The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

U15 Australian Secondary Rugby League Championships - Tamworth

ALX21

ALX21

Will list squads as they are named. 
PotterJason

PotterJason

http://www.playnrl.com

The ACT, NSW CIS, NSW CHS, NSW CCC & QLD SSRL have all announced their Under 15′s that will participate in this years ASSRL Championships.

The Affiliated States will finalise their teams at the Affiliated State Championships at Adelaide later this week.

The 2014 Australian Secondary 15 Years Rugby League Championships will be co-hosted by NSWCHS and NSWCIS in Tamworth from Sunday 22 June -Friday 27 June.

To check out the draws of both the Under 15′s please click on the link below:

www.assrl.org.au

NSWCHS U15′S RUGBY LEAGUE TEAM 2014

Junior Moago The Hills SHS

Haze Dunstar The Hills SHS

Tuimavar Afuolo Westfields SHS

Kytak Chan Westfields SHS

Mawene Hiroti Matraville SHS

Brendon Wakeham Westfields SHS

Alexe Seve Westfields SHS

Oregon Kaufusi The Hills SHS

Luke Huth Hunter SHS

KC Edmonds Inverell HS

Zac Saddler Yanco Agricultural HS

Justin Worley Hunter SHS

Matthew DelBanco Figtree HS

Tyrrell Nueifi The Hills SHS

Elih Jackson Terrigal HS

Feliti Mateo Canobolos HS

Pele Junior Vaigala John Edmonson HS

Eden Rogers – Smith Rose Bay SC

Benjamin Sapati Bass HS

Kyle Cassel Kellyville HS

QSSRL U15 QUEENSLAND WHITE TEAM 2014

Saeed Annewetey Marsden SHS

Nathan Barrett Proserpine SHS

Konrad Edwards Coombabah SHS

Jacob Fairbank Aquinas College

Lope Goidubu Ignatius Park College

Treymayne Goldsmith Marsden SHS

Conrad Green Mackay SHS

Joel Hughes St Peter Claver College

Luke Mastroianni Coombabah SHS

Matt Moessinger Gympie SHS

Ronaldo Mulitalo Ispwich SHS

Kyle Paterson Wavell SHS

Antonio Pouhila Marsden SHS

Triston Reilly Kirwan SHS

Charlie Renouf Marist College

Luke Rose St Peter Claver College

Brendan Skinner Kirwan SHS

August Tolova’A Ipswich SHS

Laurence Tominiko Keebra Park SHS

Hayden Walker Tannum Sands SHS

CIS SECONDARY 15 & UNDER RUGBY LEAGUE TEAM 2014

Albert Hopoate St Augustine’s College, Manly

Tuipolotu Katoa Regents Park Christian School, Regents Park

Nathaniel Endemann Newington College, Stanmore

Tyrone Taukamo Newington College, Stanmore

Jesse Allan St Augustine’s College, Manly

Cooper Johns St Augustine’s College, Manly

Matthew Dunk Wollondilly Anglican College, Wollondilly

Iakopo Esera Richard Johnson Anglican School, Oakhurst

Jayden Griffin Oak Hill College, Castle Hill

Matthew Morgan Oak Hill College, Castle Hill

Luke McWilliam Oak Hill College, Castle Hill

Lealofisa Papaliitele Richard Johnson Anglican School, Oakhurst

Sean Vaivelata St Augustine’s College, Manly

Kieren Mundine St Augustine’s College, Manly

Cameron Prince St Augustine’s College, Manly

William Lockwood St Augustine’s College, Manly

Toby Bowditch Central Coast Adventist School, Erina

Sam Arcella Toongabbie Christian School, Toongabbie

Freddy Lussick St Augustine’s College, Manly

Harry Wilson Newington College,

QSSRL U15 QUEENSLAND MAROON TEAM

Amosa Aumua Marsden SHS

Regan Baker Ignatius Park College

Jayden Bishop Murrumba Secondary College

Josiah Cox Marsden SHS

Thomas Flegler Tully SHS

Payne Haas Keebra Park SHS

Nicholas Hull St Peter Claver College

Frank Kuresa Ipswich Grammar School

Lorenzo Leapai Woodridge SHS

Jake Lines Murrumba Secondary College

Reihana Marsh Coombabah SHS

Sosaieti Mataele Keebra Park SHS

Dray Ngatuere-Wroe Marsden SHS

Kees Nicholson Keebra Park SHS

Brandon Russell Ipswich Grammar School

