The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Fixtures and Results

2008 Queensland Cup
Round 8 Ladder

TeamPWLD+/-Pts
1Ipswich Jets761012414
2Northern Pride87109814
3Souths Logan Magpies75204612
4Redcliffe Dolphins7331529
5Wynnum Manly Seagulls8332-128
6Burleigh Bears8440-208
7Mackay Cutters7340-228
8Easts Tigers7241187
9Capras7250-1086
10Devils7250-1246
11Tweed Heads Seagulls7160-524