The world of Rugby League.

rleague.com

Fixtures and Results

1999 National Rugby League
Round 1 Ladder

TeamPWLD+/-Pts
1Sharks1100442
2Knights1100232
3Storm1100222
4North Sydney Bears1100182
5Eels1100102
6Warriors1100102
7Raiders110082
8Rabbitohs110022
9Cowboys000002
10Bulldogs1010-20
11Broncos1010-80
12Dragons1010-100
13Roosters1010-100
14Western Suburbs Magpies1010-180
15Panthers1010-220
16Sea Eagles1010-230
17Balmain Tigers1010-440