Ignatius Sefo Keebra Park SHS

Lochlyn Sheldon Aquinas College

Enemarki Shibasaki Ignatius Park College

Tyson Smoothy Mountain Creek SHS

Travis Turnbull Harristown SHS

NSWCCC U15′S RUGBY LEAGUE TEAM 2014

Robert Afu Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown

Justin Bleakley St John’s College Woodlawn

Scott Brooks Holy Cross College Ryde

Max Bryant St Joseph’s College Tweed Heads

Max Burey Kildare Catholic College Wagga Wagga

Jesse Cronin All Saints College St Joseph’s Campus Lochinvar

Joshua Curran Patrician Brother’s College Blacktown

Joshua Delailoa St Paul’s Catholic College Greystanes

Zane Elsley St Paul’s Catholic College Greystanes

Daniel Fifita Champagnat College Pagewood

Campbell Graham Marcellin College Randwick

Brendan Hands St Dominic’s College Kingswood

Luke Jones Patrician Brothers College Blacktown

Jonathon Langi Trinity Catholic College Auburn

William Lawson Holy Cross College Ryde

Samuel Liliomaiava Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown

Zac Lomax St Anne’s Central School Temora

Zach Nuttall Patrician Brothers’ College Blacktown

Adam Rizk Parramatta Marist High School

Curtis Wilson Holy Cross College Ryde

 
ALX21

ALX21

Cheers @PotterJason 
ALX21

ALX21

SA
Teroera Tamati-Thomas, Lewis Jaworski, Koby Sikorski, Ruben Flinn, Tyson Brown, Dominic Romamo, Mikaele Mapina, Josiah Keelam, Colin Ashby, Peter Tansey, Brodie Hall, Jesse Varu-Mark, Tawhiao Tukaki, Kai Lackner, Seth Catford, Naseem Amin, Dominic Swallow, Zac Artis, Blake Shannon, Bradley Howse. 
ALX21

ALX21

WA
Wirihana Huriwai, Shaun White, Marc Naleba, Jacob Thomas, Wilson Wai, Nika Morehu, Christian Smith, Rahkeem Tuuta-Edwards, Tim Stinson, Zantanamaud Pomare-Tutagalevao, Connor Sattler, Josh Bransby, Trent Manihera-Paul, Kade McDonald, Ethan Gourgaud, Ashlea Tunbridge, Wiliam Finau, Dylan Hutchins, Ephraim Teoroa, Dre Cassin.
Shadow Players: Tyrin Wyllie, Leevai Sutton, Sam Clarke, Kahan Joyce-Vaughan
 
ALX21

ALX21

VIC, NT, ACT TBC 
showaheart

showaheart

does anyone know if any games will be televised or shown via the internet. thx 
ALX21

ALX21

@showaheart Not too sure sorry, but follow http://www.foxsportspulse.com/assoc_page.cgi?c=0-2130-0-0-0&sID=330894 for results. 
showaheart

showaheart

ok thx 
ALX21

ALX21

Day 1 Results
NSWCHS 20 def QLD Maroon 12
QLD White 30 def NSWCIS 18
WA 76 def SA 6
NT 34 def VIC 22 
ALX21

ALX21

Day 1
Game 1: Western Australia 76 (Tries: Wilson Wai 2, Ashlea Tunbridge 2, Nika Morehu 2, Joshua Bransby 2, Wirihana Huriwai 2, Jacob Thomas, Shaun White, Ethan Gourgaud, Rakheem Tuuta-Edwards, Timothy Stinson Goals: Nika Morehu 2, Timothy Stinson 2, Rakheem Tuuta-Edwards 2, Christian Smith, Sam Clarke,)defeated South Australia 6 (Tries: Mikaela Mapuna Goals: Teroera Tamiti-Thomas)
Game 2: Northern Territory 34 (Tries: Toby Barr 2, Rodney Baird, Jared Isaac, Braydon Daly, Leslie Marony Goals: Toby Barr 4, Leslie Marony) defeated Victoria 22 (Tries: Chase Aporo 2, Sulio Fifita, Nikau Williams Goals: Niall Hargreaves 2, Chase Aporo)
Game 3: Queensland White 30 ( Tries: Nivek Wrigley, Charlie Renouf, Ronaldo Mulitalo, Konrad Edwards, August Tolova’a Goals: Joel Hughes 3, Jacob Fairbank 2) defeated NSWCIS 18 (Tries: Nathaniel Endemann, Jayden Griffin,Tuipolotu Katoa Goals: Harry Wilson 3)
Game 4: NSWCHS 20 (Tries: Kytak Chan, Luke Huth, Benjamin Sapati, Pele Junior Vaigalu Goals: Alex Seve 2) defeated Queensland Maroon 12 (Tries: Brandon Russell, Jake Lines Goals: Dray Ngateure-Wroe, Travis Turnbull )

