currumbin SHS), Kalyn Ponga (Anglican Church Grammar School), Ethan Roberts (Palm Beach-Currumbin SHS), Darryn Schonig (Kirwan SHS), Jordan Scott (Keebra Park SHS), Logan Spaander (Wavell SHS), Joshua Tuilagi (Woodridge SHS), Keenan Yorston (Wavell SHS).
 
ALX21

ALX21

NSWCCC
Jayden Brailey (Aquinas College Menai), Nat Butcher (Marcellin College Randwick), Jack Cogger (Mackillop Catholic College Warnervale), Tevita Cottrell (Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown), Christian Crichton (Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown), Lachlan Croker (Trinity Catholic College Goulburn), Callan Edwards (All Saints College St Mary’s Campus Maitland), Cowan Epere (Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown), Tyrell Fuimaono (Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown), Samisoni Hala Ofa-Ki (Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown), Jamie Hill (Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown), Jacob Host (De La Salle College Revesby), Robert Jennings (Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown), Brock Lamb (All Saints College St Mary’s Campus Maitland), Tyrone May (Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown), Latrell Mitchell (Champagnat College Pagewood), Ashleigh Nisbet (St Gregory’s College Campbelltown), Bayley Sironen (Holy Cross College Ryde), Junior Tatola (Holy Cross College Ryde), Jack Wheelhouse (Holy Cross College Ryde).
 
ALX21

ALX21

ACT
Daniel Solofa (Canberra College), Michael Geiger, John White, Sione Afemui, George House, Harry Leddy, Tyrone Nathan, Leon Tupuola, Kalani Going, David Fuka, Daniel Dole, Santiago Mills, Sean Maloney, Swayn Rakete, Adam Lucas, Bayley Loughhead, Daniel Prior, Jesse Martin (Erindale College), Jack Hickson (Marist College), Zac Woolford (St Edmunds College), Jordan Aiono-Fatu (St Francis Xavier College), Nick Cotric (St Mary Mackillop College).
 
ALX21

ALX21

Results so far from U18 State Affiliated Championships
Day 1
WA 28 def 18 NT
VIC 88 def 0 SA
Day 2
WA 52 def 0 SA
NT 18 def 16 VIC 
ALX21

ALX21

Day 3
NT 64 def 4 SA
VIC 32 def 20 WA

Victoria champions once again.

Will list full CAS squad once named. 
ALX21

ALX21

CAS U18
Tyler Thomas (Hampton SHS, WA), Willem Boshoff (Rockingham Senior School, WA), Sam Defiddes (Port School, WA), Amanaki Manu (Victoria University Secondary College, VIC), Dion Masoe (Thornbury Secondary College, VIC), Jamayne Taunoa-Brown (Hoppers Crossing Secondary College, VIC), Jake Johan (Our Lady of Sacred Heart, NT), Kiam Fletcher (Thornlie SHS, WA), Connor Donehue (Woodleigh School, VIC), Paula Fifita (Hallam Senior College, VIC), Jeretz Tutagalevao (Hume Central Secondary, VIC), Hayden O’Brien (Casuarina Senior College, NT), Benedict Halfpenny (Hallam Senior College, VIC), Falcon Peni (Port School, WA), Apuanea Vaka (Sunshine College, VIC), Abel Shirley (NT Christian College, NT), Eddy Tuilotolava (Hallam Senior College, VIC), Melvin Fifita (Hallam Senior College, VIC), Alex Campbell (Darling Range Sports College, WA), Rikki Turner (The Grange, VIC). 
ALX21

ALX21

DAY 1
Game 1: Combined Affiliated States 28 (Tries: Hayden O’Brien, Tyler Thomas, Benedict Halfpenny, Jamayne Taunoa-Brown, Paula Fifita Goals: Jake Johan 2, Falcon Peni 2) defeated NSWCIS 16 (Tries: Jarred Brown, Jahmarley Fuimaono, Hayden McWilliam Goals: Hayden McWilliam, Raymond Stone)

Game 2: NWSCCC 22 (Tries: Ashleigh Nisbet, Jake McNamara, Lateral Mitchell, Brayden Robson Goals: Brock Lamb 3) defeated NSWCHS 10 (Tries: Luciano Leilua, Dave Sheridan Goals: Nicholas Hynes)

Players of the Match-
CAS 13 – Benedict Halfpenny (Hallam Senior College, Hallam, Victoria)
NSWCIS 3 – Ray Stone (Wollondilly Anglican College, Wollondilly)
NSWCCC 12 – Ashleigh Nisbet ( St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown)
NSWCHS 7 – Connor Tracey (Woolooware High School, Woolooware)

DAY 2
Game 1: Queensland 54 (Tries: Joshua Tuilagi 2, Keegan Hipgrave 2, Gideon Gela, Darryn Schonig, Brayden Dee, Ethan Roberts, JJ Felise, Keenan Yorston Goals: Kalyn Ponga 4, Logan Spaander 2, Ethan Roberts) defeated NSWCIS 0