Players of the Match-
Western Australia 17 – Dylan Hutchins (Lakelands Senior High School, South Lake)
South Australia 10 – Dominic Romano (Freemont High School, Elizabeth)
Northern Territory 4 – William Nugraha (Palmerston High School, Palmerston)
Victoria 4 – Chase Aporo (Cranbourne East Secondary College, Cranbourne East)
Queensland White 13 – Konrad Edwards (Coombabah State High School, Gold Coast)
NSWCIS 4 – Tyrone Taukamo (Newington College, Stanmore)
NSWCHS 9 – Luke Huth ( Hunter Sports High School, Gateshead)
Queensland Maroon 10 – Jayden Bishop (Murrumba Secondary College, Brisbane) 
showaheart

showaheart

ALX21 do you have, or know where I can see the Australian team, saw dre made it but would like to see the full team, thx 
showaheart

showaheart

that's ok it is on the web page thx 
GCC

GCC

Which web page can you find it 
showaheart

showaheart

the one above 
ALX21

ALX21

Sorry for the delay, been on holidays.

Day 2
Game 1: Western Australia 36 (Tries: Nika Morehu 2, Rakheem Tuuta-Edwards, Wilson Wai, William Finau, Zantanamaud Pomare-Tutagalevao Goals: Timothy Stinson 6)defeated Northern Territory 0
Game 2: Victoria 66 (Tries: Chase Aporo 3, Anzac Leavai 2, Kees Fong 2, Shalom Oofou Shalom 2, Niall Hargreaves, Atonio Kavamoungaone, Nathan Utia Goals: Chase Aporo 7, Niall Hargreaves 2)defeated South Australia 0
Game 3: Queensland White 26 (Tries: Konrad Edwards 2, Brendan Skinner, Jacob Fairbank, Ronaldo Mulitalo Goals: Jacob Fairbank 3)defeated ACT 16 (Tries: Sebastian Kris, Aidan Tremethick, Daniel Desmet Goals: Daniel Desmet, Liam Oakley)
Game 4: NSWCCC 14 (Tries: Jesse Cronin, Luke Jones, Zach Nuttall Goals: Zac Lomax) defeated NSWCHS 8 (Tries: Zac Saddler, Kyle Cassel)

Players of the Match-
Western Australia 8– Rakheem Tuuta-Edwards (Rockingham Senior High School, Rockingham)
Northern Territory 6 – Leslie Marony (Casuarina Senior College, Casaurina)
Victoria 7 - Jai Taepa (Fountaingate Secondary College, Narre Warren)
South Australia 11 – Illesa Navata (Woodville High School, Woodville)
Queensland White 11 – Nivek Wrigley (Cavendish State High School, Brisbane)
ACT 11 – Joel Ambrose (Wanniassa High School, Wanniassa)
NSWCCC 8 – Jesse Cronin (All Saints College, St Joseph’s Campus, Lochinvar)
NSWCHS 5- Mawene Hiroti (Matraville Sports High School, Chifley) 
ALX21

ALX21

Day 3
Game 1: NSWCIS 26 (Tries: Tyrone Taukamo 2, Luke McWilliam, Matthew Morgan, Freddy Lusick Goals: Tyrone Taukamo 3) defeated ACT 10 (Tries: Michael Johnson, Demario Lokeni Purcell Goals: Daniel Desmet)

Game 2: Queensland Maroon 10 (Tries: Payne Haas, Rei Rei Marsh Goals: Travis Turnbull) defeated NSWCCC 6 (Tries: Max Burey Goals: Zac Lomax)

Players of the Match-
NSWCIS 12 – Matthew Morgan (Oak Hill College, Castle Hill)
ACT 1– Sebastian Kris (St Mary Mackillop College, Isabella Plains)
Queensland Maroon 8 – Payne Haas (Keebra Park State High School, Gold Coast)
NSWCCC 12 - Joshua Curran (Patrician Brothers College, Blacktown) 
ALX21

ALX21

Day 4
Semi Final A: Queensland White 14(Tries: Kyle Paterson, Laurence Tominiko Goals: Jacob Fairbank 2, Joel Hughes ) defeated NSWCCC 10 (Tries: Curtis Wilson, Luke Brooks Goals: Zac Lomax)

Semi Final B: Queensland Maroon 11 (Tries: Jayden Bishop, Josiah Cox Goals: Travis Turnbull Field Goals: Travis Turnbull) defeatedNSWCHS 10(Tries: Mawene Hiroti, Kytak Chan Goals: Mawene Hiroti)

Game 3: Western Australia 20 (Tries: Shaun White, Wilson Wai, Jacob Thomas, Ashlea Tunbridge Goals: Nika Morehu, Timothy Stinson)defeated Victoria 6 (Tries: Sulio Fifita Goals: Chase Aporo)
Game 4: Northern Territory 52 (Tries: Ramone Lewin 2, William Fox 2, Leslie Marony, William Nugraha, Rodney Baird, Brayden Daly, Layland Dawson, Jonathon Malicsi, Goals: Toby Barr 4, Leslie Marony 2) defeated South Australia 6 (Tries: Koby Sikorski Goals Koby Sikorski)

Players of the Match-
Western Australia 9 – Timothy Stinson (South Fremantle Senior High School, Fremantle)
Victoria 5 – Kees Fong (Bacchus Marsh Grammar, Tarneit)
Northern Territory 23 - Braydon Daly (Sanderson Middle School, Darwin)
South Australia 9 – Tyson Brown (Henley High School, Henley Beach)
Queensland White 17 – Luke Rose (St Peter Claver College, Ipswich)
NSWCCC 14 – Curtis Wilson (Holy Cross College, Ryde)
Queensland Maroon 20 – Travis Turnbull (Harristown State High School, Toowoomba)
NSWCHS 11 – Zac Saddler (Yanco Agriculture High School, Yanco) 
ALX21

ALX21

Day 5
Game 1: Victoria 46 (Tries: Nathan Utia 2, Anzac Leavai 2, Kees Fong, Tuara Kahu, Jamarl Firebrace, Atonio Kavamoungaone, Jai Taepa Goals: Jamarl Firebrace 5)defeated South Australia 0
Game 2: GAME X: ACT 32 (Tries: Liam Oakley 2, Daniel Desmet, Demario Lokeni-Purcell, Michael Johnson, Kylan Edwards Goals: Daniel Desmet 4) defeated NSWCIS 20 (Tries: Jayden Griffin, Jesse Allan, Tuipolotu Katoa, Max Lehmann Goals: Harry Wilson, Tyrone Taukamo)

Players of the Match-
Victoria 1 – Nathan Utia (Cranbourne Secondary College Cranbourne West)
South Australia 8 - Mikaele Mapuna ( Freemont High School, Elizabeth)
ACT 3 - Harley Smith-Shields (Lyneham High School, Lyneham)
NSWCIS 9 – Jayden Griffin (Oak Hill College, Castle Hill) 
ALX21

ALX21

Day 6
Championship Final : Queensland Maroon 34 (Tries: Regan Baker 2, Rei Rei Marsh, Dray Ngatuere-Wroe, Jake Lines, Frank Kuresa Goals: Travis Turnbull 4, Dray Ngatuere-Wroe) defeated Queensland White 6 (Tries: Triston Reilly Goals:Jacob Fairbank)

John Allen Trophy Final: Western Australia 22 (Tries: Zantanamaud Pomare-Tutagalevao, Jacob Thomas, Rakheem Tuuta-Edwards, Nika Morehu Goals: Timothy Stinson 3)defeated Northern Territory 14 (Tries: Sam Stopp, Leslie Marony, Romone Lewin Goals: Toby Barr)

Game 3: NSWCCC 40 (Tries: Bailey Fitzgerald 2, William Lawson, Joshua Curran, Robert Afu, Justin Bleakley, Max Bryant Goals: Zac Lomax 3, Justin Bleakley 2, Max Bryant) defeated NSWCIS 16 (Tries: Nathaniel Endemann, Tyrone Taukamo, Keiren Mundine Goals: Harry Wilson 2)
Game 4: NSWCHS 50 (Tries: Tuimavave Afualo 2, Haze Dunster, Mawene Hiroti, Alex Seve, Kytak Chan, Brodie Nielsen, Junior Moaga, Luke Huth, Pele Junior Vaigulu Goals: Brandon Wakeham 4, Tuimavae Afualo) defeated ACT 6 (Tries: Liam Oakley Goals: Liam Oakley)

Pool A Most Valuable Player of the Championships:
NSWCHS 9 – Luke Huth (Hunter Sports High School, Gateshead)

Pool B Most Valuable Player of the Championships:
Western Australia 8 – Rakheem Tuuta-Edwards (Rockingham Senior High School, Rockingham) 
ALX21