Game 2: NWSCCC 48 (Tries: Latrell Mitchell 3, Brock Lamb, Bayley Sironen, Tyrell Fuimaono, Tevita Cottrell, Jake McNamara, James Hill Goals: Brock Lamb 3, Nathan Cleary 3 ) defeated ACT 6 (Tries: John White Goals: John White)

Players of the Match-
Queensland 2 – Gideon Gela (Kirwan State High School, Townsville)
NSWCIS 12 – Zac Cardassilaris ( Waverley College, Waverley)
NSWCCC 18 – Nat Butcher (Marcellin College, Randwick)
ACT 14 – Adam Lucas (Erindale College, Wanniassa)

DAY3
Game 1: NSWCHS 24 (Tries: Dave Sheridan 2, John Olive, Jayden Walker, Jonathan Tufuga, Goals: Nicholas Hynes 2) defeated ACT 6 (Tries: Jordan Aiona-Fatu Goals: John White)

Game 2: Queensland 30 (Tries: Regan Grieve, Braydon McMahon, Logan Spaander, Keegan Hipgrave, Ethan Page Goals: Logan Spaander 5) defeated CAS 12 (Tries: Connor Donehue, Falcon Peni Goals: Jake Johan, Falcon Peni )

Players of the Match-
ACT 10 – Leon Tupuola (Erindale College, Wanniassa)
NSWCHS 17 – Jacob Liddle ( Wadalba High School, Wadalba)
CAS 9 – Connor Donehue ( Woodleigh School, Langwarrin South, Victoria)
Queensland 13 – Jordan Kenworthy (Ignatius Park College, Townsville)

DAY 4
Semi Final 1: NSWCCC 66 (Tries: Brock Lamb, Tevita Cottrell, Robert Jennings, Tyrell Fuimoano, Jake McNamara, Jacob Host, Nat Butcher, Braden Robson, Bayley Sironen, Nathan Cleary, Latrell Mitchell Goals: Brock Lamb 11) defeated CAS 6 (Tries: Benedict Halfpenny Goals: Jake Johan)

Semi Final 2: NSWCHS 28 (Tries: Jayden Walker, Nicholas Hynes, Luciano Leilua, Connor Tracey, Jesse Ramien Goals: Nicholas Hynes 4 ) defeated Queensland 14 (Tries: Kalyn Ponga, Darryn Schonig, Keenan Yorston Goals: Logan Spaander)

Game X: ACT 16 (Tries: Nikola Cotric, Adam Lucas, David Fuka Goals: John White 2) defeated NSWCIS 14 (Tries: Thomas Angel, Troy Dargan Goals: Hayden McWilliam 2, Thomas Angel)

Players of the Match-
ACT 5 – Sione Afemui ( Erindale College, Wanniassa)
NSWCIS 9 – Luke Astorini (St Phillips Christian College, Port Stephens)
NSWCCC 1- Latrell Mitchell ( Champagnat College, Pagewood)
CAS 12- Hayden O’Brien (Casaurina Senior College, Casaurina, NT)
NSWCHS 11 – Luciano Leilua (Endeavour Sports High School, Caringbah)
Queensland 15 – Keegan Hipgrove ( Palm Beach Currumbin State High School , Gold Coast)

DAY 5

Rest Day

DAY 6

CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL: NSWCCC 19 (Tries: Jack Cogger, Latrell Mitchell, Cowen Epere Goals: Brock Lamb 3 Field Goal: Brock Lamb) defeated NSWCHS 10 (Tries: Luciano Leilua, John Olive Goal: Sione Katoa)

NSWCCC 6 Brock Lamb All Saints College, St Marys Campus , Maitland

Game 2: Queensland 50 (Tries: Connor Cox 4, Logan Spaander, JJ Felise, Keenan Yorston, Jordan Kenworthy, Ethan Page, Joshua Tuilagi Goal: Logan Spaander 2, Braydon McMahon, Michael Molo) defeated ACT 6 (Tries: John White Goals: John White)

Game 3: Combined Affiliated States 46 (Tries: Connor Donehue 2, Paula Fifita 2, Jamayne Taunoa-Brown, Falcon Peni, Abel Shirley, Kiam Fletcher Goal: Jake Johan 6, Falcon Peni) defeated NSWCIS 22 (Tries: Hayden McWilliam 2, Thomas Angel, Luke Astorini Goals: Hayden McWilliam 2, Raymond Stone)

Player of the Championships

NSWCCC 4 Tevita Cottrell (Patrician Brothers College, Blacktown)

State Teams Most Valuable Players

Association Number Player School

ACT 5 Sione Afenui Erindale College, Wanniassa

CAS 13 Benedict Halfpenny Hallam Senior College, Hallam,. Victoria

NSWCCC 6 Brock Lamb All Saints College, St Marys Campus , Maitland

NSWCHS 7 Connor Tracey Woolooware High School, Woolooware

NSWCIS 9 Luke Astorini St Philips Christian College, Port Stephens

Queensland 15 Keegan Hipgrave Palm Beach Currumbin State High School



 
ALX21

ALX21

2014 AUSTRALIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS RUGBY LEAGUE
18 YEARS TEAM TO TOUR ENGLAND AND FRANCE (NOVEMBER AND DECEMBER)
STATE NAME SCHOOL
1NSW CHS 13 Tom AMONE The Hills Sports High School, Seven Hills
2 NSW CCC 9 Jayden BRAILEY Aquinas Catholic College, Menai
3 NSW CCC 18 Nat BUTCHER Marcellin College, Randwick
4 NSW CCC 20 Oliver CLARK Terra Sancta College, Schofields
5 NSW CCC 7 Jack COGGER Mackillop Catholic College, Warnervale
6 NSW CCC 4 Tevita COTTRELL Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown
7 NSW CCC 11 Tyrell FUIMAONO Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown
8 Queensland 2 Gideon GELA Kirwan State High School, Townsville
9 Queensland 11 Regan GRIEVE Kirwan State High School, Townsville
10 Queensland 15 Keegan HIPGRAVE Palm Beach Currumbin State High School, Gold Coast
11 NSW CCC 10 Jacob HOST De La Salle College, Revesby Heights
12 NSW CCC 3 Robert JENNINGS Patrician Brothers’ College, Blacktown
13 NSW CCC 6 Brock LAMB All Saints – St Marys Campus, Maitland
14 NSW CHS 11 Luciano LEILUA Endeavour Sports High School, Caringbah
15 NSW CHS 17 Jacob LIDDLE Wadalba High School, Wadalba
16 NSW CCC 1 Latrell MITCHELL Champagnat College, Pagewood
17 NSW CCC 12 Ashleigh NISBET St Gregory’s College, Campbelltown
18 NSW CHS 5 John OLIVE Endeavour Sports High School, Caringbah
19 NSW CCC 19 Braden ROBSON St Francis Xaviers College, Hamilton
20 NSW CHS 10 Hame SELE Kingsgrove High School, Kingsgrove
21 NSW CCC 13 Bailey SIRONEN Holy Cross College, Ryde
22 NSW CHS 7 Connor TRACEY Woolooware High School, Woolooware
23 NSW CHS 12 Jayden WALKER Endeavour Sports High School, Caringbah
24 Queensland 4 Keenan YORSTON Wavell State High School, Brisbane
 

You need to login or register to contribute here

Recent Rugby League Posts

DavidHatch - Was on last Sunday. Weir SS defeated Cairns West SS in Final. Not sure where Weir go next.
OutbackEyes - CAIRNS FAR NORTH QUEENSLAND 2014 Tassell Trophy Club Challenge Under 14’s Carnival will be held at Vico Oval, Irene St Mooroobool, Cairns...
ALX21 - RD 20 SquadsBulldogs15 D.MaroskeRaiders6 L.LewisBroncos5 E.Alick6 J.NikorimaCowboys6 T.Carucci7 C.Bambling11 C.Hess
Leblancboys - Carina have had a number of season ending injuries and a coaching crisis mid year which can hurt the boys. East have been struggling for ...
tarifsetu - Saturday 6 September 2014, Australia vs South Africa live rugby streaming online championship 2014 match watch HD TV broadcast Full Free ...
tarifsetu - Saturday 6 September 2014, Australia vs South Africa live rugby streaming online championship 2014 match watch HD TV broadcast Full Free ...
ALX21 - Cowboys should lock Marshall Hudson in for a few years. One to keep an eye on.

Game by Game Discussions

Table 'rleague.meeting' doesn't exist
SELECT m.SportID as CategoryID, 'SportID' as CategoryType, m.Name as MeetingName, e.Name as EventName, m.MeetingID, e.EventID, e.EventNumber, e.StartTime, e.ForumPosts as Posts FROM `event` e INNER JOIN meeting m ON m.MeetingID = e.MeetingID WHERE NOT e.`Status` = 'closed' AND e.EndTime > UTC_TIMESTAMP() AND (m.SportID = 4 AND m.Removed = 0) AND (ISNULL(OrderIndex) OR OrderIndex <= 100) GROUP BY e.EventID ORDER BY e.StartTime LIMIT 20
backtrace/var/www/html/core/master.php800mc/var/www/html/data/forumPosts.php737loadUpcomingEvents/var/www/html/api/v2/api.php160Process/var/www/html/api/v2/api.php75Run/var/www/html/core/master.php866renderSlats/var/www/html/rleague/Forum_Right.php52include_once/var/www/html/Forum.php168