ALX21

State Teams Most Valuable Players
Association/Number/Player/School

ACT 11 Joel Ambrose Wanniassa High School, Wanniassa

NSWCCC 12 Joshua Curran Patrician Brothers, Blacktown

NSWCHS 5 Mawene Hiroti Matraville Sports High School, Chifley

NSWCIS 4 Tyrone Taukamo Newington College, Stanmore

Northern Territory 6 Leslie Marony Casuarina Senior College, Casuarina

Qld Maroon 8 Payne Haas Keebra Park State High School, Gold Coast

Qld White 13 Konrad Edwards Coombabah State High School, Gold Coast

South Australia 8 Mikaele Mapuna Freemont High School, Elizabeth

Victoria 7 Jai Taepa Fountain Gate Secondary College, Narre Warren

Western Australia 8 Rakheem Tuuta-Edwards Rockingham Senior High School, Rockingham 
ALX21

ALX21

2014 AUSTRALIA SECONDARY SCHOOLS RUGBY LEAGUE

15 YEARS MERIT TEAM POOL A

STATE NAME SCHOOL

1 Qld Maroon 1 Regan Baker Ignatius Park College, Townsville

2 Qld Maroon 5 Jake Lines Murrumba Secondary College, Brisbane

3 NSWCHS 3 Tuimavave Afualo Westfields Sports High School, Fairfield West

4 NSWCHS 4 Kytak Chan Westfields Sports High School, Fairfield West

5 NSWCHS 1 Junior Moaga Hills Sports High School, Seven Hills

6 NSWCHS 6 Brandon Wakeham Westfields Sports High School, Fairfield West

7 Qld Maroon 7 Dray Ngatuere-Wroe Marsden State High School, Brisbane

8 Qld Maroon 8 Payne Haas Keebra Park State High School, Gold Coast

9 NSWCHS 9 Luke Huth Hunter Sports High School, Gateshead

10 Qld Maroon 10 Jayden Bishop Murrumba Secondary College, Brisbane

11 NSWCCC 12 Joshua Curran Patrician Brothers College, Blacktown

12 Qld Maroon 12 Lochlyn Sheldon Aquinas College, Gold Coast

13 Qld White 13 Konrad Edwards Coombabah State High School, Gold Coast 
ALX21

ALX21

Well done to both Queensland teams. 

You need to login or register to contribute here

Recent Rugby League Posts

Fromthenest - Well there you go. Apparently Wide Bay's final is being played Thursday between Norville SS of Bundy and St Pat's Gympie. I am lead to be...
seaeagles - your post is a good while back now,but I think you are on to a good thing there.i am based on the southern tip of the central coast(ex-Sy...
ALX21 - RD 20 ResultsBroncos: J.Nikorima goal
OutbackEyes - CAIRNS FAR NORTH QUEENSLAND 2014 Tassell Trophy Club Challenge Under 14’s Carnival will be held at Vico Oval, Irene St Mooroobool, Cairns...
Leblancboys - Carina have had a number of season ending injuries and a coaching crisis mid year which can hurt the boys. East have been struggling for ...
tarifsetu - Saturday 6 September 2014, Australia vs South Africa live rugby streaming online championship 2014 match watch HD TV broadcast Full Free ...
tarifsetu - Saturday 6 September 2014, Australia vs South Africa live rugby streaming online championship 2014 match watch HD TV broadcast Full Free ...
ALX21 - Cowboys should lock Marshall Hudson in for a few years. One to keep an eye on.

Game by Game Discussions

Table 'rleague.meeting' doesn't exist
SELECT m.SportID as CategoryID, 'SportID' as CategoryType, m.Name as MeetingName, e.Name as EventName, m.MeetingID, e.EventID, e.EventNumber, e.StartTime, e.ForumPosts as Posts FROM `event` e INNER JOIN meeting m ON m.MeetingID = e.MeetingID WHERE NOT e.`Status` = 'closed' AND e.EndTime > UTC_TIMESTAMP() AND (m.SportID = 4 AND m.Removed = 0) AND (ISNULL(OrderIndex) OR OrderIndex <= 100) GROUP BY e.EventID ORDER BY e.StartTime LIMIT 20
backtrace/var/www/html/core/master.php800mc/var/www/html/data/forumPosts.php737loadUpcomingEvents/var/www/html/api/v2/api.php160Process/var/www/html/api/v2/api.php75Run/var/www/html/core/master.php866renderSlats/var/www/html/rleague/Forum_Right.php53include_once/var/www/html/Forum.php181